8,203

Vermilion, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $358,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3860 Cooper Foster Park Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3860 Cooper Foster Park Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Adams Howard Hanna

  • /11

    $129,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    396 Niagara Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Enjoy the best of Vermilion living! Located just minutes from the lake, this home on Niagara Rd features a new roof and plenty of potential. Whether you are looking for a year-round residence or a vacation getaway, this property provides the perfect canvas. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this vibrant coastal town!

    Tal Medy Silvermetz Real Estate Corp.

    396 Niagara Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /62

    $180,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1065 Inland Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,179

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lehmann Truth First Realty

    1065 Inland Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /11

      Est $217,710 Not Listed For Sale

      6781 W River Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6781 W River Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Huffman Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $175,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    206 Fairfax Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Welcome to this charming lake town cottage! This home offers first floor living with a large kitchen, sun porch, dining / living area, bedroom, and bathroom. It also features a second lot which is perfect for enjoying the outdoors of those warm summer nights. The detached garage is large and features a storage attic--giving you plenty of room for all of your vehicles, projects, and stuff. This

    Adam Burr HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    206 Fairfax Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /50

    $334,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    725 Regina Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,829

    Last Listing Agent Shanna McGuckin North Bay Realty, LLC.

    725 Regina Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /16

      Est $345,472 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1820 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Vasi Keller Williams Citywide

  • /17

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    656 Hazelwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Completely redone small house on a quiet street. Completely redone with new windows, new flooring, and repainted. Gas forced air heating. Fresh stone in the drive way to a car and a half garage. Due to its size, and location, this house will appeal to a wide range of buyers. Come see this house and how it will fit into your housing needs.

    Thomas Dryfuse The Swanzer Agency

    656 Hazelwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14307 Mason Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,852

    Last Listing Agent Molly Szafran Russell Real Estate Services

    14307 Mason Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $547,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1800 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

  • /43

    $2,483,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    S/L 1 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits on the shores of Lake Erie in the charming lakeside community of Vermilion. Three exclusive lakefront homesites are now available—each offering breathtaking water views, stunning sunsets, and the rare chance to create a custom luxury residence tailored to your lifestyle. These exceptional homesites offer expansive lot sizes, providing ample space for custom

    Gregg Wasilko Howard Hanna

    S/L 1 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /47

    $309,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    700 Sunnyside Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,937

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    700 Sunnyside Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /46

      Est $449,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Baumhart Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1910 Baumhart Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $276,667 per Acre

    1285 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    50 ft. x 260 ft. vacant, buildable lot, zoned R-1 Residential. Treed lot. Ideal lot for 2-story house. Country seeting. Property needs septic system and permitted. Call today. Offers will be considered.

    Howard McGuire RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1285 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /33

    $279,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1106 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,162

    Last Listing Agent Donna Templeton Howard Hanna

    1106 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /26

      Est $308,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Arndt Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      2145 Arndt Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bullins ERA Real Solutions Realty

  • /39

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    101 Whispering Shores, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Nestled along the tranquil shores of Lake Erie, this new build, high end condo offers a luxurious living space, designed to capture the breathtaking lake views from every angle. With an emphasis on sophisticated lakeview living, the home boasts high-end finishes, expansive windows, and premium amenities throughout. Inside, you’ll find a seamless blend of modern design and comfort, including

    Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    101 Whispering Shores, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    629 Main St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hamman The Hamman Realty Group, Inc.

    629 Main St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /17

      Est $264,366 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2300 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

  • /47

    $564,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    1200 Wildwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Don’t miss this exceptional 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Elevated Contemporary home with a distinctive lodge-inspired feel, ideally situated in the heart of Vermilion. Nestled on a picturesque 117’ x 196’ foot lot on a private cul-de-sac street, in the Winding River Estates, this property enjoys a lovely, private setting while remaining close to Vermilion’s vibrant Harbourtown festivals and events held

    Wendy LaForce-Zambo Howard Hanna

    1200 Wildwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2495 Vermilion Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,332

    Last Listing Agent Luba Kohut RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    2495 Vermilion Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /21

      Est $270,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Sunnyside Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1545 Sunnyside Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Young Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $1,988,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    SL 3 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits on the shores of Lake Erie in the charming lakeside community of Vermilion. Three exclusive lakefront homesites are now available--each offering breathtaking water views, stunning sunsets, and the rare chance to create a custom luxury residence tailored to your lifestyle. These exceptional homesites offer expansive lot sizes, providing ample space for custom

    Gregg Wasilko Howard Hanna - Main Office

    SL 3 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /28

    $382,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5912 Coen Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,837

    Last Listing Agent Jamie King Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    5912 Coen Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /26

      Est $239,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1560 Claus Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

  • /34

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Beautiful three bedroom Ranch home in Sunny Side Beach area. As you enter the home there is a spacious updated eat in Kitchen with custom wood cabinets, under lighting, Corian tops, stainless appliances, coffee bar with lighting, wood planking ceiling, custom wine rack, decorative brick wall and Bay window. There is a main floor updated full bath with walk in shower and main floor washer and

    Gail Maier Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1203 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,928

    Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

    1203 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $393,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3675 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3675 Brownhelm Station Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

  • /22

    $335,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    5573 Martin Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Truly inviting 3 bed/2bath zero-entry ranch home located in charming Vermilion! Offering everything from its open floor plan, vaulted ceilings throughout, and loads of natural light. Buyers are sure to delight in its beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops/undermount sink/breakfast bar and new stainless steel appliances. Kitchen opens up to spacious living room/dining room perfect for

    derek Klein Russell Real Estate Services

    5573 Martin Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /44

    $196,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1460 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,729

    Last Listing Agent William Reilly Howard Hanna

    1460 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /46

      Est $830,497 Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Linda Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4341 Linda Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $58,411 per Acre

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 20261664, Vermilion, OH 44001

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space and opportunity with this beautiful 2.14 acre parcel in Vermilion! Tucked away in a peaceful setting while still conveniently located near town, this property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, hobby farm, or private retreat. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, opportunities like this are a rare find! Don't

    Kristina Fetterman BHHS Professional Realty

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 20261664, Vermilion, OH 44001
  • /20

    $159,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    364 Erie Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,432

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Moos Howard Hanna

    364 Erie Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /24

      Est $352,806 Not Listed For Sale

      4348 Marina Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4348 Marina Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candy Goff Cassell Enterprises

  • /45

    $347,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    4861 Woodview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Prepare to be moved! Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offering 2,202 sq. ft. of classic comfort and timeless appeal. This beautiful two-story home combines elegant details with a warm, inviting atmosphere, perfect for family living and entertaining. Step inside the inviting foyer, leading to a cozy living area featuring a fireplace framed in beautiful brick. Newer windows

    Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    4861 Woodview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    212 Claremont Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,115

212 Claremont Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /23

      Est $376,744 Not Listed For Sale

      6680 Cliffside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6680 Cliffside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Goff Cassell Enterprises, Inc.

  • /50

    $3,999,000 Pending

    • 18 Beds
    • 10 Baths

    13005 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Discover the serenity and charm of The Beach Club, a private lakefront retreat nestled along the shores of Lake Erie located in beautiful Vermilion, Ohio. This rare opportunity features seven thoughtfully designed units, including a triplex (Units A, B, C) and four standalone cottages (Units D, E, F, H), each exuding timeless beach cottage character with modern touches throughout—all come fully

    Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    13005 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    809 Aurora Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,719

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    809 Aurora Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /24

      Est $342,603 Not Listed For Sale

      6660 Cliffside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6660 Cliffside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy LaForce-Zambo Howard Hanna

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home