11,101

Homes in ZIP Code 90291

Section Image
  • /26

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    512 Brooks Ave Unit 6, Venice, CA 90291

    VENICE. BROOKS AVENUE LOFTS. $2,295,000 Five minutes to Abbot Kinney, Erewhon around the corner, the beach a short jaunt west. You won't need your car here. That's the neighborhood. Inside Brooks Avenue Lofts, an intimate six-unit building where everything feels intentional, this 2,480 sq ft townhome was completely reimagined in 2021 with over $200K in upgrades. Three bedrooms, three baths,

    Solo Scott Compass

    512 Brooks Ave Unit 6, Venice, CA 90291
  • /20

    Starting at $1,298

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio

    101 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    MOVE-IN-SPECIAL from $1498 STUDIOS NEAR ROSE AVE STEPS TO THE BEACH....PET FRIENDLY APTS AVAILABLE!Please call us for information on our Venice Beach apartments for rent.AVAILABLE NOW:At 101 DUDLEY AVE VENICE BEACH, JUST ONE BLOCK SOUTH OF ROSE AVENUE AND STEPS TO THE BEACH:-STUDIO APARTMENTS WITH KITCHENETTE, HIGH CEILINGS FROM $1498/MONTH MOVE-IN-SPECIAL

    (424) 724-7081

    101 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /36

    $4,495,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    509 Santa Clara Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,545/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,392,120

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Hohnen Douglas Elliman

    509 Santa Clara Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    • /52

      Est $1,917,000 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      34 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Barre Westside Property Management Inc.

  • /33

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    658 California Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    ABBOT KINNEY'S BEST BEAUTIFUL NEWER CONSTRUCTION WITH VIEWS.Exceptional opportunity to own a newly constructed, gated, and private Venice residence designed by renowned architect Robert Thibodeau. Ideally located just steps from iconic Abbot Kinney Boulevard and minutes to Venice Beach, the Venice Canals, and Santa Monica, offering the ultimate walkable coastal lifestyle.This sleek, modern home

    Adam Katz Rodeo Realty

    658 California Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /11

    Starting at $4,480 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    24 Breeze Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    Welcome to 24 Breeze Ave in beautiful Venice, CA where comfort meets coastal living. This charming apartment community offers both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units designed to fit your lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a cozy space or a bit more room, we have options available just reach out to our agent to check current availability.Enjoy the convenience of everyday living with

    Romantic Venice Beach living just steps from the boardwalk.

    (424) 484-1165

    24 Breeze Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /30

    $940,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2500 Abbot Kinney Blvd Unit 7, Venice, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,420

    Last Listing Agent Cody Carras The Agency

    2500 Abbot Kinney Blvd Unit 7, Venice, CA 90291
    • /43

      Est $3,306,110 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Alberta Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2020 Alberta Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Morrow Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

  • /20

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    2904 Beach Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    Nestled behind gated entry, along one of Venice's most coveted Silver Triangle streets, this light-filled three-bedroom, three-bathroom sanctuary with lush outdoor spaces seamlessly blends interior and exterior living to create a serene, private oasis with secured parking. Thoughtfully designed with oak floors, curated finishes, and abundant natural light throughout, each detail is crafted for

    Dena Luciano Douglas Elliman

    2904 Beach Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /15

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    501 N Venice Blvd, Venice, CA 90291

    Just Blocks to Venice Beach!Free Utilities!!!On Site Parking and laundry!!One Year Lease.Apartments come with electric Stove and Refrigerator.

