144

Recently Sold Villa Hills, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2121 Highwater Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,869

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lindenschmidt Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    2121 Highwater Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    749 Meadow View Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,007

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Claxton Haven Homes Group

    749 Meadow View Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2433 Antelope Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,349

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Heeger eXp Realty LLC

    2433 Antelope Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2470 Cecelia Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,351

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lohbeck Redfin Corporation

    2470 Cecelia Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    586 Rogers Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,929

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Taylor Huff Realty - Florence

    586 Rogers Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2709 Wesley Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,413

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rohling Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2709 Wesley Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /29

    $166,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2831 Paddock Ln, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,165

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Art RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2831 Paddock Ln, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /50

    $819,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2683 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,793

    Last Listing Agent Rick Finn Coldwell Banker Realty

    2683 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /31

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    809 Eastland Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,869

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hembree Realty ONE Group River Valley

    809 Eastland Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1025 Lauren Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,923

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    1025 Lauren Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    870 Woodbury Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Steiner Huff Realty - Florence

    870 Woodbury Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /44

    $1,850,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    835 Rosewood Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,281

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    835 Rosewood Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    816 Boulder Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,518

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mirus eXp Realty, LLC

    816 Boulder Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /48

    $999,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2751 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Sanctuary Village - Sanctuary Village Estates

    2751 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /37

    $306,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    653 Lakeshore Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,785

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pfaff Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    653 Lakeshore Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2807 Surfside Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,489

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Heimbrock Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2807 Surfside Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /43

    $495,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1004 Carpenters Trace, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,827

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thorsen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1004 Carpenters Trace, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /30

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2820 Dry Ridge Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,080

    Last Listing Agent The Apex Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    2820 Dry Ridge Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /36

    $322,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2944 Observatory Hill Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,201

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rose Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2944 Observatory Hill Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /36

    $437,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    816 Winterberry Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,010

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Riegler RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    816 Winterberry Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    934 Dry Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,696

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bricking Keller Williams Realty Service

    934 Dry Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /50

    $249,800

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4014 Lakepoint Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,957

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ashcraft-West RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    4014 Lakepoint Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /15

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2672 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • Land
    • 30,548 Sq Ft
    • $670,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,204

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Decker Huff Realty - Florence

    2672 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /34

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    922 Lost Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,045

    Last Listing Agent C&A Home Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    922 Lost Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2706 White Pine Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,449

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    2706 White Pine Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /40

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2582 Buttermilk Pike, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,464

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Jones eXp Realty LLC

    2582 Buttermilk Pike, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /50

    $517,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    830 Lauren Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,267

    Last Listing Agent David Bosch Torch Realty

    830 Lauren Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /2

    $919,630

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2739 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2739 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    833 Mary St, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,840

833 Mary St, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /2

    $529,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2228 Amsterdam Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,273

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Robbins Keller Williams Realty Service

    2228 Amsterdam Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /34

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    902 Lost Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,297

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rankin Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    902 Lost Valley Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /47

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2507 Woodstone Way, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,568

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Blair Add A Pad Realty

    2507 Woodstone Way, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /31

    $357,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    827 Mary St, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,324

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    827 Mary St, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /15

    $21,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    431 River Rd, Bromley, KY 41017

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $31,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maxwell ERA Real Solutions Realty

    431 River Rd, Bromley, KY 41017
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2800 Dry Ridge Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,762

    Last Listing Agent Cullen Wainscott Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2800 Dry Ridge Ct, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /32

    $616,223

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2669 Allegheny Way, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,166

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    2669 Allegheny Way, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /43

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2605 Buttermilk Pike, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,794

    Last Listing Agent Team Sanders Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2605 Buttermilk Pike, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /14

    $562,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    753 Rogers Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,288

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    753 Rogers Rd, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /31

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2652 Wesley Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,829

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nally Huff Realty - Florence

    2652 Wesley Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017
  • /2

    $852,477

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2727 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2727 River Birch Dr, Villa Hills, KY 41017

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home