23,897

Venango County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1203 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,643

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1203 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /28

      Est $181,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1075 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1075 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Switzer Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /70

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,519 per Acre

    2537 Old Route 8, Polk, PA 16342

    Welcome to this versatile combination farm in Venango County, Pennsylvania, offering endless opportunities for farming, recreation, hunting, or building your dream country home. With a strong mix of productive farmland, timber, and recreational features, this property provides the perfect balance of utility and outdoor enjoyment.The property includes approximately 40 acres of farm ground,

    Paul Baker Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    2537 Old Route 8, Polk, PA 16342
  • /19

    $174,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    192 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,016

    Last Listing Agent Matt Beith 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    192 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /32

      Est $214,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Keely Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2261 Keely Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27.66 Acres
    • $4,519 per Acre

    0 Riddle Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

    This vacant land parcel in Venango County features a desirable mix of open and wooded acreage with rolling to slightly sloping terrain. The property includes a diverse mix of open hardwoods and thick brush, complemented by oak trees for seasonal mast production and open areas that enhance overall usability.A scenic stream is located toward the rear of the property, and a natural spring provide an

    Josh Ongley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Riddle Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    21 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    21 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /20

      Est $129,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      244 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $142,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    1323 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Located in the heart of Franklin's historic downtown district, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of classic charm and convenient in-town living. Positioned adjacent to a 100-space public parking lot, accessibility is unmatched for both homeowners and business opportunities alike. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,625 square feet of living space, the home also includes off

    Josh Beightol Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    1323 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    415 Moreland Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,643

    Last Listing Agent Taunya Stajnrajh 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    415 Moreland Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /33

      Est $194,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      437 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /68

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    279 Ahrensville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    WOW...Beautifully updated home within the private Ahrensville community offering deeded access to the Allegheny River just across the driveway. Situated with scenic river views, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features over 2,200 sqft of living space, including a spacious lower-level family room, oversized laundry area, and abundant storage throughout. The expansive kitchen includes an eat-in bar,

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    279 Ahrensville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /29

    $182,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    922 Polk Cutoff, Polk, PA 16342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,202

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schmader ERA Richmond Real Estate - Titusville

    922 Polk Cutoff, Polk, PA 16342
    • /30

      Est $161,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      425 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $229,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    516 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Welcome home to 516 W 3rd St, a well-maintained and truly distinctive residence located in the heart of Oil City’s historic district. This spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bath home offers approximately 3,294 square feet of character, comfort, and functionality, an uncommon combination for the area. The home showcases a newly updated kitchen and beautiful finishes throughout, blending classic architectural

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    516 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /5

    $21,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    00 Congress Hill Rd, Sandycreek Township, PA 16323

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $11,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    00 Congress Hill Rd, Sandycreek Township, PA 16323
    • /33

      Est $79,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Elm St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      131 Elm St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    527 Heckathorn Church Rd, Seneca, PA 16346

    Bring your vision and toolbelt to this rancher in the desirable Cranberry School District! Situated on a full 2 acres, this ranch home offers spacious rooms, a functional layout, and endless potential for the right buyer. With a newer roof installed within the last 5 years, some of the big-ticket items are already underway. Whether you're an investor, handyman, or buyer looking to build sweat

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    527 Heckathorn Church Rd, Seneca, PA 16346
  • /59

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    223 Shadywood Cir, Cranberry, PA 16319

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,364

    Last Listing Agent Matt Beith 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    223 Shadywood Cir, Cranberry, PA 16319
    • /13

      Est $49,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,200
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

  • /39

    $340,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    6 Oakwood Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

    CLASSIC BEAUTY!.. Over 3,000 sqft of first quality construction, lovingly maintained. Great sunroom & large rear yard to entertain, 4 bedroom's, 4 baths, 2 car attached garage, modern kitchen and so much more! Call Us Today Before It's Gone!

    Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    6 Oakwood Dr, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /3

    $226,701

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Scotts Ln, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,938

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    20 Scotts Ln, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /20

      Est $136,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      220 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 15, 2025

• /27

    $209,500

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    20 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Recently remodeled 3 story home located in a quiet neighborhood and great views from the rear deck. Finished basement and 3rd floor master bedroom. New Mitsubishi mini-split systems on every floor for heat and air conditioning.

    Kristopher Johnson Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    20 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /14

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    319 Robin Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,904

    Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    319 Robin Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /8

      Est $102,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1695 Bradleytown Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317

    Peaceful Country home situated on almost 2 acres. This home offers 3 bedrooms with a primary bedroom located on the first floor. Spacious kitchen with ample counter space, cabinets and a custom built Island. Two full bathrooms one located on each level, fully remodeled. This home is move in ready. Large detached 3 bay garage, one bay is heated and insulated. Patio outback for entertaining that

    Kristin Glasser Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    1695 Bradleytown Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    205 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Henry Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    205 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /13

      Est $74,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /24

    $155,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds

    203 Big Oaks Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    Very nice, ready to move in 4-bedroom 2 bath home in a great neighborhood. Recent updates include a new metal roof, vinyl window, and original hardwood floors have been refinished. If you are looking to upgrade to first floor living than look no further. The attached one-stall garage and a durable concrete driveway offers easy parking and year-round convenience. Don't miss this opportunity before

    Brian Kurtich 1ST RATE REALTY LLC

    203 Big Oaks Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $19,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /15

      Est $80,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      30 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

  • /49

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    239 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    Amazing cottage on a beautiful paved country road just outside of Franklin PA. Spacious 5.12 flat acres including an enclosed garden area. This 2 bedroom, 3/4 bath has one big room making up the kitchen and living room. Beautiful knotty pine flooring throughout. Large heated sunroom off the kitchen and a sun porch with wood burning stove off the living room. Propane forced air furnace, electric

    Bobbi Lazar 1ST RATE REALTY LLC

    239 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    904 Main St, Polk, PA 16342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,653

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    904 Main St, Polk, PA 16342
    • /22

      Est $121,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      519 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /26

    $159,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    3776 Georgetown Rd, Polk, PA 16342

    With a large yard in a great rural location, this three bedroom, 1.75 bath house offers plenty of space inside and out. The home has nice proportion, good living spaces, and a walkup attic that is great for storage or could be converted to additional living area. With laundry and three-quarter bathroom on the first floor, three bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor, this home just

    Matt Beith 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    3776 Georgetown Rd, Polk, PA 16342
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    612 College St, Emlenton, PA 16373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,801

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    612 College St, Emlenton, PA 16373
    • /41

      Est $170,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      815 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Henderson Venango Real Estate

  • /39

    $208,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    689 Sundew Rd, Kennerdell, PA 16374

    Let your river adventures begin right here! This cozy 3 bed, 1 bath cabin sitting directly on the Allegheny River with stunning views and endless recreation. This region provides great boating, fishing, kayaking, ATVing, and hunting. Just 1.5 hrs from Pittsburgh, 2 hrs from Cleveland, and 3 hrs from Buffalo, this riverfront retreat offers both convenience and seclusion. Surrounded by nature and

    Josh Beightol Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    689 Sundew Rd, Kennerdell, PA 16374
  • /29

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6289 State Route 308, Polk, PA 16342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,512

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Hodge GROVE CITY REALTY

    6289 State Route 308, Polk, PA 16342

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home