    (424) 348-6547

    501 N Venice Blvd, Venice, CA 90291
  • /51

    $1,600,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    32 Horizon Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,871

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Stooss - EcoBroker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    32 Horizon Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    • /3

      Est $1,112,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      1045 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerome McAlpin McAlpin & Company

  • /45

    $2,699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    2515 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90291

    Introducing "The Venice Art House", a James Bond inspired architectural fully gated property in the heart of Venice. Between Abbott Kinney Boulevard and Lincoln, this compound is fully secured and private. The property features 3 beds and 3 full baths, with a rooftop outdoor shower, spa, infrared sauna, and custom sound. 11ft ceilings in the LR on the 2nd floor reach to 14ft in the open-concept

    Oliver Thornton Hollywood Estates

    2515 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90291
  • /20

    Starting at $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1030 Pleasantview Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    FREE Off-Street Parking!!Laundry Options Available!Venice Adjacent Apartments offer newly renovated units in Venice, California. The beautiful upgrades include open floor plans with new hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, cabinetry, and more. Local eateries, entertainment, and Venice Beach are all within walking distance. Contact us today for more information or to schedule

    Venice Adjacent

    (424) 322-4089

    1030 Pleasantview Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /8

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2433 Mckinley Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,991

    Last Listing Agent Ian Hale Estate Properties

    2433 Mckinley Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Abbot Kinney Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1706 Abbot Kinney Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 508 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,426,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wolotzky Rodeo Realty

  • /35

    $3,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    1126 Indiana Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    1126 Indiana Ave welcomes you through an antique Moroccan style gate into a private, garden retreat in the heart of Venice. Designed by Gunnar Lovelace, the home blends quality craftsmanship with subtle Bali and Ojai influences, all grounded in a deep connection to nature. Spanning 2,523 square feet, the residence offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with bi-folding doors throughout that

    Chris Feil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1126 Indiana Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /10

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • Studio

    811 Broadway St, Venice, CA 90291

    Large 2 bedroom ground floor unit in 8 unit building. Good size living area with natural light separated from long tiled kitchen, closets and bathroom. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, tiled worktops, modern appliances stove and refrigerator. Tiled modern bathroom is separate from good size closet & linen cupboards. Laundry onsite with common area ,carport and nice neighbors.The building

    811 Broadway St

    (424) 334-6387

    811 Broadway St, Venice, CA 90291
  • /33

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    519 1/2 Rose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brita Kleingartner TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    519 1/2 Rose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291
    • /42

      Est $2,387,333 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Rennie Ave Unit 2, Venice, CA 90291

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      330 Rennie Ave Unit 2, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,127/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,395,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kirshbaum The Agency

  • /11

    $2,695,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    1321 Palms Blvd, Venice, CA 90291

    Welcome to a Palms Blvd Development-opportunity offering space, flexibility, and future potential in one of the Westside's most dynamic neighborhoods. Set on an expansive 10,899 square foot lot, this property is distinguished by its generous scale, creating the perfect setting for a private retreat surrounded by lush gardens, mature greenery, and tranquil outdoor living. The property features a

    Sam Plotkin The Passman Group, Inc.

    1321 Palms Blvd, Venice, CA 90291
  • /19

    Starting at $3,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    8 Brooks Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    This original apartment building was constructed on a double lot (only a handful on the Boardwalk) in 1921 and underwent a massive ground floor 4 year 9 million dollar renovation from 2003 to 2007 (adjusted for inflation that's about $15M today). The first and 3rd floors now offer 13 foot ceilings, and all units provide beautiful design and finish like, white oak flooring, rift oak cabinets in

    (424) 361-1298

    8 Brooks Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    810 Amoroso Place, Venice, CA 90291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,241,339

    Last Listing Agent F. Ron Smith Compass

    810 Amoroso Place, Venice, CA 90291
    • /32

      Est $2,045,480 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Brooks Ave Unit 2, Venice, CA 90291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      512 Brooks Ave Unit 2, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,920,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ogden Pardee Properties

  • /24

    $3,150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    621 Mildred Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291

    Ultra-sophisticated, this modern Venice residence showcases walls of glass, expansive living spaces, and a private rooftop deck capturing sweeping views. Spanning nearly 3,000 square feet, the three-bedroom, four-bath home offers a refined coastal lifestyle just moments from the boutiques and dining of Abbot Kinney and the beach. The main level unfolds as a bright, open-concept floor plan where

    John Bercsi Compass

    621 Mildred Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291
  • /11

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    27-29 Breeze Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    Half a block from the beach. Three blocks to Abbot Kinney.

