8,187

Vinton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    104 Fresh Meadow Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,331

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    104 Fresh Meadow Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /33

      Est $267,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Halliahurst Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1136 Halliahurst Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /22

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    984 Colbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    Discover your next home at 984 Colbourne Ave in the desirable Briarcliff neighborhood of Vinton, VA! This charming 1963 brick ranch offers 1,914 square feet of comfortable single-level living with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a cozy fireplace, central air conditioning, and gas heat. Situated on a generous 0.36-acre lot, the property features a convenient carport, an unfinished basement

    Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    984 Colbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    114 Aftons Meadow Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,697

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    114 Aftons Meadow Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /46

      Est $366,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Mountain View Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1235 Mountain View Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /25

    $379,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1109 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Welcome to Niagara Community! Niagra is conveniently located in Vinton VA. Vinton is known for its small-town charm and wide-open spaces, offering residents a peaceful environment while maintaining proximity to the urban amenities of nearby Roanoke. Downtown Vinton hosts various local events and festivals that celebrate its rich history and community spirit. This home includes 9ft ceilings and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    1109 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /29

    $289,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    514 Briarwood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,496

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Barger CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    514 Briarwood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /26

      Est $278,833 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Mountain View Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1110 Mountain View Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,950
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Boush WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /31

    $299,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1182 Wild Turkey Run, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,073

    Last Listing Agent William Eric Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1182 Wild Turkey Run, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /43

      Est $374,819 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Stonebridge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      318 Stonebridge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Zemlickova COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4339 Denbeigh Cir, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,124

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4339 Denbeigh Cir, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /43

      Est $381,809 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Stonebridge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      331 Stonebridge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Gray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /31

    $299,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    617 Mcgeorge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,916

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hodgkin EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    617 Mcgeorge Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /5

      Est $353,165 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Spring Grove Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      286 Spring Grove Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /34

    $309,950 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    903 Olney Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,619

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boothe MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    903 Olney Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /12

      Est $323,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2720 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Drew SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /48

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    441 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,252

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Begasse KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    441 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /41

      Est $335,648 Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2619 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    215 Overlook Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,816

    Last Listing Agent MARK D NICHOLS WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    215 Overlook Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /31

      Est $335,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2601 Tulip Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRENT L STOVER MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /66

    $400,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2770 Gravel Hill Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,512

    Last Listing Agent David Spangler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2770 Gravel Hill Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /19

      Est $265,459 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Spring Grove Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      249 Spring Grove Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,950
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /48

    $559,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2420 Wolf Crest Unit CS, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,468

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vest-Arnold MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2420 Wolf Crest Unit CS, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /46

      Est $587,477 Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2825 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,950
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Greenway MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /74

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4342 Toddsbury Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,602

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4342 Toddsbury Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /50

      Est $612,261 Not Listed For Sale

      2718 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2718 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    530 E Jackson Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,947

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    530 E Jackson Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /27

      Est $310,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Meadows Ct, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1820 Meadows Ct, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

  • /26

    $324,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    339 Elm St, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,182

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    339 Elm St, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /34

      Est $347,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Meadows Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1748 Meadows Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /47

    $252,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2426 Lovers Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,948

2426 Lovers Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /34

      Est $400,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Meadows Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1640 Meadows Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sofiia Melnyk COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    917 Colbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,816

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bernard COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    917 Colbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /37

      Est $373,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Bush Farm Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1610 Bush Farm Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,950
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Patrick RE/MAX

  • /16

    $162,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1075 Windstar Cir, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,054

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rouse YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    1075 Windstar Cir, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /33

      Est $396,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Warner Place, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1722 Warner Place, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $190,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1401 Wyndham Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,274

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Meador VALLEY REALTY

    1401 Wyndham Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /24

      Est $358,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Warner Place, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1733 Warner Place, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /27

    $314,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    723 Finney Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,590

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alls RE/MAX ALL STARS

    723 Finney Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /34

      Est $334,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Bush Farm Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1615 Bush Farm Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,950
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home