9,148

Villa Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $430,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    124 E Jackson St, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Everything You Want... In a Location You'll Love! This beautifully updated and totally turn-key 3+1 bedroom home is located in a highly sought-after neighborhood of south Villa Park. The main level features gorgeous hardwood flooring in the living room, dining room and custom eat-in kitchen! The spacious, light filled living room and dining room are perfect for entertaining and offer easy access

    Cathie Smith G.M. Smith & Son Realtors

    124 E Jackson St, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    249 E Park Blvd Unit 1, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Welcome to this updated and spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath first-floor unit in a charming duplex located in Villa Park. This inviting home features a private screened-in front porch-perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. Inside, the unit has been freshly painted and features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern feel. The layout includes a

    Dean Benevice New Chapter Realty, LLC

    249 E Park Blvd Unit 1, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /21

    $400,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    613 S Summit Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,854

    Last Listing Agent Rod Rivera Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    613 S Summit Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /39

      Est $891,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 S Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 6,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1450 S Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Simon Compass

  • /29

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    1S115 Euclid Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Excellent Offering within District 48 School District! Ginormous First Floor Family Room, Attached 2 Car Garage, Finished Partial Basement, 100 Ft wide lot. The space you have been looking for in convenient South End Villa Park location. Get ready to fall in love.

    John Reedy J.W. Reedy Realty

    1S115 Euclid Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    937 W North Ave Unit C, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,128

    Last Listing Agent Ehteram Mohammed Guidance Realty

    937 W North Ave Unit C, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /25

      Est $377,134 Not Listed For Sale

      916 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      916 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

  • /20

    $429,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    735 S Princeton Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 baths home filled with warmth and character in south Villa Park! This cozy property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a welcoming living room, creating the perfect space to relax and entertain. The inviting front porch adds great curb appeal and is ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Updated kitchen features Granite Countertop

    Nana Baffour Nigo Realty

    735 S Princeton Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    17W517 Manor Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,679

    Last Listing Agent Sam Petrov Illinois Star, LTD

    17W517 Manor Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /43

      Est $635,566 Not Listed For Sale

      898 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      898 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Ramos United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /25

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    139 W Madison St, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Let your imagination run wild in restoring this 4 bedroom, 4 bath Ranch house to the showplace it can be! 1944 sq. ft. on the first floor plus a 3 Season Room off the Family Room. Galley Style kitchen has a breakfast bar and a pantry. Partial basement is finished with a Rec Room, 5th bedroom or office and another full bathroom, plus a laundry room, furnace room and walk-in cedar closet. 2

    Mary Reedy O'Connor J.W. Reedy Realty

    139 W Madison St, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    840 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,469

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Esenberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    840 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /35

      Est $459,039 Not Listed For Sale

      242 E Kenilworth Ave Unit 15, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      242 E Kenilworth Ave Unit 15, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Stolfe Redfin Corporation

  • /8

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft

    17W755 Standish Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Location, location, location!! Need a ranch model? 2 BR , 1.5 baths and a two car attached garage. Huge finished basement area, washer and dryer included. If you like to decorate, this one is for you. Property is being sold "AS IS"... inside and outside. Pool and clubhouse included. Maximum occupancy 4 people per Brandywine rules.

    Diane Lukasik Lukasik Realty Group

    17W755 Standish Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    275 E Division St, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,772

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

    275 E Division St, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /25

      Est $424,654 Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Myrtle Ave Unit 28, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 S Myrtle Ave Unit 28, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ranieri Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /52

    $719,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft

    831 N Yale Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Welcome your family and guests to your beautiful custom-built new home. This home has open floorplan, hardwood floors, 42'' kitchen cabinets, all granite countertops, formal dining room, six bedrooms, and 3.5 baths. Four bedrooms and two baths are on 2nd floor. Large master suite with walk-in-closet. Basement adds additional 1300 sq feet of living space with two additional bedrooms, one full

    Tallat Berki HomeSmart Realty Group

    831 N Yale Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /36

    $535,100 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    232 S Oakland Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,774

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

    232 S Oakland Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /2

      Est $445,335 Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Myrtle Ave Unit 34, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      116 S Myrtle Ave Unit 34, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith L.W. Reedy Real Estate

  • /2

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    929 W North Ave Unit A, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Amazing opportunity to own a corner townhome in highly desirable Villa Park! No rental restrictions-great for homeowners or investors. 3 beds, 1.5 baths plus full finished basement with potential 4th bedroom or in-law setup. Updated kitchen with island and dining space. Half bath on main level, full bath upstairs. Finished basement includes rec room and in-unit laundry. Assigned parking plus tons

