252

Recently Sold Homes in 47591

Section Image
  • /35

    $279,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2333 N Hillcrest Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,356

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    2333 N Hillcrest Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    608 N 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,977

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    608 N 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1313 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,146

    Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1313 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    304 N 10th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,891

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stoelb KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    304 N 10th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $229,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Vicki Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,918

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    16 Vicki Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /22

    $247,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1821 E Johnson Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,652

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Engstrom KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1821 E Johnson Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /19

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    843 Ritterskamp Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,671

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    843 Ritterskamp Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $282,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    841 W Airport Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,578

    Last Listing Agent Cookie Edwards RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    841 W Airport Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1901 Margaret Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,914

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dewig Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    1901 Margaret Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2755 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,472

    Last Listing Agent John Yochum F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2755 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /35

    $208,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2603 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,595

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    2603 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1984 N Prullage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,390

    Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    1984 N Prullage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    905 N Pheasant Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,501

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Purdom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    905 N Pheasant Ct, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /3

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    602 & 604 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dewig Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    602 & 604 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /25

    $209,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5632 S State Road 241, Monroe City, IN 47557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,869

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    5632 S State Road 241, Monroe City, IN 47557
  • /17

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1009 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,770

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1009 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2535 Grandview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,890

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miller RE/MAX Mainstream

    2535 Grandview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    501 N 2nd St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,843

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    501 N 2nd St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1419 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,670

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    1419 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $246,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1601 Weed Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,500

    Last Listing Agent Ray Stallings DHI Realty Inc

    1601 Weed Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 66 Azteca Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $33,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1,098 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    Lot 66 Azteca Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    804 N 5th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,900

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Purdom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    804 N 5th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    928 Seminary St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,317

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Hallenberger RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    928 Seminary St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /34

    $418,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1015 N Honeysuckle Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,295

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1015 N Honeysuckle Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    108 E Eberwine Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,319

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    108 E Eberwine Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /30

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    625 S 17th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,503

    Last Listing Agent John Yochum F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    625 S 17th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3403 Hermitage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,996

    Last Listing Agent Rita Greene F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3403 Hermitage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /2

    $155,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    108 N 21st St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,890

    Last Listing Agent Linda Witshork KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    108 N 21st St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /23

    $171,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1302 Busseron St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,746

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lawrence KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1302 Busseron St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /28

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 N 1st St Unit 302, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,668

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    104 N 1st St Unit 302, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1810 N Prullage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,108

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    1810 N Prullage Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    -Lot 2 Lakewood Unit 2, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $25,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4,949 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    -Lot 2 Lakewood Unit 2, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1172 E Locust St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,401

1172 E Locust St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1206 Old Wheatland Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,390

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    1206 Old Wheatland Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1611 Burnett Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,831

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1611 Burnett Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $253,400

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1718 Ridgeway Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,315

    Last Listing Agent John Yochum F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1718 Ridgeway Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /35

    $114,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    712 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    712 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Gail Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,606

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    6 Gail Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /16

    $81,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    519 S 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,039

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Purdom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    519 S 6th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /13

    $89,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1022 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,179

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1022 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home