45

Vermilion County IL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    20988 Newtown Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858

    30 acres of tillable agricultural ground with recent survey!

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Salts

    Classic Homes Realty

    (217) 912-4967

    20988 Newtown Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $54,688 per Acre

    0 Wayside Dr, Tilton, IL 61833

    "PRICE NEGOTIABLE!!!! Prime piece of land ready for your dream home, business, or investment opportunity! This versatile lot offers endless possibilities with convenient access and a great location. Whether you're looking to build a custom residence or start a new venture, this property is a blank canvas waiting for your vision. Utilities nearby. Don't miss this opportunity to make it your own!"

    Agent Photo

    April Hix

    Classic Homes Realty

    (217) 626-3717

    0 Wayside Dr, Tilton, IL 61833
  • /2

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $25,556 per Acre

    157 Eagle Ridge Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    Build on this spot by the pond! Aprox 1.35 acres.

    Agent Photo

    Dana Miramontes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    (217) 916-3470

    157 Eagle Ridge Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /11

    $584,735

    • Land
    • 70.45 Acres
    • $8,300 per Acre

    7200 State Line Rd, Cayuga, IN 47928

    Located 4.7 miles northwest of Cayuga, Indiana along State Line Road 1.4 miles north of West County Road 600 North & 0.5 miles south of Forest Glen Road in Vermillion County, Indiana sits 70.45 acres of prime Indiana farmland. This farm features 45.36 FSA tillable acres with a WAPI of 135.4. In addition to the agricultural benefits, this property also features 19.5 acres of non-tillable ground

    Sara Schenck Hageman Realty

    7200 State Line Rd, Cayuga, IN 47928
  • /66

    $210,630

    • Land
    • 24.78 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    23433 N 900 East Rd, Collison, IL 61831

    Located approximately 7 miles north of Oakwood and Interstate 74 in Eastern Illinois, this exceptional Vermilion County recreational property offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile tract in a highly desirable outdoor recreation corridor. With access from N 900 East Road and additional road frontage along 2350 N Road on the north side, the property provides convenient entry, excellent

    Adam Crumrin Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    23433 N 900 East Rd, Collison, IL 61831
  • /144

    $3,290,000

    • Land
    • 209.63 Acres
    • $15,694 per Acre

    10909 E 2495 North Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    Indian Springs Retreat is a Recreational & Estate dream that you must see to believe. The property has everything you could ask for in a private Estate including hunting, fishing, swimming, trails, horse-back riding with private access to state parks and passive income all located out your front door! Game includes mature buck white-tail deer, wild turkey, fox, morel mushrooms, dove, pheasant,

    Matt Rhodes Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    10909 E 2495 North Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /9

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $9,611 per Acre

    40598 State Route 49, Rankin, IL 60960

    The part of the S Half of the NE Qtr of Sec 14, Twp 23 N Rg 14 West of the 2nd pm Vermillion Co, Illinois bounded and described as follows: Beginning at a point on the East line of said Northeast Qtr which point is 1900.31 feet South from the northeast corner of said northeast quarter and running thence North 89 degrees 09 minutes, 13 seconds West 429 feet, thence South 00 degrees 01 minutes 16

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    40598 State Route 49, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $36,111 per Acre

    1105 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    Cleared lot. Available for building

    Jan Voorhees Classic Homes Realty

    1105 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,180 per Acre

    5 Acres on Hickory Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    Vacant wooded land

    Russ Taylor Taylor Realty Associates

    5 Acres on Hickory Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /17

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    428 E 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960

    (Corner lot. 5th and Grove). Nice corner lot - a great place to build your next home. Several trees on property. Welcome to Rankin. Sign in yard. Sold as is/where is. Some info could be estimated.

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    428 E 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /2

    $7,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $27,241 per Acre

    616 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832

    Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in the heart of Danville, this property offers unbeatable convenience to local restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities! Enjoy the added curb appeal and accessibility that come with a corner setting, along with the ease of being just minutes from everything the city has to offer. An excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike seeking location,

    Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    616 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /7

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    203 W 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960

    Build your home on this lot in small community. Estimated information since most info under township info. Selling as is/where is. No warranties or guarantees

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    203 W 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot # 16 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

    Just North of Danville. Scenic lots surrounded by all the amenities of country living. Trees, wildlife and privacy. Bismarck Schools.

    Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot # 16 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot 4 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot 4 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /2

    $426,800

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 48.5 Acres
    • $8,800 per Acre

    11400 N 1150 E, Indianola, IL 61850

    Great property located outside of Indianola, IL. This property offers income-producing tillable acres, woods, and grassland that would be great for recreational use. Reach out to Clayton to walk or receive drone footage of the property!

    Clayton Maddox KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    11400 N 1150 E, Indianola, IL 61850
  • /8

    $9,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    611 W Elm St, Hoopeston, IL 60942

    The perfect spot to build your home! This vacant land would be perfect for a cozy starter home or someone looking to downsize. This lot is within the town limits and a short distance to restaurants, shopping, and city services. Let's make this property yours!

    Rebecca Ramon RE/MAX Executives

    611 W Elm St, Hoopeston, IL 60942
  • /2

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 14.6 Acres
    • $16,096 per Acre

    2507 S Georgetown Rd, Georgetown Township, IL 61883

    Prime location - High traffic area

    Deb Fridy FRIDY REALTY

    2507 S Georgetown Rd, Georgetown Township, IL 61883
  • /23

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $61,538 per Acre

    401 and 402 N End Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858

    Enjoy peaceful lake living with these two beautiful lots on the clear waters of Lake Florence in Leisure Time Estates! This scenic lake is ideal for canoeing, kayaking, and boating, with gas motors allowed for added convenience and recreation. The property includes a spacious carport large enough to accommodate your motor home or camper, along with septic, power, and water access from the lake

    Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    401 and 402 N End Rd, Oakwood, IL 61858
  • /8

    $19,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $51,316 per Acre

    16 Westwood Cir, Catlin, IL 61817

    Build your dream home on this desirable corner lot spanning 0.38 acres, offering ample space in a sought-after location. You have convenient access to the grade school, high school, and the Salt Fork Storm Sports Complex! Call today to learn more about this great piece of property and discover how easy the building process can be!

