9

Recently Sold Homes in 35592

Section Image
  • /17

    $186,789 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0000 Liberty Bottom Rd, Vernon, AL 35592

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $2,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wheeler Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Liberty Bottom Rd, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /21

    $139,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    325 Town Branch Rd, Vernon, AL 35592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,043

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Sullivan Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    325 Town Branch Rd, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    117 6th Ct NE, Vernon, AL 35592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,095

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Dees Cotton State Realty Company

    117 6th Ct NE, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 Snake Branch Rd, Kennedy, AL 35574

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $1,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Deal Deal Properties

    0 Snake Branch Rd, Kennedy, AL 35574
  • /13

    $115,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    46267 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,121

    Last Listing Agent Larry Humber THE PRATER COMPANY

    46267 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /22

    $102 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    167 2nd Ave SW, Vernon, AL 35592

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,784

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Dees Cotton State Realty Company

    167 2nd Ave SW, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /14

    $118,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1034 10th St NW, Vernon, AL 35592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hull Spann Real Estate

    1034 10th St NW, Vernon, AL 35592
  • /22

    $107,250 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0000 Old Highway 18, Vernon, AL 35586

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wheeler Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Old Highway 18, Vernon, AL 35586
  • /5

    $148,555 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    TBD Zion-Shiloh Rd, Vernon, AL 35592

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $2,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Wilson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    TBD Zion-Shiloh Rd, Vernon, AL 35592
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home