    Breeze Avenue Apartments

    (424) 393-2975

    27-29 Breeze Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /43

    $3,370,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    809 Brooks Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,433,173

    Last Listing Agent Jake Glaser Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    809 Brooks Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    • /40

      Est $2,365,701 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Rennie Ave Unit 4, Venice, CA 90291

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      330 Rennie Ave Unit 4, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,295,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $2,695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    1720 Washington Way, Venice, CA 90291

    An extensively renovated, designer-done 2BD + 1BA home with detached studio, discreetly positioned behind gates and tall privacy hedging on a quiet Venice walk street. The main home has been completely reimagined, featuring vaulted ceilings, white oak chevron flooring, artisanal lighting, custom fluted millwork and built-ins throughout, and large picture windows that flood each room with natural

    Nick Segal Carolwood Estates

    1720 Washington Way, Venice, CA 90291
  • /20

    Starting at $1,498 Per Month

    • Studio

    30 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    AVAILABLE NOW AT OUR APARTMENT BUILDING LOCATED AT 30 DUDLEY AVE VENICE BEACH:SPACIOUS APARTMENTS WITH BALCONY, FULL KITCHEN AND FULL BATHROOM FROM $1998/MONTH MOVE-IN-SPECIAL INCLUDING UTILITIES AND CABLE TV (NOT PET FRIENDLY)-BRIGHT AND AIRY-WOOD FLOORS-HIGH CEILINGS-UTILITIES AND CABLE TV INCLUDED-PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED BUILDING-LAUNDRY ROOM- PUBLIC

    (626) 320-8395

    30 Dudley Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /2

    $1,730,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2137 Walnut Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,307

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Woolner Campbell Wellman Properties

    2137 Walnut Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    • 515 Santa Clara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Santa Clara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291

      • 4 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      515 Santa Clara Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $968/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,195,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /49

    $2,799,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    417 Venice Way, Venice, CA 90291

    Experience elevated coastal living in the heart of Venice Beach, just moments from Abbot Kinney, the Venice Canals, and the sand. Ideally situated near some of the Westside's most sought-after hotspots including Great White, Gjelina, Felix Trattoria, Hume Wellness Club, and Erewhon, this stunning architectural residence places you at the center of one of LA's most vibrant and walkable

    Sam Araghi Compass

    417 Venice Way, Venice, CA 90291
  • /2

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • Studio

    25 19th Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    Located just moments from the Venice beach front, this bright upper-level studio apartment offers a spacious living area with brand-new flooring, abundant natural light, and refreshing ocean breezes. The full kitchen comes equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and generous cabinet and storage space, perfect for everyday cooking and convenience. The property features gated entry for added privacy

    (424) 842-4121

    25 19th Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • /46

    $2,860,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1209 Appleton Way, Venice, CA 90291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,461/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,036,934

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Becker Compass

    1209 Appleton Way, Venice, CA 90291
    • /27

      Est $1,964,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 5th Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1128 5th Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,990,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Xuereb Compass

  • /42

    $2,899,999 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft

    1208 Palms Blvd, Venice, CA 90291

    1208 Palms is designed for the way people want to live today, light-filled, open, and effortlessly connected to the outdoors. This contemporary architecture captures sweeping views of mountains and treetops while expansive windows bring sunlight into every corner. A striking floating staircase connects all three levels, complemented by a sleek capsule elevator that services each floor, combining

    Elisa Crispi Compass

    1208 Palms Blvd, Venice, CA 90291
  • /8

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio

    1101 Ocean Front Walk, Venice, CA 90291

    Located on the iconic Venice Beach Boardwalk! Short walk to Rose Ave, Main Street, Abbott Kinney, and the famous Venice sign.

    (424) 424-2146

    1101 Ocean Front Walk, Venice, CA 90291
  • /33

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    615 Hampton Dr Unit B201, Venice, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,994

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Gruszka Pardee Properties

    615 Hampton Dr Unit B201, Venice, CA 90291
    • /59

      Est $4,098,523 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Vernon Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      732 Vernon Ave, Venice, CA 90291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,064/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,820,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bjorn Farrugia Carolwood Estates

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home