19,006

Vestavia Hills, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $642,053 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Blueberry Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3316 Blueberry Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hale RealtySouth

  • /31

    $489,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    3121 Canterbury Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Fantastic home in a highly sought after location in Cahaba Heights. This 3 bedroom 21/2 bath home is move in ready! The main floor features a living room with fireplace, dining room, kitchen and keeping room with vaulted ceiling, screened porch and deck, half bath, main bedroom and bath. The main bedroom bath has a jetted tub with separate shower, double vanity, and large walk- in closet. You

    Mildred Knight RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3121 Canterbury Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2628 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,628

    Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    2628 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /28

      Est $325,807 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Acton Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2309 Acton Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Berry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /35

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    200 East Green Unit 200, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    Welcome to 200 East Green! This beautifully maintained, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is located in the desirable Brookwood Green community. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility.

    Richie Auble eXp Realty, LLC Central

    200 East Green Unit 200, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /46

    $524,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2530 River Trace Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,689

    Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2530 River Trace Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /38

      Est $427,300 Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Crestmont Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2041 Crestmont Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawson Hopper Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /39

    $605,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    3415 Hillway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, light-filled one-level home with a finished daylight bsmt, perfectly nestled in the heart of Cahaba Heights and zoned for highly sought-after Vestavia schools. Designed for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining, the main level offers an open floor plan with 3 BRs and 2 full baths, along with a second den that’s perfect for a play room or flex space.

    Jenny Headley ARC Realty Vestavia

    3415 Hillway Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /35

    $715,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3270 Tyrol Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,195

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3270 Tyrol Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216
    • /33

      Est $302,154 Not Listed For Sale

      2955 Massey Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2955 Massey Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Elkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /52

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    2520 Skyland Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Welcome home to 2520 Skyland Dr. Your new home sits on a secluded .64 acre lot zoned for and located just 4 minutes from the desirable Dolly Ridge Elementary. Step inside and find natural light flowing through newer double pane windows. The recently remodeled kitchen features shaker style cabinets, quartz counters, a breakfast bar, gas range, and the open concept you want and need. The spacious

    Joshua Ehmke Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2520 Skyland Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /31

    $188,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    827 Vestavia Villa Ct Unit 827, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,400

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    827 Vestavia Villa Ct Unit 827, Vestavia, AL 35226
    • /60

      Est $512,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Carovel Cir, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1716 Carovel Cir, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann March ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /48

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft

    2237 Royal Crest Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    In the heart of Vestavia Hills, this spacious 5BR/3.5BA home offers over 4,400 sq ft of comfortable living and fantastic entertaining space. The main level features a private primary suite with en-suite bath, hardwood floors throughout the living areas, and a kitchen that opens to a large family room filled with natural light. The finished basement provides even more flexibility with a second

    Hayden Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2237 Royal Crest Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /7

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1968 Hickory Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,655

    Last Listing Agent George Stewart RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1968 Hickory Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
    • /100

      Est $845,259 Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Club Ridge Dr W, Vestavia, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5100 Club Ridge Dr W, Vestavia, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Culotta RealtySouth

  • /35

    $545,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3168 Bellwood Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    New construction, luxury townhomes in Vestavia’s Cahaba Heights community. Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and easy access to major highways and downtown. Quality built, with beautiful finishes. This is a 3BR, 2 1/2 BA with 1-car garage. Kitchen is open to Great Room & Dining area. The main living areas have Hardwood Floors. Kitchen has custom cabinets, breakfast bar, stainless

    Gwen Brannum RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3168 Bellwood Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3030 Cahaba Cliffs Dr Unit 3030, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,913

    Last Listing Agent John Connor Farmer Highpointe Properties, LLC

    3030 Cahaba Cliffs Dr Unit 3030, Birmingham, AL 35243
    • /24

      Est $252,152 Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Wisterwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3419 Wisterwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope He GoodGame Realty LLC

  • /47

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    2629 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Located in the highly sought after River Grand community, this move-in ready 3BR/3.5BA home presents an opportunity you won’t want to miss! The main level is ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The kitchen features abundant storage, granite countertops, a breakfast nook, and pantry. Enjoy the natural light and open living room with soaring vaulted ceiling and fireplace. The spacious

    Catherine Longenecker Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    2629 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home