2,535

Vassalboro, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $318,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Main St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      251 Main St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Terry Spenard-Church Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $252,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1311 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,900
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Hoang Realty

    • /3

      Est $188,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Legion Park Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      468 Legion Park Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 292% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Dec 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Josh LaVerdiere Surette Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $414,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lord Ln, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3 Lord Ln, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Scott Goggin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $278,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Stone Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      331 Stone Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Reynolds Surette Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $435,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Mudget Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      183 Mudget Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /5

      Est $206,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      812 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,550% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • May 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pouliot Vallee Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $327,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      753 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      753 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Mar 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    • /68

      Est $443,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Priest Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Priest Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Klein Lakehome Group Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $251,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      791 Main St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      791 Main St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Sep 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alice Burrill Surette Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $217,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Evans Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2001
      38 Evans Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531% Above List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Oct 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ron Marston Brady Palmer Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $515,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Hussey Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      420 Hussey Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Betty Mills Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $278,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Judkins Rizzo Mattson

    • /31

      Est $187,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sivret Strategic Real Estate Services

    • /14

      Est $355,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5 Gray Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 09, 2016

• /21

      Est $356,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Taber Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      99 Taber Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Linda Butterfield Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $396,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      760 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    • /35

      Est $394,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1633 Cross Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Jan 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Gamage Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /26

      Est $312,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      406 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $401,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      352 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Page Keller Williams Realty

    • /14

      Est $453,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Szady Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 Szady Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    • /20

      Est $422,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Hannaford Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      263 Hannaford Hill Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    • /35

      Est $169,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Wolf Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      53 Wolf Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jason Becvar Keller Williams Realty

    • /37

      Est $448,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Wolf Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Wolf Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 02, 2020

• /28

      Est $165,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tardiff Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11 Tardiff Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • Nov 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Evers Adams Realty

    • /25

      Est $486,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      2781 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,271% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • Mar 15, 2018

• /12

      Est $317,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      219 Bog Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Reynolds Surette Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $139,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2283 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jan 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Roy Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $284,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Alpine St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      21 Alpine St, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Merrie Hanson Rizzo Mattson

    • /13

      Est $354,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Dunham Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      40 Dunham Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Jul 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

    • /17

      Est $204,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1611 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Sep 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gail Dostie Hoang Realty

    • /17

      Est $310,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Holman Day Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      170 Holman Day Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kirkpatrick Rizzo Mattson

    • /20

      Est $245,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1880 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 625 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Apr 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent James Orr Surette Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $352,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Eric Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      22 Eric Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Mar 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent William Sprague Jr Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $382,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1188 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Apr 26, 2013

• /6

      Est $419,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Cushnoc Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      25 Cushnoc Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,600
      • Apr 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Doucette III Allied Realty

    • /31

      Est $225,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1374 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Oct 21, 2015

• /24

      Est $306,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1241 Riverside Dr, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • May 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /79

      Est $558,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      820 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jill Huard Summit Real Estate

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 49 Stone Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Lot 49 Stone Rd, Vassalboro, ME 04989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home