97

Recently Sold Homes in 39183

Section Image
  • /14

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    110 Robert e Lee Blvd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,938

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Love Love Realty of MS, LLC

    110 Robert e Lee Blvd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /50

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1832 Paul Barrett Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,546

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Wooten Curb Appeals Real Estate LLC

    1832 Paul Barrett Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /80

    $322,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    420 Lake Forest Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,396

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilliland McMillin Real Estate & Appraisal, Inc.

    420 Lake Forest Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /45

    $253,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1102 First St E, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hudspeth Coldwell Banker All Stars

    1102 First St E, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    111 Sawgrass Point, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,645

111 Sawgrass Point, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    109 Monteray Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,800

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ledger LedgerPurvis Real Estate, LLC

    109 Monteray Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /43

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1832 Paul Barrett Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,546

1832 Paul Barrett Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /75

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    210 Hildegarde Terrace, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,420

210 Hildegarde Terrace, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /37

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    115 Clifton Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,442

115 Clifton Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /44

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1111 River Bend Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,810

    Last Listing Agent Kim Steen Coldwell Banker All Stars

    1111 River Bend Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /44

    $233,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    112 Pecan Blvd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,532

    Last Listing Agent Lucy DeRossette Keller Williams-Vicksburg

    112 Pecan Blvd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3026 Bovina Cutoff Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • Land
    • 9.86 Acres
    • $6,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 407 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Love Love Realty of MS, LLC

    3026 Bovina Cutoff Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /45

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    115 Fairways Place, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,389

    Last Listing Agent Julie Patton Johnson Keller Williams-Vicksburg

    115 Fairways Place, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /51

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    105 Brookwood Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,524

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Crawford Coldwell Banker All Stars

    105 Brookwood Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /25

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1204 Jackson St, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,292

    Last Listing Agent Emily Morgan Maselle & Associates Inc

    1204 Jackson St, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /35

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    129 Pebble Beach Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,443

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bounds Keller Williams-Vicksburg

    129 Pebble Beach Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    27 Sammy Young Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Upchurch Jones & Upchurch Inc

    27 Sammy Young Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /8

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    135 Mcauley Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,787

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    135 Mcauley Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /4

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 1 Lot 1 Lakeshore View Subdivision Eagle Lake Shore, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 570 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Roberson Roberson Realty Of Mississippi

  • /39

    $182,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3435 Tiffintown Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,166

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    3435 Tiffintown Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /78

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    211 Henry Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,030

    Last Listing Agent Harley Caldwell Coldwell Banker All Stars

    211 Henry Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /16

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 2 Old Jackson Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

Lot 2 Old Jackson Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    410 Sea Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,881

    Last Listing Agent George McMillin McMillin Real Estate & Appraisal, Inc.

    410 Sea Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /62

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    264 Utopia, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,154

    Last Listing Agent Jaynie A. Fedell Leech Real Estate Of Vicksburg, Inc.

    264 Utopia, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /39

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    328 Sea Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

328 Sea Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    134 Rollingwood Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,718

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Hamm Keller Williams-Vicksburg

    134 Rollingwood Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /100

    $747,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2245 Culkin Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,566

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Barry E Speed Realty

    2245 Culkin Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /15

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    617 Adams St, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,571

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Morris Abundance Realty Group, LLC

    617 Adams St, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /53

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    607 Tiffintown Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,039

    Last Listing Agent Liz Edmonds McKee Realty, Inc.

    607 Tiffintown Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    513 Lake Forest Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,291

513 Lake Forest Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /22

    $194,880 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    421 Allen Place, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,894

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Magnolia Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    421 Allen Place, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /25

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Belle Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,729

    Last Listing Agent Bracey Godfrey Godfrey Realty Group

    121 Belle Island Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /37

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3 Rolling Hill Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,180

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bell Coldwell Banker All Stars

    3 Rolling Hill Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /25

    $188,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1476 Boy Scout Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,249

1476 Boy Scout Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /12

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    176 Lo-Sto Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

176 Lo-Sto Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /2

    $353,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    108 Brookwood Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,683

    Last Listing Agent Sybil Carraway Jones & Upchurch Inc

    108 Brookwood Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /35

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    307 Newitt Vick Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,948

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Parrish Jones & Upchurch Inc

    307 Newitt Vick Dr, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /56

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5 Rolling Hill Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,293

5 Rolling Hill Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /53

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3130 Eagle Lake Shore Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,489

3130 Eagle Lake Shore Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183
  • /16

    $53,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    101 Pecanwood Dr 39183

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $103,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

101 Pecanwood Dr 39183

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home