72,829

Vestavia, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    5518 Fawn Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    FRESH NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN COUNTERS, POLISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW LPV IN SOME BEDROOMS.

    Kulsum Budhwani Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5518 Fawn Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Hampton Place, Birmingham, AL 35216

    We’re proud to offer inclusive rent that covers more of what you need. Your monthly rent includes water, sewer, trash service, and pest control, giving you predictable costs and one less thing to manage.Welcome to The Place at Galleria. Our convenient location puts you exactly where you want to be. The Place at Galleria is a smaller community located near the Heart of Hoover and have

    The Place at Galleria

    (207) 407-7943

    1 Hampton Place, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /47

    $499,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    4317 Crossings Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,546

    Last Listing Agent Beth Howell RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    4317 Crossings Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /23

      Est $218,348 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Cambrian Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      137 Cambrian Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Brook Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /62

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    3448 Lynngate Cir, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Welcome to this stunning home nestled in a lush, botanical garden-like setting, surrounded by gorgeous mature landscaping and centered around your very own in-ground pool. It’s the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings & summer gatherings. Inside, you’ll love the spacious layout highlighted by a beautifully remodeled kitchen—the true heart of the home. Featuring all-new cabinetry, granite

    Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3448 Lynngate Cir, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /13

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    601 Wildbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Nested among the trees…. where you will discover the carefree lifestyle you deserve. Whether you are relaxing by the pool or enjoying the fantastic spaciousness of an Apartment Home, Wildwood is where you want to be. We’re conveniently located to shopping, hospitals, interstate systems and schools.We have gone beyond what you have come to expect from the average Apartment Community, the

    Wildwood Apartments

    (659) 207-9100

    601 Wildbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /55

    $719,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4625 Jackson Loop, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,308

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stinson ARC Realty 280

    4625 Jackson Loop, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
    • /76

      Est $936,192 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Southbend Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3340 Southbend Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth

  • /3

    $1,639,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft

    3915 Nina's Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Welcome to Sicard Hollow Farms, located just a short distance from Cahaba Heights and Liberty Park. Situated in an unincorporated tax district, this community offers the perfect balance of luxury living and favorable tax rates.Nestled among lush, wooded landscapes, these expansive estate lots provide unmatched privacy and natural beauty—an ideal setting for your custom residence. Designed for

    Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

    3915 Nina's Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /35

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Beacon Pkwy E, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Live in one of the friendliest apartments in Birmingham, AL and surround yourself with beautiful landscaping, comfortable homes, and thoughtful amenities. Conveniently located in Birmingham's flourishing Homewood neighborhood, near the I-65 and US 280 corridors, Mountain Woods is just minutes away from Brookwood Village Mall and The Summit Mall as well as all the shopping, dining, and

    Mountain Woods Apartments

    (205) 582-3950

    1000 Beacon Pkwy E, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /100

    $485,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2582 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,255

    Last Listing Agent Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    2582 Foothills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /32

      Est $819,110 Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Miller Hill Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3640 Miller Hill Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth

  • /6

    $1,050,000

    • Land

    12 Chester Rd Unit 12, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    This is Chester Court - Mountain Brook Village's newest neighborhood of 14 homesites. You may select one of the available plans to build on this lot or work with Chester Court's Architect and choose from one of our 5 premier builders to construct your new home. There is no minimum square footage-maximum square footage is 4,000+. Agents are on site Monday - Thursday 10-4, closed Friday, Saturday

    Dorothy Tayloe Ingram & Associates, LLC

    12 Chester Rd Unit 12, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /22

    Starting at $1,303 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2901 Crowne Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243

    One of the most prestigious addresses in Birmingham, AL, Crowne at Overton Village is located just off Overton Road in the Cahaba Heights/Vestavia Hills area. We provide the best in stylish apartment living.

    Crowne at Overton Village

    (659) 204-7714

    2901 Crowne Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /47

    $402,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1874 Tall Timbers Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,821

    Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1874 Tall Timbers Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /54

      Est $820,860 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Bridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      128 Bridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burdette Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft

    3201 Monte Doro Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    First time on the market, this spacious 3,962 sq. ft. home sits in the historic Monte D’Oro neighborhood, known for its Southern charm and welcoming community. Well-loved by its original family and priced for the updates new owners may desire, it offers the chance to refresh finishes and add modern touches that reflect your style and enhance long-term value. Three generous living areas on the

    Anna Lu Hemphill RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3201 Monte Doro Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /35

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2207 Sumpter St, Hoover, AL 35226

    Chestnut Tree, located on the outskirts of the City of Birmingham in Hoover, Alabama, is the perfect combination of community, location, and affordability in a neighborhood setting. You will enjoy our spacious floor plans with classic interiors and tons of closet space to meet your needs. Choose from our 1, 2, or 3 bedroom apartments sure to meet your needs of comfort and relaxation. Our premier

    Chestnut Tree

    (205) 855-7282

    2207 Sumpter St, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /32

    $239,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    114 Morningside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Crutchfield ARC Realty 280

