774

Recently Sold Homes in 23454

Section Image
  • 1441 Alanton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1441 Alanton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,348,943

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gordon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1441 Alanton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 817 Hilltop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    817 Hilltop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,227

    Last Listing Agent Page Miyares Atkinson Realty

    817 Hilltop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1885 Chantilly Ct Unit 801, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $218,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1885 Chantilly Ct Unit 801, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kaiser Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1885 Chantilly Ct Unit 801, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1248 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $586,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1248 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,989

    Last Listing Agent Anna Staylor BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1248 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1721 Vintage Quay, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $547,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1721 Vintage Quay, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,077

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Manns RE/MAX Alliance

    1721 Vintage Quay, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 423 Burr Oak Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    423 Burr Oak Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,222

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones The Real Estate Group

    423 Burr Oak Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2701 Spigel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $1,946,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2701 Spigel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,070

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gawne Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2701 Spigel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2504 Highfield Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $527,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2504 Highfield Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,323

    Last Listing Agent Melody Cespedes 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2504 Highfield Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1905 Columbia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $850,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1905 Columbia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,032

    Last Listing Agent Raleigh Vos Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1905 Columbia Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 909 Royal Cove Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    909 Royal Cove Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,065

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    909 Royal Cove Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2429 Plantation Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $1,010,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2429 Plantation Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,968

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clark RE/MAX Alliance

    2429 Plantation Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1265 Credle Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $165,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1265 Credle Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,389

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ibanez LPT Realty LLC

    1265 Credle Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1088 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $536,600

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1088 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,531

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Devenney-Knecht Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1088 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1505 Indiana Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1505 Indiana Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,944

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sinclair Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1505 Indiana Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 634 Biltmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    634 Biltmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,896

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    634 Biltmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1612 Pattington Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $300,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1612 Pattington Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,825

    Last Listing Agent Cheralyn Whetstone Explore Coastal Virginia Homes Inc.

    1612 Pattington Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2408 Julie Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $258,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2408 Julie Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,931

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Still RE/MAX Edge

    2408 Julie Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1148 Balch Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $370,200

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1148 Balch Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,927

    Last Listing Agent Mark Laino The Bryant Group

    1148 Balch Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2741 River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2741 River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,469

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Good BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2741 River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1749 Kitimal Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1749 Kitimal Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,061

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Terranova BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1749 Kitimal Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 719 Tilden Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    719 Tilden Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,622

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Basta Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    719 Tilden Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2389 Kerr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2389 Kerr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,252

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Curran Gibbs Realty Group

    2389 Kerr Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1541 Bunsen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $512,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1541 Bunsen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,962

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Westling Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1541 Bunsen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1148 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $461,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1148 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,486

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harris LPT Realty LLC

    1148 Warner Hall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1341 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1341 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,956

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1341 Mozart Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1813 Carlton E, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $242,791

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1813 Carlton E, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,581

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weaver A Better Way Realty Inc.

    1813 Carlton E, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2122 Sanctuary Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2122 Sanctuary Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,042

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda McLemore CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    2122 Sanctuary Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1805 Eastborne Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $326,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1805 Eastborne Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,973

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Humpert RE/MAX Alliance

    1805 Eastborne Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1125 Chancellor Walk Ct Unit X3006, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $428,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1125 Chancellor Walk Ct Unit X3006, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,734

    Last Listing Agent MARK SPEAR A Better Way Realty Inc.

  • 716 Quesnel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    716 Quesnel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,170

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Thayer Own Real Estate LLC

    716 Quesnel Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1836 Eden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $829,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1836 Eden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,301

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Branch Coldwell Banker Premier

    1836 Eden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2492 Cheltenham Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $527,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2492 Cheltenham Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,358

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Gregerson Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    2492 Cheltenham Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1299 Cutter Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $591,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1299 Cutter Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,291

    Last Listing Agent Perrin Duvall Serhant

    1299 Cutter Point, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 1736 Cottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $285,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1736 Cottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,884

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Sanderlin The Real Estate Group

    1736 Cottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 421 Fieldstone Glen Way Unit 14, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    421 Fieldstone Glen Way Unit 14, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,031

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Walter Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    421 Fieldstone Glen Way Unit 14, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2452 Lewis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $700,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2452 Lewis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,315

    Last Listing Agent Nancy King Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2452 Lewis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 821 Westminster Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $352,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    821 Westminster Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,142

    Last Listing Agent Justin Roman Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    821 Westminster Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2365 Haversham Close, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $2,720,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2365 Haversham Close, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,826,957

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2365 Haversham Close, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 465 W Plantation Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    465 W Plantation Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,838

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Inglis Chesapeake Bay Realty

    465 W Plantation Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home