31

Recently Sold Homes in 45686

Section Image
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Blessing Unit 2433719, Patriot, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Patterson Patterson Real Estate Services LLC

    0 Blessing Unit 2433719, Patriot, OH 45686
  • /25

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    130 Amby Ln, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,532

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Wright Wiseman Real Estate

    130 Amby Ln, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /47

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Edmundson Rd Unit (Tract 5 at Big Timb, Salem Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 14.57 Acres
    • $12,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1176 Tick Ridge Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,502

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson ERA Martin & Associates

    1176 Tick Ridge Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /40

    $227,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    903 Porter Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,185

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bowman Wiseman Real Estate

    903 Porter Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /21

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Deer Creek Rd, Raccoon Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 14.03 Acres
    • $3,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    0 Deer Creek Rd, Raccoon Township, OH 45686
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1396 Scenic Dr, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson ERA Martin & Associates

    1396 Scenic Dr, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /9

    $33,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15051 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

15051 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2 Pleasant Valley Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Waugh Wiseman Real Estate

    2 Pleasant Valley Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /22

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11924 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green ERA Martin & Associates

    11924 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /58

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Edmundson Rd Unit (Tract 6 at Big Timb, Salem Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $18,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Above List Price
    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3229 Painter Ridge Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 1 Bed
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sari Putman Century 21 HomeStar

    3229 Painter Ridge Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    31198 Edmundson Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rufener Dave Hoisington Realty

    31198 Edmundson Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /80

    $93,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Edmundson Rd Unit (Tract 7 at Big Timb, Salem Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 13.33 Acres
    • $6,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    32325 Red Hill Rd Unit (SeclusionCabin at B, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 7.16 Acres
    • $14,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $162,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7669 Bull Run Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,202

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wasch Wiseman Real Estate

    7669 Bull Run Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Thompsonville Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 51.21 Acres
    • $2,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Thompsonville Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    451 Theiss Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,058

    Last Listing Agent Alison Roush Wiseman Real Estate

    451 Theiss Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    614 Ohio 325, Bidwell, OH 45614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonseerhay Garnes Wiseman Real Estate

    614 Ohio 325, Bidwell, OH 45614
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    15518 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Telega

    15518 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /12

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 2433800, Raccoon Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 39.95 Acres
    • $5,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Wright Wiseman Real Estate

  • /21

    $114,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $2,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /32

    $129,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0000 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0000 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /16

    $174,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Ridgeland Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $4,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Prebe Uptown Realty Group LLC

    0 Ridgeland Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Lot 1, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Waugh Wiseman Real Estate

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Lot 1, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /67

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Edmundson Rd Unit (Ridge View Cabin Bi, Salem Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $16,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    00 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    00 Hawk Station Rd, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /38

    $163,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14334 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bowman Wiseman Real Estate

    14334 Ohio 160, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /36

    $251,875

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    106 Amby Ln, Vinton, OH 45686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,033

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dalessandri e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    106 Amby Ln, Vinton, OH 45686
  • /12

    $49,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    71210 Cox, Wilkesville, OH 45695

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $23,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Silverman e-Merge Real Estate

    71210 Cox, Wilkesville, OH 45695
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Lot 3, Vinton, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Waugh Wiseman Real Estate

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Lot 3, Vinton, OH 45686
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home