7,113

Verona, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $210,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      618-620 1st St, Verona, PA 15147

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      618-620 1st St, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Schramm RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $480,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Allegheny River Blvd, Verona, PA 15147

      • Studio
      • Built 1926
      737 Allegheny River Blvd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    • /22

      Est $253,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Coxcomb Hill Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      336 Coxcomb Hill Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      0 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Babs Blaine Howard Hanna

    • /21

      Est $271,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Sheridan Ave, Verona, PA 15147

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Sheridan Ave, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darla Jobkar BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 Indiana Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      999 Indiana Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Babs Blaine Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $177,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Grove Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      103 Grove Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Gibson WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 1 Bed
      5801 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    • /25

      Est $230,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Pelone Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4004 Pelone Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /18

      Est $175,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Aber Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8040 Aber Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosina Scalamogna Howard Hanna

    • /24

      Est $412,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Arch St Unit E, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      222 Arch St Unit E, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $226,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5611 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine White BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $222,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Vincent Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Vincent Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sterrett RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $111,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      4361 Verona Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4361 Verona Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,777
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erin Autenreith RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $117,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      7926 Thon Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7926 Thon Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taneia Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $317,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      6735 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      6735 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Murray RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $126,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      6775 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6775 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,900
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brian WPML Inactive User File

    • /9

      Est $78,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Merry Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      212 Merry Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    • /17

      Est $91,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 University St, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      215 University St, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Cohen, Jr. WPML Inactive User File

    • /10

      Est $100,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Bessemer St, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      217 Bessemer St, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,250
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Burleson WPML Inactive User File

    • /10

      Est $97,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Newfield Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      210 Newfield Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane Howard Hanna

    • /24

      Est $159,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Newfield Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      130 Newfield Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /20

      Est $209,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      973 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      973 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Bargerstock WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $259,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1040 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ricciuti BROADVIEW REALTY

    • /20

      Est $124,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 University St, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      203 University St, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    • /22

      Est $86,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bessemer St, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      106 Bessemer St, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cautela BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $162,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1100 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana Simpson Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $179,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Milltown Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1291 Milltown Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Potts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    • /24

      Est $217,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Colgan Terrace, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      171 Colgan Terrace, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alan Comanici COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /17

      Est $191,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      6493 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6493 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kris Keller REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /21

      Est $196,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      6359 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6359 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /17

      Est $194,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      6361 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6361 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /21

      Est $371,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6330 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,500
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $242,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      6454 Cloverleaf Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6454 Cloverleaf Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julia Ciccarelli BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $181,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Russell Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      213 Russell Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    • /16

      Est $225,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Lowell Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6387 Lowell Dr, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,555
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Buccilli Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $230,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      409 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Murray RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $143,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      518 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emily Kazar WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $155,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      514 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

    • /25

      Est $164,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      806 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Fehl YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home