303

Recently Sold Homes in 60181

Section Image
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 N Wisconsin Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,164

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    37 N Wisconsin Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /11

    $198,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    409 N Iowa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,701

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    409 N Iowa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /2

    $749,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17W141 Monterey Ave, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,290

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Beverley HomeSmart Connect LLC

    17W141 Monterey Ave, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,875

    Last Listing Agent John Huebner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1S150 Spring Rd Unit 5B, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,325

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    1S150 Spring Rd Unit 5B, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • /22

    $419,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    626 S Harvard Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,553

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

    626 S Harvard Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    46 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,975

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Cobb RE/MAX of Naperville

    46 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /16

    $431,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    298 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,867

    Last Listing Agent Usman Imam HomeSmart Realty Group

    298 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    540 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,154

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sachs Wong @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    540 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $365,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    169 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,912

    Last Listing Agent Grigory Pekarsky Vesta Preferred LLC

    169 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,060

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reif Amy Pecoraro and Associates

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    237 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,548

    Last Listing Agent Mark Butler Mark Butler Properties - MBKB LLC

    237 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    871 S Chatham Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,911

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rollins Compass

    871 S Chatham Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /18

    $410,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    237 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,548

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    237 S Villa Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /13

    $398,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,151

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Volpe RE/MAX Suburban

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    412 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,536

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

    412 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /42

    $730,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1419 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $741,894

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    1419 S Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27 N Tower Rd Unit 27, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,802

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Flavin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    27 N Tower Rd Unit 27, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    851 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,861

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    851 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /45

    $402,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    500 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,609

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gimpert O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    500 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /7

    $405,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    434 N Highland Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Williams Kale Realty

    434 N Highland Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /34

    $317,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    855 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,289

    Last Listing Agent Effy Delmedico Realty Champions, Inc.

    855 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    548 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,610

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    548 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

Showing Results 281 - 303, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home