10

Recently Sold Vassar College, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 41 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    41 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,469

    Last Listing Agent Lyra Blumenthal RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    41 Lagrange Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 31 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,498

    Last Listing Agent HARRY HELEOTIS Illustrated Properties Group

    31 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 56 Carriage Hill Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $490,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    56 Carriage Hill Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,092

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Gameiro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    56 Carriage Hill Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 20 Mcintosh Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20 Mcintosh Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,475

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Van Norstrand K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    20 Mcintosh Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 24 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    24 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,996

    Last Listing Agent Ann Scarano Realty Center Hudson Valley

    24 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 19 Kingston Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    19 Kingston Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,992

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rheingold

    19 Kingston Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 323 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    323 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,293

    Last Listing Agent Hamar Clarke Clarke Realty & Associates LLC

    323 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 325 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    325 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,748

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Pikor Inspire Realty

    325 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $533,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,433

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannizzaro Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 14 Wing Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $600,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14 Wing Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,003

    Last Listing Agent TINA TOWNSEND BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    14 Wing Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home