9,673

Vincennes, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $295,227 per Acre

    1021 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    High traffic location for this .44 acre commercial lot with easy highway access. Owner collects $4050 a year from the renting of the billboards on site. Public utilities are available.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lawrence

    KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    (812) 648-5087

    1021 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201-223 W Saint Clair St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Experience vibrant living at Wabash Riverfront Flats where there's always something exciting happening! Looking to expand your circle? Our inviting community center is the perfect spot to meet fellow students and forge new friendships. Plus, we proudly embrace our furry friends in our pet-friendly community, where wagging tails are always welcome! Discover how our Vincennes apartments redefine

    Wabash Riverfront Flats

    (812) 906-5109

    201-223 W Saint Clair St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1402 Hawthorne Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,873

    Last Listing Agent Phil Corrona Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    1402 Hawthorne Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /22

      Est $219,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Burnett Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1213 Burnett Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /14

    $96,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1008 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Comfort, Convenience, and Move-In Ready Living You’ve been searching for a home that’s affordable, updated, and ready for you to move right in and this one delivers. Located at 1008 N 9th St in Vincennes, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout with a dedicated dining room for everyday meals or gatherings. The new carpet adds a fresh feel, making it easy to settle in from day one.

    Agent Photo

    JANICE CLIDIENST

    SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    (812) 995-5954

    1008 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1235 Perry St Unit B, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Property Id: 2144691This newly built 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is perfect for the professional. Enjoy your all new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances along with new bathroom and bedrooms and your own personal off-street parking pad with room for 2 cars.Lawn maintenance and Internet is included. Laundry hookup is available.Rent for $1250/mo plus a

    (812) 441-4861

    1235 Perry St Unit B, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1167 E Sycamore St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,820

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1167 E Sycamore St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /22

      Est $120,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Mckinley Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1206 Mckinley Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $10,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    820 N 12th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Blank Canvas awaiting new ownership. Bring your builder and plans. Utilities at the street for an easy connection. Conveniently located close to the community schools and parks.

    Agent Photo

    Aubrey Walters

    eXp Realty LLC

    (812) 642-7508

    820 N 12th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /14

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2928 E Buckskin Dr Unit 2928, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2928 E Buckskin Dr Unit 2928, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 N 20th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,978

    Last Listing Agent Linda Witshork KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    8 N 20th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /16

      Est $81,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1703 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /5

    $28,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    817 N 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    An exceptional opportunity awaits at 817 N 11th ST, VINCENNES presenting itself as a great investment property for those seeking potential. Encompassing 1224 square feet of living area, this single story residence offers a practical layout imbued with enduring character. Within this inviting abode, two comfortable bedrooms provide tranquil spaces for repose, complemented by a full bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Aubrey Walters

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 721-2360

    817 N 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /10

    $975 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2006 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,794

    Last Listing Agent Rich Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2006 Prospect Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /27

      Est $129,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 N 8th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      812 N 8th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Parsons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /10

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1704 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    A Fresh Start with Space to Grow You’re looking for a home that’s mostly move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and still gives you the chance to add your own personal touch. This one does exactly that. This 2-bedroom home with a bonus room—perfect for a third bedroom, home office, or playroom—offers 1,040 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a full basement for storage or future

    Agent Photo

    JANICE CLIDIENST

    SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    (812) 769-0759

    1704 Wabash Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /12

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2925 E Shetland Dr Unit 2925 Buckskin, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Beautiful condo in a quiet, walkable neighborhood just minutes from town, close to shopping, schools, restaurants, hospitals and parks. This unit has a two car garage with additional dedicated parking. Relax and enjoy the outdoor patio. Lease includes water, sewer and trash. No Pets. $60 non-refundable application fee.

