18,849

Homes in ZIP Code 23455

Section Image
  • /41

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4741 Whistler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Welcome to the established neighborhood of Aragona Village! This charming 1,800 sq ft brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, including a primary bedroom with its own half bath. The home features fresh interior paint, new laminate wood flooring, and updated light fixtures throughout. A spacious 25x26 detached oversized garage (approx 600 sq ft) provides plenty of room for parking, storage,

    Shauna Lane BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4741 Whistler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /45

    $4,195 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1129 Flower St, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Don't miss this beautiful corner-lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home, with easy access to the interstates, shopping, schools and bases. The extremely spacious home features a huge kitchen with plenty of countertop space and island with white granite countertops, large vaulted living room, formal dining room, sunroom, 1st floor bedroom, spare room/office, foyer, mud room and attached 2-car garage. On the

    Lamar Raker HRREC Property Management Inc

    1129 Flower St, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 4808 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4808 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,036

    Last Listing Agent Henri Patten EXP Realty LLC

    4808 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $799,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      4820 Bel Air Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4820 Bel Air Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $344,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    777 Holladay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Welcome to this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the space, upgrades, and flexibility you’ve been searching for! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home provides added privacy and extra yard space.Inside, you’ll find brand new flooring, a modernized kitchen with new appliances (3 year warranty included), and updated bathrooms, all designed for easy, move-in ready living.

    Wendy Goodman KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    777 Holladay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /37

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2312 Paragon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Chic's Beach living! This single-family home on cul-de-sac with oversized garage is just blocks from the bay, beach and plenty of your own private outdoor space - complete with huge deck and paver patio with firepit. Great for enjoying chilly nights with friends and family. The recently renovated kitchen features sparkling granite countertops, all stainless steel appliances, wine cooler, newer

    Lisa Murdock BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    2312 Paragon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 900 Southmoor Dr Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $244,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    900 Southmoor Dr Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,852

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dipasquale Aweigh Real Estate

    900 Southmoor Dr Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $393,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      3761 Rockbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3761 Rockbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    4813 Tulip Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Beautifully maintained home with a massive fenced-in backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Ideally located in the heart of Virginia Beach, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Inside, enjoy the benefit of spacious living areas and bedrooms for comfort throughout the home. The converted garage offers the opportunity for an extra bedroom

    Nicholas Conigliaro The Real Estate Group

    4813 Tulip Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /28

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3920 Whooping Crane Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Three full bedrooms with private baths, one on first living level off main entrance foyer; two additional bedrooms with private baths on the third level; back bedroom has view of Chesapeake bay through water oak tree in back fully-fenced yard. Center level includes a great room with access to exterior deck looking out to bay beach plus room for table and chairs for entertaining. Great room also

    Karen Davis RE/MAX Allegiance

    3920 Whooping Crane Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 5205 Shepparton Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5205 Shepparton Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,869

    Last Listing Agent Michael George Keffer Realty

    5205 Shepparton Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $372,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      3759 Rockbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3759 Rockbridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $450,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5073 School Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Located in the desirable Lakeshore community near Town Center in Virginia Beach, this spacious four-bedroom, two-bath home offers a well-designed layout with two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level and two bedrooms with a full bath upstairs great for flexible living. The home has been updated throughout and features an open floor plan, multiple living areas, and an updated kitchen with

    Racheal Pridgen Keller Williams Town Center

    5073 School Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /33

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1204 Freehold Close, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Welcome to your new home! This three bedroom, two and a half bathroom house offers newly renovated baths and an updated kitchen with modern appliances. A spacious deck for relaxation, bamboo flooring downstairs, and plush carpeting upstairs provide a comfortable living environment. With an attached garage and driveway, parking is easy. The large front yard and fenced backyard offer outdoor space

    Catrina Watson BHHS RW Towne Property Mgmt

    1204 Freehold Close, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 3816 Marlin Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $441,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3816 Marlin Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,297

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cross Mission Realty Group LLC

    3816 Marlin Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $552,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 E Berrie Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2226 E Berrie Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $669,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    4505 Old English Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Discover this spacious brick ranch in the highly sought-after Wishart Cove neighborhood. Built with quality craftsmanship & rich custom details throughout. This home offers timeless appeal paired with thoughtful updates. The freshly painted interior creates a bright welcoming atmosphere! The inviting family room features a vaulted ceiling & wood-burning fireplace for cozy evenings. A beautiful

    Kathleen Losey Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    4505 Old English Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1636 King William Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Location, Location, Location! Ranch home in established neighborhood. Restaurants and shopping nearby. 5 min. to JEB Little Creek & Bayside ES, 10 min. to I-64, North End Beaches, & Norfolk Premium Outlets. 15 min. to Town Center, 20 min. to JEB Ft. Story. Spacious laundry room w/ washer and dryer hookup. Large, detached garage perfect for workshop and/or storage. The huge fenced in backyard with

