11,687

Verona, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $749,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    9516 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

    BACKING TO GREENSPACE ON A DEAD END STREET you'll find this stunning 4 bedroom Ranch in sought after Westside location! Walk in & notice the beautiful wood flooring & elegant white woodwork that graces the entire home! Large, beautiful great room with tray ceiling & lovely marble gas fireplace with elegant white trim. A full wall of windows floods natural sunlight through the entire open floor

    Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    9516 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593
  • /29

    $388,600

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    507 Scheele Ct, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,501

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holt Keller Williams Lake Country

    507 Scheele Ct, Verona, WI 53593
    • /56

      Est $754,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Waterbend Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1706 Waterbend Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rios Restaino & Associates

  • /17

    $474,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    1672 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    This Jade home features a smart, open layout and checks off all your boxes. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with locally crafted cabinetry, and painted trim and doors throughout. Gourmet kitchen w/ island and stainless appliances, plus a large pantry for added storage. Owner’s Suite has a private bath, walk-in closet, and tray ceiling. 2-car garage. Retreat to your patio for some R&R. To top it off, this

    Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    1672 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    570 Grace St, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,468

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers EXP Realty, LLC

    570 Grace St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /41

      Est $762,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Waterbend Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1817 Waterbend Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Armentrout Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

  • /79

    $1,375,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft

    1718 Hidden Hill Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Beautifully updated Hawks Landing home offering exceptional quality and modern luxury throughout. The Dream Kitchen chef’s kitchen (2020) features Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, a separate ice maker, and a steam/convection oven perfect for elevated cooking & entertaining. Huge, updated mudroom, pantry, and laundry room space for all your storage needs! New wood flooring (2020) adds warmth and

    Jennifer Rios Restaino & Associates

    1718 Hidden Hill Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /61

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    971 Hillside Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,318

    Last Listing Agent Sean Coffey First Weber Inc

    971 Hillside Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /77

      Est $589,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      730 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rios Restaino & Associates

  • /6

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $468,421 per Acre

    623 Evening Sun Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Build your beautiful, new home with Tim O'Brien Homes in the new phase of Whispering Coves! Great lots near Country View Elementary school. Whispering Coves is a 170-acre new home community in Verona with exceptional amenities. The development will have 216 traditional single-family lots and over 43 acres of open space, including a natural conservancy, playgrounds, multi-use trails, linear parks,

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    623 Evening Sun Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /64

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    523 Acadia Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,626

    Last Listing Agent Dick Quinn Stark Company, REALTORS

    523 Acadia Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /30

      Est $489,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      718 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $474,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1710 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1710 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /70

    $592,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1732 County Road Pb, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,334

    Last Listing Agent Roger McMunn Keller Williams Realty

    1732 County Road Pb, Verona, WI 53593
    • /39

      Est $469,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      8816 Hollybush Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8816 Hollybush Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Christman First Weber Inc

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    The Chelsea Plan at Ardent Glen, Verona, WI 53593

    Every home tells a story — and The Chelsea was designed to begin a beautiful one. This two-story carriage lane home strikes a beautiful balance between charm and contemporary living. Step inside to an open, airy main floor that invites connection. From simple weeknight dinners to lively gatherings, this inviting layout makes every moment feel natural. Graceful yet grounded, The Chelsea feels both

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1512 Eagle Eye St Unit 40129928, Verona, WI 53593
  • /67

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3944 Caribou Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,063

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blasi Restaino & Associates

    3944 Caribou Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /26

      Est $455,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      9025 Ancient Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9025 Ancient Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $726,970 per Acre

    639 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    Whispering Coves is a new, 170-acre community in Verona with exceptional amenities. The development will have 259 residential units consisting of traditional single-family lots and condominium-style units and over 45 acres of open space, including a natural conservancy, playgrounds, multi-use trails, linear parks, and pocket parks. Unlike traditional neighborhoods, Whispering Coves was designed

    Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    639 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593
  • 202 W Verona Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    202 W Verona Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $458,963

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hanna Geneva Properties Real Estate Agency LLC

    202 W Verona Ave, Verona, WI 53593
    • /37

      Est $361,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Crosswinds Ln Unit 201, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9213 Crosswinds Ln Unit 201, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Breidel Investment Realty Services LLC

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Amazing 1.2 - 1.8 acre homesites in Verona’s newest upscale development, Riverside Vista! Picture perfect elevated location and terrain to build your dream home with Verona’s premier custom home builder, Coons Construction! Choose from 1 of 10 remaining available homesites situated to provide a variety of private views and lower-level exposures only a few minutes from Epic and downtown Verona!

    Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    Lot 1 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /16

    $454,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1678 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,000

    Veridian Homes Ardent Glen

    1678 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /25

      Est $363,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Crosswinds Ln Unit 103, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9213 Crosswinds Ln Unit 103, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /12

    $225,000

    $48K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $703,125 per Acre

    644 Clear Pond, Verona, WI 53593

    Discover the perfect balance of city convenience and country charm at Fox Knoll, Madison’s newest sought-after subdivision! Nestled on the quiet west side and within the Middleton-Cross Plains School District, Fox Knoll offers 74 spacious single family home lots with phase one featuring 50 homesites ranging from .21 to .36 acres. Enjoy serene living with Pope Farm Conservancy and Pioneer Park

    Steve Britt Spencer Real Estate Group

    644 Clear Pond, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $546,444

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1792 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikki Colby Stark Company, REALTORS

    1792 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /52

      Est $812,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Breezy Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1838 Breezy Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Smith-Koechel Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /20

    $879,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    525 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593

Veridian Homes Builder
    525 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    961 Pollow Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,885

    Last Listing Agent Yishu Jiang Tri-River Realty

    961 Pollow Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /24

      Est $375,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 401, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 401, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Van Ess First Weber Inc

  • /6

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $265,887 per Acre

    Lot 20 Sugar River Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Coming Spring/Summer 2026. Verona Schools, 1.2+ acre lots! Discover Sugar River Vista, where sprawling countryside meets a 6-minute commute to Epic Systems. Nestled within 124 acres of rolling hills, this premier development features 59 spacious homesites (1.29 to 3.2 acres) designed for privacy and community. Enjoy 43+ acres of preserved open space with scenic trails and proximity to the Upper

    Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    Lot 20 Sugar River Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $467,797

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1756 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Bondoc Stark Company, REALTORS

    1756 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /55

      Est $365,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 203, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 203, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cuta First Weber Inc

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593

Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    Lot 2 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $892,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1197 Pinehurst Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,389

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Muselman Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1197 Pinehurst Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /30

      Est $348,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 101, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9201 Crosswinds Ln Unit 101, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Spiess Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /26

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $40,244 per Acre

    6690 Grandview Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Prime 41-acre development opportunity in Verona, WI across five parcels with exceptional visibility from Hwy 18/151 (35,000+ vehicles daily). Formerly an airport, the site is zoned General Commercial (GC) with one parcel zoned RR-2, offering versatile options for commercial or residential projects. Parcels include: 0608-144-8190-4 (GC), 8740-8 (GC), 9610-3 (GC), 9000-1 (GC), and 9281-2 (RR-2).

    David Baehr American, REALTORS

    6690 Grandview Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /64

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2717 Cross Country Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,739

    Last Listing Agent Rena Ripp EXP Realty, LLC

    2717 Cross Country Cir, Verona, WI 53593
    • /48

      Est $753,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hawks Landing Cir, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      18 Hawks Landing Cir, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives

  • /6

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $256,781 per Acre

    Lot 19 Sugar River Rd, Verona, WI 53593

Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    Lot 19 Sugar River Rd, Verona, WI 53593

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home