    Hayley Siefert Keller Williams Realty - Danville

    16 Westwood Cir, Catlin, IL 61817
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2131 E 4100 North Rd, Rankin, IL 60960

    Building has been added to the property (measurements to come). There is a couple mobile homes sitting on the property. Spacious lot for you to build on. Courthouse information going by pin number therefore some information may be estimated. Located on edge of Rankin - West of 4 way stop. Sold as is/where is. Some information estimated by pin #.

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    2131 E 4100 North Rd, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot #8 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot #8 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    420 Bayside Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    Located on a cul-de-sak, this is a beautiful place to build your forever home, Call today for more information. Agent Owned.

    Martin Lipa PRIORITY ONE REAL ESTATE

    420 Bayside Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot #5 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot #5 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot # 10 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot # 10 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /6

    $567,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    19300 N 1370 Rd E, Danville, IL 61834

    Discover the perfect blend of rolling tillable fields and mature timber on this stunning 40.5 +- acre property. Whether you're looking for productive farmland, a private hunting hunting retreat, or the ideal site to build your dream home, this land offers endless possibilities. The diverse terrain provides excellent habitat for wildlife, making it a hunter's haven, while the natural beauty of the

    Russ Taylor Taylor Realty Associates

    19300 N 1370 Rd E, Danville, IL 61834
  • /7

    $4,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    608 W Fairchild St, Danville, IL 61832

    Vacant residential lot in Danville ready for your next build. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from Downtown Danville, Garfield Park, Danville Area Community College, local schools, shopping, and quick access to Route 1. Whether you're building a rental, a starter home, or adding to your portfolio, this is an affordable lot with solid upside. Bring your plans and make it happen.

    Kathleen Bak Gates and Gables Realty

    608 W Fairchild St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    1814 Smith Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    Nice building lot in the City.

    Mike Van De Walker RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    1814 Smith Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    302 Market St, Sidell, IL 61876

    This lot is located on the South East corner of Market St. and English St. in Sidell. Sidell allows for a Modular or Manufactured home on this lot as long as it is less than 10 years old. PIN 3122307013

    Steve Starwalt KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    302 Market St, Sidell, IL 61876
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot #20 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot #20 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /3

    $105,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $14,113 per Acre

    Lot 0 Lincoln Trail Rd, Homer, IL 61849

    Opportunities like this don't come around often 7 buildable acres located in the highly sought-after St. Joseph-Ogden/PVO school district. This property offers flexibility whether you're looking to build your dream home, invest, or finally start that hobby. What makes this property truly unique? It's located in Vermilion County, meaning you'll benefit from lower property taxes and fewer building

    Kristen Dilley eXp Realty-Champaign

    Lot 0 Lincoln Trail Rd, Homer, IL 61849
  • /23

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    17156 W Newell Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    Prime Development Opportunity – Approx. 25 Acres – East West Newell Corridor Approximately 25 acres (exact acreage to be determined), located on the south side of the E. West Newell corridor, between North Vermilion Street and Bowman Avenue. This high-visibility location offers excellent access and is just minutes from major retailers including Menards, Walmart, and a variety of restaurants.

    Lyle Holycross RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    17156 W Newell Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /10

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $22,652 per Acre

    201 N Johnson St, Rankin, IL 60960

    Owner downsizing his list of properties in Rankin. Spacious lot on corner lot. Build the house of your dream and enjoy living in a small community. Past home was tore down a few years ago. Lot sold as is; where is. Enjoy Rankin.

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    201 N Johnson St, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    Lot # 15 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    Lot # 15 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    lot 3 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834

Jerry Urich URICH REALTY

    lot 3 Riverwood Estates Dr, Danville, IL 61834
  • /10

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre

    000 E 2950 E Rd, All Other Illinois, IL 61811

    Escape to your own private riverfront retreat with this scenic 4-acre property along the Vermillion River. Conveniently located just 2 hours south of Chicago and only 45 minutes from Champaign, this unique getaway offers the perfect balance of seclusion, recreation, and accessibility. The Vermillion River borders the west side of the property, providing beautiful views, excellent fishing

    Ryan Washburn LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    000 E 2950 E Rd, All Other Illinois, IL 61811
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 13.05 Acres
    • $15,326 per Acre

    1500 College Ave, Georgetown, IL 61846

    Address estimated. Property is 13 acres+\-

    Erin Clingan-Harrison CLINGAN,JIM AUCTION&REALTY,INC

    1500 College Ave, Georgetown, IL 61846
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    817 Glendale Ave, Tilton, IL 61833

    Gorgeous large property sitting on a nice corner. This lovely plot of land consists of 3 large lots and utlilies at your fingertips. All previous remants of old home have been removed so property will be easily built upon.

    Jody Boyd Classic Homes Realty

    817 Glendale Ave, Tilton, IL 61833
  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    121 S Main St, Rankin, IL 60960

    Stack of bricks still on lot. Drive by anytime. Some information estimated As is/where is.

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    121 S Main St, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /8

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    329 E 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960

    Vacant lot sold as is where is. Some information estimated since most things at Courthouse is with pin number.

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    329 E 5th Ave, Rankin, IL 60960
  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    40980 State Route 49, Rankin, IL 60960

    Used as storage. Has building 24 x 40

    Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    40980 State Route 49, Rankin, IL 60960

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home