19,712

Homes in ZIP Code 23452

Section Image
  • /26

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    4148 Edinburgh Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    So much love and thought went into the renovation of this adorable tri-level in Thalia Manor. From the walk-in pantry and beautiful bathrooms to the thoughtfully designed landscaping, this home is truly move-in ready. The checklist of must-haves is complete, updated kitchen and baths, great natural light, central location, open concept living, two separate living spaces, a large yard, and more.

    Adrienne Downing BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4148 Edinburgh Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 104 S Palm Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $443,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    104 S Palm Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,496

    Last Listing Agent Kara Barbero 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    104 S Palm Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $488,085 Not Listed For Sale

      3348 King Richard Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3348 King Richard Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    4060 W Colonial Pkwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Welcome home to beautiful in Va Beach's sought after Windsor Oaks West. This 3 bedroom + study + 3 bath ranch home is abundant in upgrades incl. kitchen w/custom white cabinetry, stainless appliances & counter seating. The floorplan flows with wood French doors leading to the dining area. LVP flooring, updated primary suite with custom dual vanity, jetted tub w/tiled surround and glass block

    Nancy King Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    4060 W Colonial Pkwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 613 Presidential Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $380,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    613 Presidential Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,593

    Last Listing Agent Alley Moore Consumer Real Estate Group LLC

    613 Presidential Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $489,709 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Caren Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      629 Caren Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Walter Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

  • /15

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    3650 Arthur Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Well maintained townhome, end unit located in Pecan Gardens. Has newer master base electric installed. Upgraded gutter with screen protector. Centrally located to shopping centers, restaurants, bases, schools, recreations. Backyard with storage, room for gardening, private fence. Sq ft per tax records.

    Mila Botardo Wainwright Real Estate

    3650 Arthur Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 405 Courtney Arch Unit X9072, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $410,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    405 Courtney Arch Unit X9072, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,119

    Last Listing Agent Melody Cespedes 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    405 Courtney Arch Unit X9072, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $399,182 Not Listed For Sale

      3764 Colonial Pkwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3764 Colonial Pkwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,500

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Tedesco A. Tedesco Realty LLC

  • /20

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    3133 Quimby Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Unique Brick Ranch in a beautiful established low-density neighborhood with old growth trees, brilliant red maples, stunning white Dogwoods, eye catching decades old Heirloom Azaleas in every color. Magnificent home for care givers of seniors and special needs members requiring in home care. Structure 2,932 sq ft, attached two car with, laundry area, automatic WYFI camera door openers. Double

    Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Virginia

    3133 Quimby Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $210,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,006

    Last Listing Agent Kim Groff Dominion Property Management

    4251 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $266,203 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Thalia Trace Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      170 Thalia Trace Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    313 Lineberry Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Step inside to find gorgeous blonde LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by new carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchen features granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and a layout that flows easily into the open concept living space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with tile surrounds and modern finishes. The primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom,

    Jillian Hill Prodigy Realty

    313 Lineberry Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $310,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,215

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Phillips Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3309 Waterman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $169,702 Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4220 Thalia Station Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $1,450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,099 Sq Ft

    924 Enfield Chase, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Elegant waterfront home w/ pool, gourmet kitchen & media room. Experience luxury living in this beautifully appointed home that offers over 5,000 sqft of thoughtfully designed space. From the grand foyer to the serene water views, every inch of this home blends timeless elegance w/ modern convenience. 4 BRs & 5 FBs provide comfort & privacy for family & guests alike. A dramatic cathedral ceiling

    Marcella Montagna CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    924 Enfield Chase, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $292,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,361

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    3829 Governors Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $408,545 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Hannibal St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      424 Hannibal St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $2,900,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    3018 Lynndale Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Unduplicated 3+ acre rambling waterfront estate on Lynnhaven Bay, surrounded by water on three sides and offering the feel of a private five-star resort. This exceptional 4,500+ SF residence features 4 bedrooms, 5 baths, expansive living and entertaining spaces including a large living room, dining room, family room, and study, all enhanced by 7 working fireplaces. Set approximately 10 feet above

    Elizabeth Marino BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3018 Lynndale Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3121 Audley Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $807,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3121 Audley Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,529

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Kraft Turner GreenTree Realty Inc

    3121 Audley Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /12

      Est $392,887 Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Good Hope Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3533 Good Hope Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,275
      • May 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Scott McClaine Lifelong Realty Inc

  • /38

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3781 Chancery Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Beautifully updated end-unit townhome on a quiet cul-de-sac. This move-in ready home features an open-concept kitchen with updated finishes, stainless steel appliances, peninsula breakfast bar, and oversized walk-in pantry. Spacious living area filled with natural light, neutral color palette, LVP flooring, and fresh carpet throughout. The large primary suite offers dual closets, a sitting area,

    Mick Cash Keller Williams Capital Props.

