10,078

Vernon, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 40.55 Acres
    • $73,983 per Acre

    55 Reservoir Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Proposed: Flex Space, Self Storage, Last Mile Warehouse, Multi-family or Retail Development 40.55 acres in Vernon’s Planned Development Zone. Great visibility with a traffic count of 74,000. On I-84 and 21,500 on Reservoir Rd. Public water and Sewer. Has an existing road through entire parcel!

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    55 Reservoir Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /11

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7 Fern St Unit 7, Vernon, CT 06066

    Heat and hot water included parking available washer and dryer available in the basement coins machine

    7 Fern St Unit 7, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 1 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $253,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,626

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    1 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 151 E Main St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $273,915 Not Listed For Sale

      151 E Main St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      151 E Main St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristyn Boynton Boynton Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $322,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    28 White St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Welcome to this charming single-family Cape nestled in the desirable town of Vernon, Connecticut. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living space with a warm and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The bright and airy interior features a cozy living room, an efficient kitchen with ample cabinetry, and well-proportioned bedrooms that provide flexibility for family,

    Nick Baniukiewicz LAER Realty Partners

    28 White St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /40

    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 Spring St Unit Down, Vernon, CT 06066

    Bright, sunny space, tons of closet space, efficient natural gas heating, ample off-street parking. Renovations and updates recently completed. New paint, carpet, fixtures. Newer gas furnace, water heaters, thermo-pane windows and updated electrical. Large eat-in kitchen. Laundry in basement, lockable storage area. *Available immediately.Background/credit check is required.

    30 Spring St Unit Down, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 61 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $360,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    61 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,703

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    61 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 139, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $233,097 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 139, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 139, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Alcazar Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $449,900 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,450 Sq Ft

    64 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Rare mixed-use investment opportunity in the Rockville neighborhood offering 7 total units plus a 4-car detached garage on a single .65-acre parcel. This property presents a strong value-add, rehab opportunity with immediate upside potential. The front building (5,097 SF) features 5 units-including 4 residential apartments (1, 2, 3 & 4-bedroom layouts) and 1 commercial space with half bath. This

    Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    64 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /10

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 15, Vernon, CT 06066

    Welcome to Woodmere Place – Comfort, Convenience & Community All in One!At Woodmere Place, we believe your home should be your sanctuary. Nestled in a peaceful, residential setting in Vernon, CT, our community offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and charm. Whether you're looking for a cozy 1-bedroom or a spacious 2-bedroom apartment, Woodmere Place has the perfect space

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 15, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 69 Merline Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $430,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    69 Merline Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,298

    Last Listing Agent Jinju Lailamany Jalajan Real Broker CT, LLC

    69 Merline Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 54 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $279,252 Not Listed For Sale

      54 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      54 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Massaro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $142,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    16 Vernon Ave Unit 24, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Light & bright ranch style unit with so much potential. Elevator to 2nd floor unit. This building has lots of historic charm with brick interior, wooden columns and cathedral ceilings. Efficiency kitchen. Large, open living/dining area. Good sized bedroom with lots of light. Full bath with tub/shower combo. Stackable washer/dryer in unit. Reserved parking spot in private lot. Private, quiet

    Joan Junga CB Country to Coast Realty

    16 Vernon Ave Unit 24, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /24

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 Woodland St Unit 8, Vernon, CT 06066

    8 Woodland St Unit 8, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 114 Overbrook Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $395,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    114 Overbrook Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,721

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cusack Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    114 Overbrook Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 17 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $302,270 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Pillsbury Hill, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hala Hanna KW Legacy Partners

  • /21

    $95,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    15 Stonewood Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066

    Tucked away in the quiet, well-maintained Stonewood community, 15 Stonewood Terrace is a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability, making it ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Step inside 910 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where natural light pours across easy-care vinyl

    Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

    15 Stonewood Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066
  • /12

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    85 Old Town Rd Unit Vernon Condo Rental, Vernon, CT 06066

    Renovated 1BR Condo – Available Now-Newly updated: flooring, paint, bathroom & stainless steel appliances-Eat-in kitchen + separate dining room-Walk-in closet & private balcony-On-site laundry, pool, and parking right outside unit-Water & snow removal includedNo pets/smoking. Good credit & 3x rent income required.

