205

Recently Sold Verona, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    104 Greenview Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,198

    Last Listing Agent Cody Inman REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    104 Greenview Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5738 Verona Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,901

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Henzy OAK & IVY REAL ESTATE

    5738 Verona Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /33

    $112,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    831 5th St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,330

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    831 5th St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7735 Mount Carmel Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,094

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    7735 Mount Carmel Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1753 Outlook Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,165

    Last Listing Agent Dana Pavlik REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    1753 Outlook Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4739 Allegheny River Blvd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4739 Allegheny River Blvd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1416 Elliott St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,958

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Chess BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1416 Elliott St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    116 Selvin Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,315

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Sizov COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    116 Selvin Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /24

    $123,750

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    121 Parkwood Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,601

121 Parkwood Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /47

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1809 Rosedale St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,835

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bushee PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1809 Rosedale St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /25

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    150 Jeanette Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,619

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    150 Jeanette Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /18

    $184,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    216 Calmar Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,529

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Girty KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    216 Calmar Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    845 2nd St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,369

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Inverso HOMEZU

    845 2nd St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /15

    $192,300

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6953 Verona St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,750

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    6953 Verona St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /34

    $153,150

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    152 Indian Creek Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,916

    Last Listing Agent Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    152 Indian Creek Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /44

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7036 Shannon Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,849

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shepherd HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7036 Shannon Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /28

    $101,350

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5011 3rd St, Verona, PA 15147

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,297

    Last Listing Agent Myles Mazzanti MILESTONE REALTY

    5011 3rd St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /27

    $133,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8060 Lincoln Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,593

8060 Lincoln Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    560 Idaho Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,082

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Irwin III COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    560 Idaho Ave, Verona, PA 15147
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1131 Hamil Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,186

    Last Listing Agent James Watson WATSON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1131 Hamil Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    566 Saint Clair Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,384

    Last Listing Agent Francie Jacob COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    566 Saint Clair Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /15

    $59,600

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    432 North Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,434

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hammill BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    432 North Ave, Verona, PA 15147
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    637 Idaho Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,572

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Potts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    637 Idaho Ave, Verona, PA 15147
  • /28

    $162,680

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    707 Hamil Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,555

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    707 Hamil Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /13

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    567 Peter St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,226

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    567 Peter St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6407 Swan Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,309

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Abdulovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    6407 Swan Ave, Verona, PA 15147
  • /36

    $146,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    717 1st St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,062

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Pace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    717 1st St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /36

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    146 Mill St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Long Pham EXP REALTY LLC

    146 Mill St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6740 E Barivista Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,128

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schramm HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6740 E Barivista Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /50

    $239,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5105 Shirley St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,632

    Last Listing Agent Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    5105 Shirley St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /34

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1713 Raithel St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,163

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Hashmi RE/MAX INFINITY

    1713 Raithel St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    107 Agate Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,640

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sulava BROKER 1 REALTY INC.

    107 Agate Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /14

    $110,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    149 Eastminster Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,584

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    149 Eastminster Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    308 Golden Gate Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,933

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    308 Golden Gate Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /28

    $86,900

    Sold May 14, 2025

    814 9th St, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,417

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    814 9th St, Verona, PA 15147
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1006 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cautela BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1006 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /14

    $111,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    446 Ridge Ave, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,075

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McConnell CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    446 Ridge Ave, Verona, PA 15147
  • /33

    $207,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1603 Randolph Ln, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,588

    Last Listing Agent Jody Groggel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    1603 Randolph Ln, Verona, PA 15147
  • /30

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5850 Heberton Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,477

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Swinehart WPML Inactive User File

    5850 Heberton Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /33

    $195,600

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1419 Barbara Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,597

    Last Listing Agent Karen Frank RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1419 Barbara Dr, Verona, PA 15147

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home