    3781 Chancery Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3548 Wayne St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $365,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3548 Wayne St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,514

    Last Listing Agent Gina Woodward COVA Home Realty

    3548 Wayne St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $398,165 Not Listed For Sale

      3772 Old Forge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3772 Old Forge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • Last Sold Price $387,100

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradley KW Coastal Chesapeake Virginia

  • /50

    $2,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft

    988 Michaelwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Set on its own peninsula, this truly one-of-a-kind luxury estate offers breathtaking water views from every angle. Completely renovated with exceptional craftsmanship, the home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 6 beautifully appointed bathrooms designed for both comfort and elegance. Expansive living areas flow seamlessly for entertaining, while large windows capture stunning panoramic vistas.

    Travis Rock EXP Realty LLC

    988 Michaelwood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3716 Virginius Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $515,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3716 Virginius Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,791

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Stroyeck Real Broker LLC

    3716 Virginius Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $436,768 Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Windsor Gate Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4041 Windsor Gate Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $416,000

      Last Listing Agent Paulo Balancio Swell Real Estate Co

  • /50

    $400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    3541 Bow Creek Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Spacious tri-level home in a convenient Virginia Beach location offering 5 BD & 4 full BA on a large lot. Flexible floor plan includes a bedroom with private entrance & full bath—great for an in -law suite, guests, or a home office setup. Recent updates include a renovated kitchen w/SS appliances, white cabinetry, & updated counters, along w/a refreshed bathroom, neutral paint, LVP flooring, &

    Jeremy Stansbury Exit Realty Professionals

    3541 Bow Creek Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3327 Boynton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $209,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3327 Boynton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,023

    Last Listing Agent Melquiades Agato Keffer Realty

    3327 Boynton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $446,165 Not Listed For Sale

      4053 Windsor Gate Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4053 Windsor Gate Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $447,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    100 Brentwood Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Tucked away in a cul-de-sac, this updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort and convenience in the heart of Virginia Beach. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, updated lighting, and a bright, functional layout. The kitchen features new countertops and modern fixtures, ideal for everyday use and entertaining. Several windows have been updated, adding efficiency and charm. The backyard offers a

    Ashley McDougal RE/MAX Alliance

    100 Brentwood Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3868 Windsor Gate Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $281,200 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3868 Windsor Gate Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,845

    Last Listing Agent Ann Davis BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3868 Windsor Gate Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Thalia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      103 N Thalia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $405,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    413 Gotham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Charming single story ranch, centrally located in Virginia Beach near Town Center. Excellent schools and shopping nearby as well! Enjoy entertaining in the open floor plan with attached private backyard oasis. Schedule your showing today and make this gem your own!!

    Crystal Clarke CRG Coastal

    413 Gotham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 604 Robens Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $495,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    604 Robens Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,078

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gordon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    604 Robens Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $243,797 Not Listed For Sale

      879 S Club House Rd Unit 7, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      879 S Club House Rd Unit 7, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3361 Lakecrest Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Welcome to 3361 Lakecrest Rd, a beautifully refreshed end-unit townhome in the heart of Virginia Beach. Freshly painted throughout with brand new carpet upstairs, this home offers a clean, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. The updated kitchen and bathroom add modern appeal, while the functional layout provides comfortable everyday living. All appliances convey, making this an easy

    Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3361 Lakecrest Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • 3228 Brookbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3228 Brookbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,450

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Boone Judy Boone Realty Inc.

    3228 Brookbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    • /2

      Est $445,995 Not Listed For Sale

      132 S Thalia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      132 S Thalia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft

    3328 Eagle Nest Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    Beautiful setting on Lynnhaven bay with gorgeous water views. The existing home is solidly built using commercial-grade materials but will require extensive renovation. The lot could be subdivided as it is 1.8 acres. The property does have water frontage and access, however, no dock/pier can be built. It is being sold as is. The property is currently on well and septic, however, city water and

    Patricia Saunders Creed Realty

    3328 Eagle Nest Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home