8,364

Homes in ZIP Code 44089

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $889,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5105 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,155

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cislo Deleted Agent

    5105 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /22

      Est $233,492 Not Listed For Sale

      4728 Idleview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4728 Idleview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Strader NEO Rental Agent, LLC

  • /50

    $345,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    799 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,919

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Zunt Russell Real Estate Services

    799 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /40

      Est $260,556 Not Listed For Sale

      958 W River Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      958 W River Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kropf Russell Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    880 Exchange St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,673

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Young Howard Hanna

    880 Exchange St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /43

      Est $349,564 Not Listed For Sale

      5159 Concord Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5159 Concord Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13011 W Lake Rd Unit 3, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    13011 W Lake Rd Unit 3, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /49

      Est $482,513 Not Listed For Sale

      14902 Kneisel Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14902 Kneisel Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Boscia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /28

    $158,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1099 Jackson St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,359

    Last Listing Agent Nora Sternquist HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1099 Jackson St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /29

      Est $385,880 Not Listed For Sale

      15904 Sperry Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15904 Sperry Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Maline The Advantage in Real Estate

  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Darrow Rd Unit 5130066, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Keiffer Northern Ohio Realty

    0 Darrow Rd Unit 5130066, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /28

      Est $126,275 Not Listed For Sale

      4113 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4113 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Elswick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /35

    $221,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15615 Mason Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,122

    Last Listing Agent James Miller Howard Hanna

    15615 Mason Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /48

      Est $329,641 Not Listed For Sale

      8110 Risden Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8110 Risden Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Berlan Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2490 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,026

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rogers Russell Real Estate Services

    2490 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /34

      Est $354,192 Not Listed For Sale

      13904 Kneisel Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13904 Kneisel Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    678 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,822

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dryfuse The Swanzer Agency

    678 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $338,724 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Sanford St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1430 Sanford St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

  • /43

    $235,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    219 Delamere Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,552

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    219 Delamere Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /36

      Est $330,214 Not Listed For Sale

      10515 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10515 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /28

    $208,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    733 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,420

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hammond Russell Real Estate Services

    733 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /7

      Est $171,592 Not Listed For Sale

      788 Washington St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      788 Washington St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Skinn Rita's Home Town Realty, LTD

  • /40

    $222,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4762 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,170

    Last Listing Agent Megan Huber Russell Real Estate Services

    4762 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /14

      Est $225,293 Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Langfitt St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5213 Langfitt St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lary Jameyson King Realty

  • /29

    $215,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    12214 Thompson Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,670

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mobert Howard Hanna

    12214 Thompson Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /48

      Est $1,034,985 Not Listed For Sale

      5027 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5027 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /48

    $450,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4146 Telegraph Ln, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,150

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hite Howard Hanna

    4146 Telegraph Ln, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /34

      Est $1,093,261 Not Listed For Sale

      5464 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5464 Park Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    574 Washington St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,991

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ruma Keller Williams Elevate

    574 Washington St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /33

      Est $426,100 Not Listed For Sale

      6025 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6025 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5164 Langfitt St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,284

    Last Listing Agent Adam Burr HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5164 Langfitt St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /27

      Est $438,610 Not Listed For Sale

      9104 Cherry Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9104 Cherry Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Carson RE/MAX

  • /25

    $165,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    444 Nicholson Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,639

    Last Listing Agent Maria Skelton Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    444 Nicholson Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /43

      Est $356,315 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Exchange St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      901 Exchange St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,999
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Burke RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    615 Ferndale Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,128

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    615 Ferndale Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /28

      Est $271,114 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3813 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hamman The Hamman Realty Group, Inc.

  • /31

    $429,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6039 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Lighthouse Estates

    6039 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /16

      Est $198,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Adams St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1006 Adams St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lary Jameyson King Realty

  • /37

    $247,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    792 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,822

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

    792 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /26

      Est $404,779 Not Listed For Sale

      5539 South St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5539 South St, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Dickerhoff Russell Real Estate Services

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home