    85 Old Town Rd Unit Vernon Condo Rental, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 87 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $830,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    87 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 19 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thuyan Tran Oxford Realty

    87 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 53 Hartl Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $317,591 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Hartl Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      53 Hartl Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathyann Schulte Countryside Realty

  • /17

    $1

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $2 per Acre

    395 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Prime Commercial Pad - Ground Lease or Build-to-Suit Opportunity Rare opportunity to secure one of the last commercial sites left of Rt. 30. Highly visible 0.66-acre commercial pad site along heavily traveled Route 30 (Hartford Turnpike) and positioned directly at the end of highway exit/entrance ramp #65 heading westbound. This signalized, high-traffic location is a primary retail corridor

    Denise Reale CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    395 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /10

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    168 E Main St Unit 1, Vernon, CT 06066

    168 E Main St Unit 1, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 207, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $250,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 207, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,916

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 207, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 70, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $205,350 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 70, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 70, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Alcazar Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    42 Worcester Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY APRIL 27, 2027 6:00 PM. MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED Welcome to this charming and well-loved 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Vernon, proudly maintained by the same owner for over 45 years. This home truly reflects care and pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to an open and spacious floor plan, enhanced by fresh interior paint, abundant natural light in every room, and a warm,

    Dale Masslon KW Legacy Partners

    42 Worcester Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /10

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    90 Prospect St, Vernon, CT 06066

    Open House Style Showings. Please book through our automated system by texting .Rent includes parking, trash removal and water/sewer. Pets allowed with additional 1 month deposit and $100 increase in monthly rent. 1 month security deposit required with income documentation. Eviction, background and credit check performed on each applicant.

    90 Prospect St, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 80 Range Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $342,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    80 Range Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,432

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Buchardt Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    80 Range Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 155, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $256,705 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 155, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 155, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Murphy CR Premier Properties

  • /24

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    64 George Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    This is the kind of home you walk into and immediately see the possibilities. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, it's easy to imagine adding your own style and making it truly yours over time. Well cared for and full of potential, it offers solid construction and the kind of layout that just makes sense. Hardwood floors run throughout the bedrooms, with even more waiting to be uncovered beneath the

    Jason Boice eXp Realty

    64 George Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • /11

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Eastview Dr Unit 1, Vernon, CT 06066

    2 Eastview Dr Unit 1, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit C4, Vernon, CT 06066

    $152,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit C4, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,415

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Abouakar CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit C4, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 82 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $336,851 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      82 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hjulstrom William Raveis Real Estate

  • /19

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    325 Kelly Rd Unit LOT M30, Vernon, CT 06066

    Vernon Village is known as "A Fine Community of Good Neighbors". This 55+ retirement park is long established and well run. M30 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile with new carpets and fresh paint throughout. Primary bedroom has a full bath with stand up shower. Bedrooms are on either end of the unit with a large kitchen and living / dining room in the middle. This home also features front and back

    Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    325 Kelly Rd Unit LOT M30, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 12 Barbara Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $350,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12 Barbara Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,540

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

    12 Barbara Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 18 Gaynor Place, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $231,851 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Gaynor Place, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Gaynor Place, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Whiting CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /18

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    130 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Welcome to 130 Grove Street - a beautifully renovated single-family home that perfectly blends modern updates with comfortable living. This charming property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and style. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept main floor, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The seamless flow between living,

    Edgar Nava eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    130 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 6 Elizabeth Ln Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $401,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6 Elizabeth Ln Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edelwich William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Elizabeth Ln Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 132, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $225,143 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 132, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 132, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /29

    $94,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    54 Stonewood Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Rarely available mobile home in High Manor Park, an over 55 community. This home is in excellent condition and was fully renovated in 2011 when the enclosed porch was added. Enter the unit and there are shelves and a storage area which leads into a HUGE, eat-in kitchen with tons of cabinets and counterspace. The large living room has laminate flooring and loads of windows. The laundry area is in

    Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Stonewood Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 31 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $276,100 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    31 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,976

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

    31 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home