    Richard Harnik First Midwest Realty LLC

    929 W North Ave Unit A, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /16

    $381,443 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2N152 Wisconsin Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,912

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Goff Christopher Goff Indp. Realtor

    2N152 Wisconsin Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /22

      Est $424,173 Not Listed For Sale

      284 E Elm St, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      284 E Elm St, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene Realtor

  • /27

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    540 N Michigan Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Great location... just one block from Elementary and Middle school. Nice tri-level layout with LVP floors, newer kitchen with granite counter tops and backsplash with stainless steel appliances. , newer roof (6 years old). Finished basement with fireplace. Sump pump. Two and a half car garage. Wood deck. No survey provided.

    David Williamson Choice Realty Group Inc.

    540 N Michigan Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1S265 Dillon Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,222

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    1S265 Dillon Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /32

      Est $665,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1043 N Yale Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1043 N Yale Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cacucciolo Fulton Grace Realty

  • /29

    $296,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 304, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Mint condition original owner one bedroom, one bath unit with large balcony and northern exposure. All appliances included-washer and dryer in unit. Willow Pointe condos features indoor heated parking, exercise room, indoor pool and hot tub. All offers will be considered.

    Bill Ranieri Platinum Partners Realtors

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 304, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /27

    $209,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1S262 Windsor Ln Unit 5, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,903

    Last Listing Agent Petra Sestakova Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

    1S262 Windsor Ln Unit 5, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /19

      Est $265,922 Not Listed For Sale

      17W703 Kirkland Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      17W703 Kirkland Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noe Favela Remax Future

  • /50

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    494 N Ellsworth Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    NEW PRICE - INCREDIBLE VALUE IN VILLA PARK! Recently reduced for immediate interest, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and outdoor living. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living room and separate dining area with a new ceiling fan-ideal for both everyday living and

    Richard Kuhn TyKuhn Properties

    494 N Ellsworth Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 408, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,483

    Last Listing Agent Carla Heitz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 408, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /28

      Est $445,232 Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Park Blvd, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      205 E Park Blvd, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

  • /7

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $742,188 per Acre

    1S628 Oakbrook Lake, Oak Brook, IL 60181

    Prime development opportunity in unincorporated Oak Brook. This vacant commercial parcel at **1S628 Oakbrook Lakes** is **currently zoned for restaurant use**, with potential for other permitted retail or service uses subject to county approval. **Located directly on Butterfield Road, the property offers excellent visibility and exposure to steady daily traffic.** Positioned within the desirable

    Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    1S628 Oakbrook Lake, Oak Brook, IL 60181
  • /41

    $231,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1025 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,464

    Last Listing Agent Marge Pawlak RE/MAX Enterprises

    1025 S Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /24

      Est $314,770 Not Listed For Sale

      18W232 Buckingham Ln Unit 3, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      18W232 Buckingham Ln Unit 3, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adela Rus The McDonald Group

  • /18

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    928 S Michigan Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    *SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING* This is a new build from a custom premiere builder. It will be a stunning 3 bedroom + 1 lower level bedroom, 3 bath Ranch with Finished Basement. New Construction 2026. This beautifully crafted ranch home, located in a desirable neighborhood, offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths and a finished English

    Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

    928 S Michigan Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /25

    $445,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1136 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,291

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Mansk Great Western Properties

    1136 N Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /20

      Est $465,348 Not Listed For Sale

      713 S Princeton Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      713 S Princeton Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,800
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fosnot J.W. Reedy Realty

  • /25

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    127 W Madison St, Villa Park, IL 60181

    "Simply Charming" South Villa Park cape-cod. Sunny and spacious living room with bay window opens to the lovely dining room. Pretty kitchen with Maple cabinets, granite counters, stone backsplash, stainless appliances and ceramic flooring. Breakfast room features cathedral ceiling and plenty of sunshine. Bathroom with granite vanity and ceramic flooring, closet and laundry chute! Main floor

    Jeanne Jordan J.W. Reedy Realty

    127 W Madison St, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • 111 S Cornell Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    $310,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    111 S Cornell Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,384

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stack Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    111 S Cornell Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
    • /27

      Est $569,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Astor Ave Unit 89, Villa Park, IL 60181

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1715 Astor Ave Unit 89, Villa Park, IL 60181

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rohit Bamzai RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home