    Brenda Kimler Dick Kelly Real Estate Company

    1636 King William Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 1569 Frost Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $486,800

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1569 Frost Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,106

    Last Listing Agent Jake Maines Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1569 Frost Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $453,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4757 Beach Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4757 Beach Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    5063 Cypress Point Cir Unit 103, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the Centre Green community of Virginia Beach, offering modern upgrades and a bright, open feel. The interior features new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and updated baths with stylish finishes, including new trim, hardware, and lighting. The spacious living area is enhanced by cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light, flowing seamlessly into the

    Betsy Thompson The Agency

    5063 Cypress Point Cir Unit 103, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /21

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4652 Lookout Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Experience coastal living in this gorgeous 3-story home located near Chic’s Beach. Offering water views and an open-concept floor plan, this beautifully maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including two primary suites. Enjoy private decks on every level, providing great spaces to relax and take in the views. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, off-street

    RuthAnn Fields Osprey Property Managment Inc

    4652 Lookout Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $438,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      4753 Beach Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4753 Beach Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $329,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    4945 Whitman Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, that has been well maintained by the same owners 4 many the years. Thoughtful improvements make it truly move-in ready. Outside, you’ll find a professionally landscaped lawn and a fenced backyard, great for entertaining, pets, or quiet evenings outdoors. Conveniently located near military bases, shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers

    Al Lozito The Real Estate Group

    4945 Whitman Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • /45

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Lambeth Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Absolute stunner in a picturesque, tree-lined neighborhood with storybook charm — this home truly has it all. The welcoming front porch invites you to stay a while. Inside, enjoy upgraded finishes, abundant natural light, a sunroom, butler’s pantry, oversized kitchen island, fenced backyard, attached 2-car garage, and more. The spacious layout is wonderful for everyday living and entertaining,

    Jean Johnson RealTrue Property Management

    1225 Lambeth Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 4208 Eggleston Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4208 Eggleston Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $904,989

    Last Listing Agent Donna Duvall RE/MAX Alliance

    4208 Eggleston Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $418,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Pandoria Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5304 Pandoria Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    5273 Deford Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Located in the highly desirable Cypress Point Community, this condo is well maintained & offers comfort and convenience. With an open floor plan with beautiful details throughout. The welcoming kitchen has ample cabinet space and opens to a spacious living room and dining room. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet & ensuite bath with jetted tub & updated separate walk-in shower. 2025

    Linda Russo Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    5273 Deford Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 752 Farnham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $392,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    752 Farnham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,703

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    752 Farnham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $498,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Averham Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5212 Averham Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    5104 Walkers Grant Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Looking for low maintenance, move in-ready, open concept layout AND within minutes from the beach? This is the one! From the moment you enter, this one-level condo impresses with its bright, open & spacious feel. Kitchen & baths are fully renovated, private en-suite in primary, both eat-in kitchen & formal dining space and, the best part? Many systems have been recently replaced so you can move

    McKenzi Smith AtCoastal Realty

    5104 Walkers Grant Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 4816 Lonewillow Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4816 Lonewillow Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,694

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Virginia

    4816 Lonewillow Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $516,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      5209 Averham Dr Unit 5209T, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5209 Averham Dr Unit 5209T, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $1,795,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    4812 Bay Bridge Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Experience exceptional coastal living in coveted Chic’s Beach with this custom five-bedroom, four-bathroom, three-story bayfront retreat on the Chesapeake Bay. A private path leads directly to the beach, while sweeping water views set the tone throughout. Fresh paint and new bedroom carpeting offer a crisp, move-in ready interior. The light-filled second floor features maple floors, soaring

    Doug Earlenbaugh RE/MAX Alliance

    4812 Bay Bridge Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 4404 Saint Mark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $492,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4404 Saint Mark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,654

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Tan Bowman Realty

    4404 Saint Mark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $507,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Averham Dr Unit 5205T, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5205 Averham Dr Unit 5205T, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    2203 Hermit Thrush Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    Embrace coastal living in highly sought-after Aeries on the Bay! This bright, very well-maintained 3-story townhome offers a perfect blend of wooded privacy and beach-adjacent adventure. Tucked amongst mature pines, go inside to discover a spacious layout featuring a 1st-floor bedroom with its own en-suite bath. The main level shines with LVP flooring, a cozy fireplace, and an updated kitchen

    Nathan Priest Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    2203 Hermit Thrush Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  • 4312 Cambria Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4312 Cambria Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,478

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lasoce Royal Trust Realty LLC

    4312 Cambria Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    • /2

      Est $489,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1193 Belmeade Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1193 Belmeade Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home