341

Recently Sold Vernon County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $237,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    623 Spring St, Hillsboro, WI 54634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,359

    Last Listing Agent Anamaria Gorius Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    623 Spring St, Hillsboro, WI 54634
  • S1552 A Garlick Rd S, Christiana, WI 54667

    $620,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    S1552 A Garlick Rd S, Christiana, WI 54667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    S1552 A Garlick Rd S, Christiana, WI 54667
  • W312 Cedar Valley Rd, Stoddard, WI 54658

    $265,250 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    W312 Cedar Valley Rd, Stoddard, WI 54658

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,456

    Last Listing Agent Tina Scharmach Castle Realty, LLC

    W312 Cedar Valley Rd, Stoddard, WI 54658
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Pine St, Ontario, WI 54651

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,760

    Last Listing Agent Pat Keegan Driftless Area LLC

    101 Pine St, Ontario, WI 54651
  • S5044 Nottingham Rd, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $1,280,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    S5044 Nottingham Rd, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Peterson Shane Peterson Realty

    S5044 Nottingham Rd, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 302 Walnut St, Genoa, WI 54632

    $225,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    302 Walnut St, Genoa, WI 54632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $224,520

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    302 Walnut St, Genoa, WI 54632
  • 110 School St, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    $259,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    110 School St, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $263,136

    Last Listing Agent Shaynn Davey New Directions Real Estate

    110 School St, Coon Valley, WI 54623
  • /45

    $370,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    801 Derek Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,513

    Last Listing Agent Michele Williams Century 21 Affiliated

    801 Derek Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 520 W South St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $250,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    520 W South St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,913

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Shaw New Directions Real Estate

    520 W South St, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /82

    $342,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    718 Abbey Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,008

    Last Listing Agent Karen Innis Century 21 Affiliated

    718 Abbey Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /21

    $110,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    417 N Rusk Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,968

    Last Listing Agent Michele Williams Century 21 Affiliated

    417 N Rusk Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • E7977 County Road Loaf, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $420,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    E7977 County Road Loaf, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,632

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Fortun New Directions Real Estate

    E7977 County Road Loaf, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /71

    $260,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    233 S Washington Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,875

    Last Listing Agent Karen Innis Century 21 Affiliated

    233 S Washington Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • N123 Eckert Ln, Bergen, WI 54632

    $245,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    N123 Eckert Ln, Bergen, WI 54632

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $65,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bernklau LandGuys, LLC of WI

    N123 Eckert Ln, Bergen, WI 54632
  • /87

    $1,520,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12821 Wisconsin 56, Viola, WI 54664

    • Land
    • 199 Acres
    • $7,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    12821 Wisconsin 56, Viola, WI 54664
  • 501 N Rusk Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $202,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    501 N Rusk Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,176

    Last Listing Agent Jesse DeSantell New Directions Real Estate

    501 N Rusk Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • E7512 Meadowview Ln W, Franklin, WI 54665

    $350,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    E7512 Meadowview Ln W, Franklin, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,368

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    E7512 Meadowview Ln W, Franklin, WI 54665
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    S4286 Pine Ave, Hillsboro, WI 54634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,289

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Wikman United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties

    S4286 Pine Ave, Hillsboro, WI 54634
  • Lot 37 19th Fairway, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $43,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 37 19th Fairway, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $40,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Lot 37 19th Fairway, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 223 N Washington St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    223 N Washington St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,633

223 N Washington St, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • E8471 Walnut Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $405,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    E8471 Walnut Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,685

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    E8471 Walnut Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 418 N Main St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    418 N Main St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,760

418 N Main St, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 104 Elm St, Westby, WI 54667

    $255,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Elm St, Westby, WI 54667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,795

104 Elm St, Westby, WI 54667
  • 422 E Court St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $245,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    422 E Court St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,450

    Last Listing Agent Shaynn Davey New Directions Real Estate

    422 E Court St, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 104 Pedretti Place, Westby, WI 54667

    $280,600 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    104 Pedretti Place, Westby, WI 54667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,842

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Fortun New Directions Real Estate

    104 Pedretti Place, Westby, WI 54667
  • 102 Central Ave, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    $259,999 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Central Ave, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,707

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    102 Central Ave, Coon Valley, WI 54623
  • 228 Coon Prairie Ave, Westby, WI 54667

    $210,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    228 Coon Prairie Ave, Westby, WI 54667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,498

228 Coon Prairie Ave, Westby, WI 54667
  • /21

    $849,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    E7911 Green Acres Rd Unit A, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,385

E7911 Green Acres Rd Unit A, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 414 S East Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $273,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    414 S East Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,412

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kiedinger United Country - Oakwood Realty, LLC

    414 S East Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 304 E Jefferson St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $368,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    304 E Jefferson St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,294

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ottoson Hall Realty

    304 E Jefferson St, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 103 First St, Ontario, WI 54651

    $182,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    103 First St, Ontario, WI 54651

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,297

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Fortun New Directions Real Estate

    103 First St, Ontario, WI 54651
  • S1805A Hegge Rd, Christiana, WI 54667

    $273,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    S1805A Hegge Rd, Christiana, WI 54667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monte Alan Dunnum Shane Peterson Realty

    S1805A Hegge Rd, Christiana, WI 54667
  • /5

    $63,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    E1771 S Bad Axe Rd Unit A, de Soto, WI 54624

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $24,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,892

    Last Listing Agent Kari Beeman Rush Creek Realty

    E1771 S Bad Axe Rd Unit A, de Soto, WI 54624
  • S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,478

S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 201 Lafollette St, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    $50,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    201 Lafollette St, Coon Valley, WI 54623

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,456

    Last Listing Agent Kent Gabrielsen Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    201 Lafollette St, Coon Valley, WI 54623
  • S7855 Eagle Crest Dr, Wheatland, WI 54624

    $199,999 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    S7855 Eagle Crest Dr, Wheatland, WI 54624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

S7855 Eagle Crest Dr, Wheatland, WI 54624
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6636 Washington St, de Soto, WI 54624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bruns Century 21 Affiliated

    6636 Washington St, de Soto, WI 54624
  • S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    $648,030 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,478

S3358 Hass Ln, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • 106 N 3rd St, Readstown, WI 54652

    $60,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    106 N 3rd St, Readstown, WI 54652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,230

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Dregne Kickapoo Realty & Insurance, Inc

    106 N 3rd St, Readstown, WI 54652

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home