    2925 E Shetland Dr Unit 2925 Buckskin, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /19

    $121,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Wilbur St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,637

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    209 Wilbur St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /15

      Est $203,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 N Miami St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2711 N Miami St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Thacker @properties

  • /25

    $194,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    504 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    THIS IS AN AMAZING 3000 PLUS SQ FT HOME ON A CORNER LOT WITH OFF STREET PARKING. WHEN ENTERING THIS HOME, YOU ARE GREETED BY OLD WORLD CHARM THAT BOAST TALL CEILINGS AND LARGE ROOMS. THE HOMES FLOOR PLAN ALLOWS FOR MULTIPLE LAYOUT OPTIONS. THE OVERSIZED LIVING ROOM WOULD MAKE A GREAT ENTERTAINING SPACE. THE MAIN BEDROOM WITH EN SUITE IS VERY PRIVATE WITH 3/4 BATH AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. THE

    Agent Photo

    James Chappell

    Mission Real Estate Group Inc.

    (812) 415-4479

    504 Hart St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /10

    $975 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3443 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,606

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Purdom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3443 Washington Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2643 S Decker Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2643 S Decker Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Clayton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /31

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    3775 N Camp Arthur Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sitting on approximately 1 acre offers the perfect combination of updated living space, privacy, and convenience just off Highway 41 in Vincennes. With 1,176 square feet on the main level plus an additional 1,176 square feet in the fully finished basement, this home provides plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, and

    Trey Miller RE/MAX Mainstream

    3775 N Camp Arthur Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /10

    $975 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /15

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1231 de Wolf St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,167

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ellis F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1231 de Wolf St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 34 Lakewood Unit 34, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Lot 34 Lakewood Unit 34, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,707 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /36

    $845,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,290 Sq Ft

    1066 N Aspen Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Luxurious 5-Bedroom Home on 1.5 Acres | 1066 Aspen Drive, Vincennes, IN Discover the epitome of upscale living in this remarkable 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home, offering over 5,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space. Nestled on 1.5 acres in a desirable neighborhood, 1066 Aspen Drive combines modern luxury with spacious comfort, making it the perfect home for both relaxation and

    Trey Miller RE/MAX Mainstream

    1066 N Aspen Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /10

    $975 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2575 N Old Highway 41, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1056 N Vista Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,402

    Last Listing Agent Abby Hartwick KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1056 N Vista Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18 Lakewood Unit 18, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Lot 18 Lakewood Unit 18, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,679 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /24

    $223,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    108 Harrison Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This stately brick Harrison built home is a bi-level with 3-4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. The original hardwood floors and open living, dining and kitchen plan make the home an attractive convenient setting. New amenities include new electrical panel, new furnace, new kitchen stove and refrigerator. If the laundry area were finished, it would be 2150 finished square feet.

    Rita Greene F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    108 Harrison Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    10 Benjamin Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Enjoy modern living in this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in Hillcrest Mobile Home Community, a quaint, well-maintained community ideal for families and retirees. This home features an open layout, a private primary suite, and contemporary finishes-perfect for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Located in Vincennes, IN, residents enjoy historic charm, local dining and

    Tiffany Doak

    10 Benjamin Ln, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /34

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    909 S 13th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,846

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Houck F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    909 S 13th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Lakewood Unit 16, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Lot 16 Lakewood Unit 16, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,799 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /19

    $199,500

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    393 N Curtis Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Brick & Vinyl Ranch home at edge of town in South Knox School District. Large fenced backyard with patio and storage building. New roof in 2022. Large front room wood burning fireplace. All appliances stay including washer & dryer.

    Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    393 N Curtis Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /8

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1520 Main St Unit 30, Vincennes, IN 47591

    1 Bed 1 Bath apartment for rent in Vincennes, IN

    1520 Main St Unit 30, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $93,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2013 N 2nd St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,480

    Last Listing Agent Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    2013 N 2nd St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 14 Lakewood Unit 14, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Lot 14 Lakewood Unit 14, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,833 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Vincennes, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$174,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$170,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$154,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$235,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$93
Number of Homes for Sale
46
Last 12 months Home Sales
214
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$179,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home