9,672

Vidor, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    635 Windmill Way, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,474

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    635 Windmill Way, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Farm To Market 105, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6004 Farm To Market 105, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diane McNelis Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /33

    $188,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    3740 Lakeview Cutoff St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Tucked away like a quiet retreat beneath big Texas skies, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.55 acres of peaceful, tree-lined property that feels worlds away from the everyday hustle. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a generously sized primary suite designed for comfort, while recent updates throughout the home add a fresh, move-in-ready appeal. One of the

    Lisa Harper RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    3740 Lakeview Cutoff St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /22

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    276 Pineburr St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,834

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    276 Pineburr St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /2

      Est $131,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Goliad St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      720 Goliad St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ADRIAN RICHARDSON Keller Williams Elite

  • /21

    $258,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    865 Dundee Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    Brand new construction home located in Wexford Park, out of city limits yet minutes from shopping, restaurants and schools. Beautifulfarmhouse vibes with all the modern touches. High ceilings, recessed lighting, crown moulding, open concept, kitchen with oversizedisland allows for multiple barstools to create a clean breakfast space. Split floorplan, nice halltree/storage bench right off the

    Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    865 Dundee Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /34

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    250 Oakland Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,847

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    250 Oakland Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4407 Buccaneer St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4407 Buccaneer St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Macaluso UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /20

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    270 Pug Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Beautifully maintained home built in 2021, offering a true turnkey experience. Perfect for first-time buyers or those ready for their next chapter. Located just outside of town, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just under an acre, providing the space and privacy you’ve been looking for with plenty of room to grow. Positioned on one of the higher elevations in the area, this property offers

    Mallory Lewis Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    270 Pug Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /17

      Est $138,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 N Brown Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5225 N Brown Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /31

    $168,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    235 Connell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    3/3/2 Expansive home on 1.58 Acres in VISD. 2 story with an oversized den (17ftx12ft), formal dining, second den or office, and a kitchen combo. 1/1 Air conditioned mancave.

    Charlotte Ragan Premier Real Estate

    235 Connell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Dewitt Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      610 S Dewitt Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /21

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    4515 Evangeline Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    This beautifully updated brick home offers modern finishes with the feel of new construction—without the high price tag. Situated on approximately 0.8 acres, this move-in ready property features a durable metal roof and a separate storage building for added convenience. Inside, enjoy a bright, open feel with a light, neutral color palette ready for your personal touch. Designed with comfort and

    Mike DeLuna Connect Realty

    4515 Evangeline Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Cherry Bark Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      608 Cherry Bark Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /46

    $219,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    2960 Call St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Welcome to this gorgeously remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2,347 sqft single story ranch home sitting on 0.5 acres (HUGE CORNER LOT). Home features 3 full bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 HUGE living room, 1 HUGE family room, 1 HUGE game room, oversized utility room, spacious elongated stretch kitchen, and 1 car detached garage. Ample parking with this double driveway can fit 4 cars easily. Private

    Nema Ghalamdanchi 007 Signature Realty, LLC

    2960 Call St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /21

      Est $167,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Terry Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      740 Terry Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /33

    $185,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    365 Connell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Country charm meets city convenience in the heart of Vidor! This inviting home sits on nearly 2 acres and features a cozy covered front porch plus a screened-in back porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying the view. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious den with a vaulted ceiling. The kitchen offers an island, cooktop, oven, and dishwasher,

    Heather Lange Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    365 Connell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /25

      Est $184,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Forrest Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      855 Forrest Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /31

    $239,750

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    390 Woodlawn St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Located on a corner lot with approximately one acre, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space today’s buyers are looking for. The fully fenced backyard includes a one-car detached garage and an additional storage building, ideal for extra storage and projects. Inside, you’ll find a functional split bedroom layout designed for privacy. The primary bedroom is spacious and features a large

    LAUREN R. JACKSON JLA Realty

    390 Woodlawn St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /10

      Est $154,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Dogwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      • Built 2001
      1150 Dogwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

