8,203

Vermilion, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 1, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Discover the exclusive lakefront residences at the esteemed Waterwood Resort, a wellness-oriented communitynestled in stunning natural surroundings. Revel in the Lake Erie breezes, sunrises and sunsets all while indulging inamenities such as: lakeview dining, a sandy beach, a fitness center, a six-suite inn, an impressive swimming pool, and acabana bar with views of Lake Erie. These

    Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 1, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    667 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,013

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Dorr EXP Realty, LLC.

    667 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /37

      Est $317,050 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      718 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

  • /17

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $205,279 per Acre

    3355 Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Prime development opportunity in a highly desirable location. This 3.41-acre parcel offers excellent potential and can be subdivided to suit a variety of uses. The Lorain County Metroparks will be situated directly behind the property, providing shared access to scenic walking trails—an attractive feature for future visitors and tenants alike. Adding to the area’s growth, a new Dollar General is

    Lorenzo Gentile Gentile Real Estate LLC

    3355 Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6178 Shadyside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,786

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    6178 Shadyside Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /30

      Est $285,593 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      706 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Burr HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $99,667 per Acre

    0 Liberty Ave Unit 20252085, Vermilion, OH 44089

    If you are planning to build this summer, consider this excellent opportunity to develop on this double lot in Vermilion. This location offers proximity to Lake Erie, beaches, marinas, Metroparks, city parks, restaurants, shopping venues, wineries, and various city amenities. Enjoy stunning sunsets and beautiful views. Cedar Point amusement park is only 30 minutes away, while the Lake Erie

    Linda Cyrek EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Liberty Ave Unit 20252085, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3624 Ann Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,346

    Last Listing Agent Scott Manuella RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    3624 Ann Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /34

      Est $319,911 Not Listed For Sale

      688 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      688 Arlington Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,100
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty

  • /42

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    1233 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    This beautifully remodeled three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers modern comfort and convenience just a short distance from historic downtown Vermilion. Completely renovated between late 2025 and early 2026, the property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, blending contemporary finishes with functional design. The home features all new major systems and structural upgrades,

    Kory Herchler Howard Hanna

    1233 State St, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Sunnyside Rd Unit 20242728, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wollf Real of Ohio

    0 Sunnyside Rd Unit 20242728, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /43

      Est $170,840 Not Listed For Sale

      698 Ferndale Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      698 Ferndale Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

  • /20

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    965 Bryant Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch in desirable Vermilion, Ohio. This property offers comfortable one-floor living with numerous major updates already completed for peace of mind. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), complete water main line replacement from the meter to the crawlspace (2025), new garage door (2025), and a newer furnace (2022). Inside,

    jeremy rodriguez D.A.R.E

    965 Bryant Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /42

    $517,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2884 Whispering Shores Dr Unit 405, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,804

    Last Listing Agent Wendy LaForce-Zambo Howard Hanna

    2884 Whispering Shores Dr Unit 405, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /27

      Est $182,784 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Hazelwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      621 Hazelwood Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,325
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kropf Russell Real Estate Services

  • /18

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 16,313 Sq Ft
    • $133,244 per Acre

    3791 Parkside Reserve, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Welcome to your canvas for creating a dream home in the charming town of Vermilion, Ohio! Introducing a wooded .37-acre land parcel located on Parkside Reserve Street, 44089, nestled in a quaint corner that backs up to the serene Lorain County Metro Parks. This wooded lot offers the perfect foundation for prospective homeowners eager to design a residence from the ground up. Imagine constructing

    Jennifer Hite Howard Hanna

    3791 Parkside Reserve, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /13

    $464,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6041 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Lighthouse Estates

    6041 Conneaut Light Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /4

      Est $194,113 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Edgewater Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3219 Edgewater Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David King King Realty

  • /18

    $1,600,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 6, Vermilion, OH 44089

Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 6, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /3

    $82,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 Overlook Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,917

    Last Listing Agent Zach Thompson Inactive Agent

    208 Overlook Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $269,059 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Morris Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      613 Morris Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hite Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $789,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1203 Whispering Shores, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Nestled along the tranquil shores of Lake Erie, this new build, high end condo offers a luxurious living space, designed to capture the breathtaking lake views from every angle. With an emphasis on sophisticated lakefront living, the home boasts high-end finishes, expansive windows, and premium amenities throughout. Inside, you’ll find a seamless blend of modern design and comfort, including

    Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1203 Whispering Shores, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1328 Birchview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,599

1328 Birchview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $236,180 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Kensington Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      201 Kensington Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Post RE/MAX

  • /24

    $810,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 132, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Welcome to this lakefront condominium, in Waterwood Resort. A lakefront wellness community surrounded by a stunning natural landscape. Take in Lake Erie breezes and sunsets while enjoying amenities like lakeview dining, a sandy beach, a fitness center, a six-suite inn, a stunning swimming pool and cabana bar overlooking Lake Erie. The modern condominium building with single-floor units each

    Kimberly Crane Howard Hanna-Rocky River

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 132, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 V L Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gresko EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 V L Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /14

      Est $211,939 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Guilford Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      350 Guilford Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Williams Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /16

    $1,440,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 21, Vermilion, OH 44089

Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 21, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    37 Mariners Cove Unit 37, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,062

37 Mariners Cove Unit 37, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /23

      Est $176,978 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      457 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Warner The Swanzer Agency

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 V L 3 Gardiner Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    David Gresko EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 V L 3 Gardiner Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6113 Edson St, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,634

    Last Listing Agent Adin Homoelle RE/MAX Infinity

    6113 Edson St, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /29

      Est $201,056 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      408 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /43

    $2,483,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    12609 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits on the shores of Lake Erie in the charming lakeside community of Vermilion. Three exclusive lakefront homesites are now availableeach offering breathtaking water views, stunning sunsets, and the rare chance to create a custom luxury residence tailored to your lifestyle. These exceptional homesites offer expansive lot sizes, providing ample space for custom

    Gregg Wasilko Howard Hanna-Rocky River

    12609 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /47

    $337,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14513 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,314

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bowman Howard Hanna

    14513 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /20

      Est $149,574 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      312 Woodside Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /50

    $589,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    4143 Firestone Ln, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Edison Estates of Vermilion, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and exclusive Lake Erie access through a private park and beach. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and rich wood trim create a warm yet impressive atmosphere. The open-concept layout is anchored

    Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4143 Firestone Ln, Vermilion, OH 44089
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1232 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,463

    Last Listing Agent Maria Skelton Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1232 Hollyview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089
    • /35

      Est $185,598 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Devonshire Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      279 Devonshire Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,225
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Lukac Deleted Agent

  • /2

    $845,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 145, Vermilion, OH 44089

    Discover lakefront condominiums at Waterwood Resort, a wellness community nestled in a breathtaking natural setting. Enjoy the fresh breezes with stunning sunrises and sunsets of Lake Erie all while indulging in amenities such as: lakeview dining, a sandy beach, a fitness center, a six-suite inn, and an exquisite swimming pool with a cabana bar that overlooks the lake. These modern condominiums

    Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    5605 W Lake Rd Unit 145, Vermilion, OH 44089

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home