73

Recently Sold Homes in 84779

Section Image
  • /107

    $1,335,007 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2548 Anasazi Way, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,338

    Last Listing Agent Julian Coiner ZION LUXURY PROPERTIES

    2548 Anasazi Way, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /3

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37 Bella Monte, Virgin, UT 84779

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $229,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARK WILLIAMSON EQUITY REAL ESTATE (ST GEORGE)

    37 Bella Monte, Virgin, UT 84779
  • /63

    $3,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1580 Claret Cup Ln, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,174,960

    Last Listing Agent ERIKA CROW COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    1580 Claret Cup Ln, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /70

    $3,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4907 N Mesa, Virgin, UT 84779

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,980/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,000

    Last Listing Agent Ted Payne RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    4907 N Mesa, Virgin, UT 84779
  • /13

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Dixie Springs Unit 25-267184, Hurricane, UT 84737

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $566,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Ames RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    0 Dixie Springs Unit 25-267184, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /10

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1766 S 2500 E, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $68,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHY HAMILTON EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    1766 S 2500 E, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /31

    $819,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1962 S 3000 E, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,977

    Last Listing Agent Korby Lunt D&B Real Estate (Cedar City)

    1962 S 3000 E, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /6

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    233 N Spring Rd, Kolob, UT 84767

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $86,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shellee Haines WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE

    233 N Spring Rd, Kolob, UT 84767
  • /34

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    361 Zion Park Blvd Unit & 52 Hummingbird Lan, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Stauffer FATHOM REALTY CEDAR

  • /38

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2254 E 1500 S, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,649

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wise EQUITY REAL ESTATE-SOUTHERN UTAH

    2254 E 1500 S, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /28

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Rd Unit 25-264717, Virgin, UT 84779

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $496,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Morby HOLIDAY RESORT REALTY

    0 Rd Unit 25-264717, Virgin, UT 84779
  • /91

    $1,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2204 S Old Highway 91, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,856,237

    Last Listing Agent ALEESHA Robinson THINK REALTY LLC

    2204 S Old Highway 91, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /27

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    108 Serendipity Ln, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,034

    Last Listing Agent BRION SABBATINO ASSET REAL ESTATE, LLC

    108 Serendipity Ln, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /22

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot #302 Ash Cove, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $47,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Ortiz Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

    Lot #302 Ash Cove, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /66

    $2,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1130 E Main St, Pine Valley, UT 84781

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,801

    Last Listing Agent MARGIE HARE THE AGENCY ST GEORGE

    1130 E Main St, Pine Valley, UT 84781
  • /93

    $2,475,007 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2602 Canyon Point Dr, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,370,650

    Last Listing Agent Julian Coiner ZION LUXURY PROPERTIES

    2602 Canyon Point Dr, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /2

    $1,090,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    752 W Shuhthagi Ln, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,046

    Last Listing Agent KAY LYNN CARTER ERA Realty Center

    752 W Shuhthagi Ln, Kanarraville, UT 84742
  • /12

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 E Badger Way Unit 25-257607, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $50,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA BUNDY KW SG KELLER WILLIAMS SUCCESS

    0 E Badger Way Unit 25-257607, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /62

    $1,649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2396 S Badger Way, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,048

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gardner EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    2396 S Badger Way, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /50

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    77 Juniper Ln Unit 118, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF

    Current Estimated Value $548,863

    Last Listing Agent APRIL GATES ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE)

    77 Juniper Ln Unit 118, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /98

    $3,300,007 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3007 E Navajo Way, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,233,894

    Last Listing Agent Julian Coiner ZION LUXURY PROPERTIES

    3007 E Navajo Way, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /16

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    77 Juniper Ln Unit 113, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,615

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Staker Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

    77 Juniper Ln Unit 113, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 37 Aspen Cir, Kolob, UT 84779

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $92,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    Last Listing Agent DANNY HOLT COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    Lot 37 Aspen Cir, Kolob, UT 84779
  • /20

    $438,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3578 Canyon Cove Unit Lot 306, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $86,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Marsh Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Branch II)

    3578 Canyon Cove Unit Lot 306, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /6

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    101 Gifford Park Dr, Springdale, UT 84767

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,938,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,684

    Last Listing Agent Noel Benson RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    101 Gifford Park Dr, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /61

    $870,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1738 S 3000 E, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,778

    Last Listing Agent CHAD FERGUSON RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    1738 S 3000 E, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /76

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    789 S 3500 E, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,675

    Last Listing Agent Tiera Oliver Smart Century 21 Everest (Iron)

    789 S 3500 E, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /36

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    361 Zion Park Blvd Unit 52 Hummingbird Lane, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600,000/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Stauffer Fathom Realty (Cedar City)

  • /22

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1775 Zion Park Blvd Unit 3, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,470

    Last Listing Agent ANNETTE DASKALOS Fay Ranches, Inc

    1775 Zion Park Blvd Unit 3, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /25

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1775 Zion Park Blvd Unit 6, Springdale, UT 84767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,557

    Last Listing Agent ANNETTE DASKALOS Fay Ranches, Inc

    1775 Zion Park Blvd Unit 6, Springdale, UT 84767
  • /75

    $1,724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    151 S Rancho Santa fe, Virgin, UT 84779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,000

    Last Listing Agent Luke Godfrey THINK REALTY LLC

    151 S Rancho Santa fe, Virgin, UT 84779
  • /3

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    LOT 11 Barker Rd, Kolob, UT 84779

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $125,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

LOT 11 Barker Rd, Kolob, UT 84779
  • /44

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2229 S Chekshani Cliff, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Crandall Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

    2229 S Chekshani Cliff, New Harmony, UT 84757

Showing Results 41 - 73, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home