20

Vinton, LA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /36

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.8 Acres
    • $9,545 per Acre

    5561 Cormier Rd, Vinton, LA 70668

    Welcome to 17.8 acres of beautiful open pastureland in Vinton, Louisiana, the perfect setting for your dream homesite, barn, or working livestock operation. This undeveloped pastureland offers endless possibilities, perfect for cattle, horses, or building your dream homesite and barn. The property features open, level terrain ideal for grazing or future development, with plenty of room for

    Kirt Guidry Kirt J. Guidry Real Estate

    5561 Cormier Rd, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /10

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1417 Eddy St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Cottage Home 3/2. 2 living areas on 2 lots located in Vinton

    LORI KASCAK Century 21 Bono Realty

    1417 Eddy St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /21

    $172,350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1121 Stevenson St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Charming Opportunity. Your Canvas Awaits - A Home with Endless Potential This property is brimming with possibilities for the visionary homeowner or investor. Though the remodeling is not yet complete, this is your chance to purchase it in its "as is" state and tailor it to your exact preferences. Bring your imagination and make this home truly yours! Generous Property Size: The property extends

    BONNIE BAHNSEN RE/MAX ONE

    1121 Stevenson St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /19

    $179,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    1412 East St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Welcome to this charming new construction home offering 1,301 square feet of modern living space at an incredible value under $200,000! This spacious home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room. The primary

    KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    1412 East St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /24

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1310 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Investors- currently rented for $1400/Month. This charming three bedroom, 2 bath home is only one year old and is located in the heart of Vinton. With modern comfort this home features granite kitchen counter tops, kitchen island, panty, custom cabinets, stainless appliances, all electric, spacious living room, open floor plan, high grade vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and

    KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    1310 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /23

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    1612 Stevenson St, Vinton, LA 70668

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Workshop, Outdoor Kitchen, and Ample ParkingThis spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 2,100 square feet of living space and is situated on a large lot with extensive concrete driveway space. The home has been partially renovated, with many updates already started and most of the supplies—including new flooring and other materials—purchased and

    Christopher Monceaux EXIT Bayou Realty

    1612 Stevenson St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /14

    $148,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1706 Mill St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Extensively upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home positioned on an oversized, fully fenced 0.47-acre corner lot, with a wide range of improvements completed since 2020. The exterior has been refreshed with a new roof and vinyl siding, while key system upgrades include an updated HVAC system with all-new ductwork, PEX plumbing, a fully replaced electrical system, new metal gas line, and a new water

    Brian Griggs Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    1706 Mill St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /11

    $114,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1025.5 Horridge St, Vinton, LA 70668

    This well maintained duplex offers a turnkey investment with both units already occupied and producing income. Each side features comfortable living spaces designed to attract long term tenants. The property has a solid rental history, making it an ideal addition to any investor’s portfolio. With separate units, it provides flexibility and reduced vacancy risk. An excellent opportunity to own a

    Timothy Castle Castle Real Estate

    1025.5 Horridge St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /17

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $195,122 per Acre

    1201-1-7 Us 90, Vinton, LA 70668

    This vacant piece of land has 8 trailer spaces on almost an acre and has a 60 x 30 building. Lots of possibilities!

    LORI KASCAK Century 21 Bono Realty

    1201-1-7 Us 90, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /27

    $120,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    4904 Gray Rd, Vinton, LA 70668

    Welcome home -- or to your new rental property! This charming home features a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly situated on 1 acre. As you approach, you'll notice a well-maintained lot that sets the tone for what's inside. Step into an open floor plan where the cozy living room seamlessly flows into the kitchen. The kitchen has a pantry, lots of cabinets, a stove, microwave, and an island

    EMILY ROSS Exit Realty Southern

    4904 Gray Rd, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10.62 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    0 Navajo Trail Unit 39-404, Vinton, LA 70668

    10 + acres located on Navajo Trail in Vinton. Partially cleared ready for your dream home. seller willing to subdivide into 5 acre tracts. Buyer will be responsible for the survey. Call for price!

    LORI KASCAK Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 Navajo Trail Unit 39-404, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /27

    $180,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    5927 Breaux Rd, Vinton, LA 70668

    Country Living with Room to Roam - 5927 Breaux Rd, Vinton, LA 70648 Welcome to your peaceful retreat on 4.28 unrestricted acres in Vinton! This well-maintained 2009 double-wide mobile home features a sprawling open floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The home is all-electric and includes a wood-burning fireplace that adds charm and comfort to the

    JOHN PORTIE RE/MAX ONE

    5927 Breaux Rd, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /25

    $123,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1021 Goodwin St, Vinton, LA 70668

    4 bedroom 2 bath cottage home in Vinton on a large lot. Roof and siding replaced in 2021. Home has hardwood floors and walk-in closets.

    Charlotte Curran Century 21 Bono Realty

    1021 Goodwin St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /26

    $140,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 772 Sq Ft

    1411 Horridge St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Investors, check out this great location! Quiet neighborhood. Home is in excellent condition and waiting for you. Lots of space to build in the future.

    BONNIE BAHNSEN RE/MAX ONE

    1411 Horridge St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /14

    $149,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1306 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668

    Charming completed New Construction home located in the heart of Vinton. This affordable price range home has two bedrooms, one full bath and one half bath, granite kitchen counter tops, kitchen island, pantry, custom cabinets, stainless appliances, all electric, spacious living area, vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and neutral paint colors. Spacious primary bedroom and bath with

    KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    1306 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /19

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1425 Grace Ave, Vinton, LA 70668

    3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 walk in closets, double sinks, jacuzzi tub, gas cooktop & double ovens. Lots of storage. Easy access to interstate, minutes from Tx.

    LORI KASCAK Century 21 Bono Realty

    1425 Grace Ave, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /18

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $195,122 per Acre

    1201 Highway 90, Vinton, LA 70668

Charlotte Curran Century 21 Bono Realty

    1201 Highway 90, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /7

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10.62 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    0 Navajo Trail Unit SWL26001678, Vinton, LA 70668

LORI KASCAK Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 Navajo Trail Unit SWL26001678, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /17

    $149,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    1602 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668

    4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home situated on 4 lots with large oak trees. Has a rental trailer on property with a shop. There is a rental trailer on the property which is rented for 800/Month.

    Charlotte Curran Century 21 Bono Realty

    1602 Fancher St, Vinton, LA 70668
  • /16

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    956 Robinson Cutoff, Vinton, LA 70668

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1998 double-wide manufactured home situated on 6 beautiful acres. The primary suite features a private bathroom with both a garden tub and separate shower. The living area offers a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Major updates include a metal roof and HVAC system (inside and outside units), both replaced within the last five years.

    Paige Fontenot Keller Williams Realty Lake Charles

    956 Robinson Cutoff, Vinton, LA 70668

Home Trends in Vinton, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$170,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$169,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft