6,174

Recently Sold Virginia Beach County VA Homes

Section Image
  • 1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $600,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $72,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,461

    Last Listing Agent Carl Master BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $210,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,006

    Last Listing Agent Kim Groff Dominion Property Management

    4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $645,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,240

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rhue Seaside Realty

    2681 Level Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 5141 Holly Farms Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    $366,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5141 Holly Farms Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,418

    Last Listing Agent Scott Westfall Broadsight Realty

    5141 Holly Farms Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • 2507 Cove Point Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $330,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2507 Cove Point Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,602

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hannay Swell Realty Co.

    2507 Cove Point Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1344 Narrow Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $760,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1344 Narrow Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,474

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rice Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    1344 Narrow Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1812 Monet Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    $465,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1812 Monet Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,199

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kivairu Samson Properties

    1812 Monet Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  • 3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,710

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adcock Keller Williams Town Center

    3532 Winding Trail Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1089 Dumas Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $380,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1089 Dumas Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,616

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Bacon Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    1089 Dumas Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1105 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $400,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1105 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,635

    Last Listing Agent Miya Jang The Real Estate Group

    1105 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 515 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,265,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    515 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Acosta Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    515 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4712 Thresher Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $465,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4712 Thresher Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,387

    Last Listing Agent Christian Phillips Inlet Realty

    4712 Thresher Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 3900 Wilmington Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    $365,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3900 Wilmington Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,483

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lee Creed Realty

    3900 Wilmington Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  • 5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $247,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grabb The Real Estate Group

    5177 Thatcher Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1809 Chestwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    $510,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1809 Chestwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,844

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grabb The Real Estate Group

    1809 Chestwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  • 1700 Dylan Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $324,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1700 Dylan Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,410

    Last Listing Agent Richard Javier Swell Real Estate Co

    1700 Dylan Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 610 Pylon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    $170,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    610 Pylon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,907

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nied BHHS RW Towne Realty

    610 Pylon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • 3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $310,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,215

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Phillips Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 1009 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1009 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,169

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shelton RE/MAX Allegiance

    1009 Witch Point Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 1557 Michigan Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $449,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1557 Michigan Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Phillips The Real Estate Group

    1557 Michigan Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $323,075 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Savereux Dragas Companies Realty Inc

    1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 5352 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5352 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Michael Real Broker LLC

    5352 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 412 Lineberry Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $260,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    412 Lineberry Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,626

    Last Listing Agent Travis Minson ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    412 Lineberry Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3831 Chimney Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    $250,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3831 Chimney Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,025

    Last Listing Agent Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    3831 Chimney Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • 1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $230,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Own Real Estate LLC

    1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4809 Oldwick Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4809 Oldwick Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,793

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shepheard House Goals

    4809 Oldwick Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • 4608 Player Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    $620,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4608 Player Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,931

    Last Listing Agent Frances Germanos Own Real Estate LLC

    4608 Player Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • 1813 Castleton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $486,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1813 Castleton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,611

    Last Listing Agent Alison Zachary The Bryant Group

    1813 Castleton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2385 Bizzone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $400,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2385 Bizzone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,856

    Last Listing Agent David Oglesby Coastal Towne Realty

    2385 Bizzone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 6304 Babson Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $435,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6304 Babson Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,442

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pine Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    6304 Babson Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5529 Forest View Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $410,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5529 Forest View Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,358

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sylstra The Real Estate Group

    5529 Forest View Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 2715 Windship Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $325,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2715 Windship Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,676

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Piette BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2715 Windship Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2512 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $820,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2512 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,487

    Last Listing Agent Deborah James Deborah James & Associates

    2512 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1488 Coolspring Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $379,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1488 Coolspring Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,994

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Do Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1488 Coolspring Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 1988 Breck Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $610,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1988 Breck Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,702

    Last Listing Agent Brinda Griffin Griffin Realty LLC

    1988 Breck Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $292,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,361

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 2319 Beach Castle Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $925,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2319 Beach Castle Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,341

    Last Listing Agent Page Miyares Atkinson Realty

    2319 Beach Castle Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1628 Hawks Bill Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $522,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1628 Hawks Bill Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,273

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Taylor Real Broker LLC

    1628 Hawks Bill Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 1429 Canisbay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $400,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1429 Canisbay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,653

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elliot Real Broker LLC

    1429 Canisbay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 4865 Admiration Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $527,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4865 Admiration Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,953

    Last Listing Agent Genine Cooper The Real Estate Group

    4865 Admiration Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home