    114 Morningside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /100

      Est $929,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Highland Village Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1088 Highland Village Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /39

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    216 Montgomery Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this charming West Homewood home sits on a rare level lot just steps from Patriot Park/Pool, dining, and Hall-Kent Elementary School. Blending classic character with modern updates, this 2BR/1BA offers stylish living in one of Homewood’s most walkable locations. Step inside to discover a light-filled layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 fully renovated bath, a cozy

    Kete Cannon ARC Realty - Homewood

    216 Montgomery Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /35

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    513 Valley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Newly Renovated Apartment Homes513 at Valley, conveniently located near UAB, Samford University, and Downtown Birmingham has premium access to everything the city has to offer. With a variety of floorplans including Studio, One, Two, and Three Bedroom options, 513 at Valley is sure to have one to fit your lifestyle and budget. The newly remodeled apartments feature white cabinetry,

    513 at Valley

    (659) 207-9946

    513 Valley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3261 Brashford Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,850

    Last Listing Agent Susan Palmer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3261 Brashford Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
    • /23

      Est $151,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Montreat Pkwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2033 Montreat Pkwy Unit B, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

  • /39

    $559,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    2864 Vestavia Forest Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    Amazing location in the heart of Vestavia! This home offers the ease and convenience of single-story main-level living, combined with a spacious and versatile layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 additional half baths, the home is thoughtfully arranged to support both comfort and functionality. The primary bedroom offers a separate his and hers baths and a large walk in closet

    Brittany Parker RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2864 Vestavia Forest Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3311 Woodley Ct, Hoover, AL 35216

    Welcome to The Woodley — thoughtfully renovated apartments in the heart of Hoover, AL.Choose from spacious 1- and 2-bedroom floor plans featuring granite countertops, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. Community amenities include a fitness center, pool, controlled access, high-speed internet, and on-site maintenance — everything you need

    The Woodley

    (205) 736-2263

    3311 Woodley Ct, Hoover, AL 35216
  • /2

    $570,371 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    232 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    232 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /51

      Est $755,340 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hallman Hill E Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Hallman Hill E Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Weiss ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /2

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,207,143 per Acre

    1486 Knollwood Ct, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    WOW! THIS IS THE LAST REMAINING LOT. Don't miss this chance to design and build your dream home with Russell Building Company, on the last lot in the exclusive Knollwood Courtcommunity. This soon-to-be gated neighborhood offers charm, character, security, and a prime location in the highly sought after Cahaba Heights/Vestavia Hills area. Your future home will be perfectly situated on LOT

    Betsy Bell ARC Realty Vestavia

    1486 Knollwood Ct, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /21

    Starting at $1,711 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3801 Green Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243

    Nestled near Cahaba Heights, just behind Whole Foods, and a stone's throw away from The Summit, you'll find our apartments at Green Valley featuring new enhancements! Each apartment features luxury finishes such as stainless steel appliances, white granite countertops, brass lighting fixtures, and modern flooring. These units also include washing machines and dryers, dishwashers, central

    Green Valley

    (659) 207-5472

    3801 Green Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /2

    $646,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1830 29th Ave S Unit S 435, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    1830 29th Ave S Unit S 435, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /54

      Est $385,895 Not Listed For Sale

      2068 Eagle Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2068 Eagle Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

  • /22

    $312,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    5228 Logan Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Discover 5228 Logan Dr, recently updated with fresh exterior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen features an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances, while the primary bathroom includes double sinks for practicality. A central fireplace adds comfort to the interior, and outside, a deck extends to a fully fenced in backyard. This home combines updates with

    Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5228 Logan Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1026 Windsor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Property Id: 2496331Welcome to your new home a pristine townhouse in a prime location along Highway 280, surrounded by excellent schools. This brand-new property offers a seamless blend of style and functionality.The main level welcomes you with a spacious foyer leading to a grand living room and an open-concept kitchen with modern appliances. A bedroom and a full bathroom on this

    (659) 207-3808

    1026 Windsor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /49

    $705,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3204 Huntington Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,487

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hubbert Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3204 Huntington Ct, Birmingham, AL 35226
    • /42

      Est $842,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Kinzel Ln, Hoover, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2025 Kinzel Ln, Hoover, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Paliescheskey Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

  • /49

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    1084 Saddlecreek Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Welcome to this beautiful, all brick, 3BR/2BA, very spacious home on a large, flat, fenced yard! This is one-level living, plus a bonus room up. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the dining room, open to the great room with a gas fireplace. The floor plan flows nicely into the huge kitchen with granite counters, pantry, breakfast bar, & over-sized casual dining area that could easily be used as

    Cindy Edmunds ARC Realty - Hoover

    1084 Saddlecreek Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /20

    $1,639 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Wildwood Ct Unit 516, Birmingham, AL 35209

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1639/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1639/moLanding's apartments at Estelle are

    (628) 600-1533

    100 Wildwood Ct Unit 516, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1007 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1007, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,560

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstreet Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1007 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1007, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /33

      Est $602,171 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Griffin Park Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      136 Griffin Park Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Richardson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home