  • /21

    $198,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    1415 Windwood St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Honey stop the car and make the call! Such a precious remodel from outside fresh paint and new roof to complete interior redo with neutral colors and a trendy kitchen and bath. New floors, new fixtures, kitchen with new soft-close cabinets and frosted glass uppers, under cabinet lighting, new leathered quartz counters, floating shelves, stainless steel appliances including gas stove, refrigerator

    Holly Petrie Re/Max Pro

    1415 Windwood St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Texla Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      290 Texla Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /29

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    1250 Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Recently Remodeled and full of charm! Step onto the inviting covered front porch and into a beautifully updated home featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring and plush carpet throughout. The kitchen offers white granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes, making it both stylish and functional. The primary bathroom includes a deep soaking tub with a tiled wall surround,

    Mike DeLuna Connect Realty

    1250 Archie St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Evangeline Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1505 Evangeline Ln, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Meshwert Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.

  • /22

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    280 Smith St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Charming 3bed 2bath home in the heart of Vidor. This home features a nice open floor plan. There is a bonus room off the back of home under back patio. Oversized yard with extra driveway and extra covered parking in addition to the 2car garage. Home is located on a dead end street and close to Vidor High School. Call your favorite agent before this one is gone.

    JEREMIAH HARRINGTON Advantage Real Estate

    280 Smith St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /4

      Est $183,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Lyndale St, Vidor, TX 77662

      1120 Lyndale St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

  • /20

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    125 Needles St, Vidor, TX 77662

Kelly Miller RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    125 Needles St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Main St, Vidor, TX 77662

      TBD S Main St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Churgin eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    760 Hillside St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Malorie Gibson JLA Realty

    760 Hillside St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E Railroad, Vidor, TX 77662

      000 E Railroad, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kearns Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /25

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    320 Claiborne St, Vidor, TX 77662

    SKYLAR DAY Re/Max Pro

    320 Claiborne St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /6

      Est $125,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      11826 Sandridge Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      • Built 2020
      11826 Sandridge Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Lapeyrolerie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /4

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    800 W Tram Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Looking for a getaway with your own private lake? Look no further! Just minutes from the city of Vidor, the opportunities for this property are endless! Property has ample room to build your future home, and enjoy your privacy. Additional acreage available to the North.

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

    800 W Tram Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Briarwick St, Vidor, TX 77662

      000 Briarwick St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /7

    $55,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    2620 Carabelle St, Vidor, TX 77662

    ac needs & water & sewage needs repair, FLOORED & GUTTED, NO SHEETROCK SHOP IS 35"X 36" EAVE IS 10'. airred sewage condition unknown. corner of Caraabella and Ash STREET, Northwest Vidor, TX out OFF OF FM HWY 1131. LARGE COVERED PATIO.

    Jimmy Smith Flair Real Estate

    2620 Carabelle St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /38

      Est $311,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Glenwood St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      445 Glenwood St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Harper JLA Realty

  • /9

    $185,000

    • Land

    2870 Texas 12, Vidor, TX 77662

    Prime commercial opportunity!!! 2.12 pristine acres located on busy Hwy 12 in Vidor with excellent visibility and high traffic exposure. This property offers convenient access directly from Hwy 12. Rear access from the neighborhood behind the property is available for buyers interested in residential use. This is an ideal location for retail, office space, restaurant, other commercial

    Holly Petrie Re/Max Pro

    2870 Texas 12, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Claire St, Vidor, TX 77662

      0 Claire St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Villatoro JLA Realty

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 20.45 Acres
    • $9,780 per Acre

    3665 E Railroad St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Nearly 20.5 Acres of beautiful, AFFORDABLE, unimproved property with hundreds of beautiful and large pine trees all around - located in Vidor, total of 5 tracks, please see in the picturesNO city taxes and UNRESTRICTED! Survey on file, flood zone C. This one checks off so many boxes, hurry and call today!!

    Thanh-Thuy Mavronicles Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3665 E Railroad St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /21

      Est $289,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Rhonda Cir, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1550 Rhonda Cir, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home