63,076

Venice, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    806 Bird Bay Way Unit 308, Venice, FL 34285

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Step inside 806 Bird Bay Way and you’ll immediately appreciate how well this end-unit condo has been cared for. Located on the third floor with views overlooking the Phase II pool and just steps from the elevator, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers both convenience and privacy. The updated kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas and

    Agent Photo

    Mitchell Roberts

    PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC

    (941) 214-7470

    806 Bird Bay Way Unit 308, Venice, FL 34285
  • /34

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12180 Wellen Golf St Unit 305, Venice, FL 34293

    AVAILABLE STARTING JULY 15, 2026 --- WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB --- UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH WITH 1 ASSIGNED CARPORT CONDO --- First, last, security deposit & credit application fee required. --- For only $2,100 PER MONTH!!! --- Discover living at 12180 Wellen Golf St #305 in the highly sought-after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club in Venice, FL! This 2-bed, 2-bath condo offers

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Parrino

    SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT

    (941) 294-4764

    12180 Wellen Golf St Unit 305, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $227,400 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    161 Dragon Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,394

    Last Listing Agent Donna LaVere-Alvaro KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

    161 Dragon Rd, Venice, FL 34293
    • /83

      Est $491,106 Not Listed For Sale

      9828 Wingood Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9828 Wingood Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Scott LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    760 Village Cir Unit 109, Venice, FL 34292

    Experience refined Florida living in one of the most sought-after residences in Capri West, ideally located in sunny Venice, Florida. This rare ground-floor, end-unit condo offers over 1,600+ square feet of thoughtfully designed living space - the largest ground-floor floorplan found in the community - and boasts breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED GOLF COURSE VIEWS of Capri Isles Golf Course. This

    Agent Photo

    Julie Willett

    NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    (941) 491-4015

    760 Village Cir Unit 109, Venice, FL 34292
  • /94

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17672 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open and airy floor plan perfect for both family living and entertaining guests. The home features a large living room with abundant natural light, a well-equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and a

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Price

    KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    (941) 293-0930

    17672 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13448 Coluccio St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,877

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Campopiano EXIT KING REALTY

    13448 Coluccio St, Venice, FL 34293
    • /73

      Est $539,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2054 Mesic Hammock Way, Venice, FL 34292

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2054 Mesic Hammock Way, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey MacDonald CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

  • /54

    $319,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    12180 Wellen Golf St Unit 207, Venice, FL 34293

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED in this perfectly situated condo with a front row seat to the best of golf course living.Perched on the second floor, this Diangelo Model captures a truly spectacular sight, with a panoramic view of holes 1 and 10 as well as a view of the large lake, aqua range and practice facility. There is always something beautiful (and entertaining) to take in from your main

    Agent Photo

    Jane Slusarz

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 269-2455

    12180 Wellen Golf St Unit 207, Venice, FL 34293
  • /100

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12320 Wellen Golf St Unit 305, Venice, FL 34293

    Live the resort lifestyle in this charming 2/2 condo nestled within a premier golf and country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy serene surroundings, lush landscaping, and access to top-tier amenities including championship golf, clubhouse dining, resort style pool, and fitness center with spa and saunas, pickleball & tennis courts and full time activities director. The condo features a

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Price

    KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    (941) 389-0557

    12320 Wellen Golf St Unit 305, Venice, FL 34293
  • /23

    $749,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    19162 Roble Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,437

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Oakbend at Wellen Park - Oakbend Wellen Park

    19162 Roble Ct, Venice, FL 34293
    • /68

      Est $558,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1651 Still River Dr, Venice, FL 34293

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1651 Still River Dr, Venice, FL 34293

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ritter THE RITTER GROUP

  • /75

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    13145 Steinhatchee Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to 13145 Steinhatchee Loop, a 2020 BUILT home in the resort style community of GRAND PALM, located in an X FLOOD ZONE with NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. This 3 BEDROOM floorplan includes a flexible DEN and a 3 CAR GARAGE, offering both space and versatility. The backyard is built for Florida living with a HEATED POOL featuring a WATERFALL and a fully equipped OUTDOOR

    Agent Photo

    Nick Wikoff

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (941) 207-3223

    13145 Steinhatchee Loop, Venice, FL 34293
  • /37

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    629 Back Nine Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    2026 AVAILABLE: MAY, JUN, JUL, AUG, SEP, OCT, NOV, DEC.2027 AVAILABLE: JAN, FEB, MAR, APR.BOOK AT: $4400/PER MONTH (SEASON IS DEC-APRIL, 4 MONTH MINIMUM) BOOK AT: $2600/PER MONTH (OFF SEASON IS MAY-NOV, 3 MONTH MINIMUM)*PRICES MAY VARY DEPENDING ON NUMBER OF NIGHTS BOOKED* Darling Two-bedroom Two bath Villa in the desirable Pelican Pointe Golf and Country Club Community. Pelican

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Myers

    COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (941) 297-4291

    629 Back Nine Dr, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    871 S Green Cir, Venice, FL 34285

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Sutto COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC

    871 S Green Cir, Venice, FL 34285
    • /33

      Est $455,997 Not Listed For Sale

      11642 Parrotfish St, Venice, FL 34292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11642 Parrotfish St, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kelm, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /13

    $125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    144 S Port Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    This updated home has a new kitchen, appliances, additional bedroom, and bath and is well maintained with spacious living room and front screened porch for outdoor living space. Home is offered furnished and has laundry room inside with washer & dryer hookups. Located in premier 55+ community, near downtown Venice's dining and shopping district. Harbor Lights Co-op is located on intracoastal

    Julie Trimpe

    Community Realty Services

    (941) 842-2216

    144 S Port Dr, Venice, FL 34285
  • /97

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17697 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    Brand New - Beautifully furnished and fully turnkey 2BR + den / 2 1/2BA single family home with a 2-car garage in a highly sought-after gated golf course community, Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available for monthly rentals, this spacious and stylish home is ideal for seasonal residents or investors. The open-concept layout features a bright and airy living space, split bedroom floor plan for

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Price

    KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    (941) 390-2261

    17697 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10551 Buttercup Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $491,590

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    10551 Buttercup Ct, Venice, FL 34293
    • /90

      Est $1,376,103 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      280 Maraviya Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Suponcic COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home