2

Villard, MN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /37

    $508,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    14970 E Amelia Dr, Villard, MN 56385

    Welcome to this remarkable 5BR, 3BA log home with Deeded Access to Lake Amelia! The shared access is within walking distance from this property and there are no association fees. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath log home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort, with spacious rooms, vaulted ceilings, and rich wood accents. Every corner has a feeling of warmth & comfort. Enjoy

    Debbie Wussow Randy Fischer Real Estate, Inc

    14970 E Amelia Dr, Villard, MN 56385
  • /20

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $15,799 per Acre

    TBD Minnesota 28, Villard, MN 56385

    Rare opportunity to own over 5 acres of scenic lakefront property in the heart of Central Minnesota. Nestled on a quiet, smaller fishing lake, this parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty.Whether you're looking to build your dream home or create a peaceful camping retreat, this property provides ample space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. Enjoy tranquil water

    Lorie Irwin Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Minnesota 28, Villard, MN 56385
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home