25,213

Homes in ZIP Code 23464

Section Image
  • 1666 Kempsville Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $464,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1666 Kempsville Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,374

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brennan Aweigh Real Estate

    1666 Kempsville Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $422,437 Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Amberjack Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4708 Amberjack Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /40

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    1917 Fayson Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Cul-de-sac living in Glenwood, located within the Salem area! This home features a converted garage, great for a 4th bedroom, home office, or flexible living space. High ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace create a comfortable, inviting feel, while the kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious laundry room and a fully fenced backyard with two sheds for extra

    Jessica Peguero BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1917 Fayson Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5966 Edgelake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $265,567 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5966 Edgelake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,756

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sansalone Wainwright Real Estate

    5966 Edgelake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $280,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Dighton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1419 Dighton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    1529 Brenland Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom townhouse in the heart of Virginia Beach, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Natural light fills the spacious interior, highlighting the generous room sizes and

    Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate LLC

    1529 Brenland Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 2081 Lyndora Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $272,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2081 Lyndora Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,353

    Last Listing Agent Mary Barclay Swell Realty Co.

    2081 Lyndora Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $564,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Rosecroft St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4949 Rosecroft St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $538,500

      Last Listing Agent Myong Winston Grand Bay Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1221 Hartford Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Stop the car!! This spacious and beautifully designed home has everything you've been looking for! The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens and plenty of space for entertaining. Formal living and dining rooms, large family room with gas fireplace. Spacious laundry room with full bath on first floor. The luxurious master suite boasts four closets for all your storage needs and

    Alexis Lans 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1221 Hartford Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5341 Beaufain Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $441,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5341 Beaufain Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,735

    Last Listing Agent Francheska Ferguson The Real Estate Group

    5341 Beaufain Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $424,320 Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Locke Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4912 Locke Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $169,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    1446 Deerpond Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated first-floor unit, complete with brand new appliances and durable LVP flooring throughout. Relax by the fireplace or enjoy the ease of true move-in-ready living. The community is thoughtfully maintained and packed with amenities, including a pool, playgrounds, tennis courts, clubhouse, and full ground maintenance. Reserved parking and pet-friendly spaces

    Janette Woodruff BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1446 Deerpond Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 4574 Greenlaw Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $315,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4574 Greenlaw Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,259

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yuan Creed Realty

    4574 Greenlaw Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $260,304 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Lord Dunmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      968 Lord Dunmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    1029 Fireside Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Tucked away on a dead-end street in Virginia Beach’s Homestead neighborhood, this meticulously maintained ranch is the kind of home that feels welcoming the moment you step inside. Filled with natural light, it offers 2,700 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths, including two ensuites for flexible living. The oversized primary-suite addition is a true retreat with a spacious bath, while the

    Ryan C. Benton BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1029 Fireside Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • /32

    $585,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    629 Lord Dunmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,245

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer Inc

    629 Lord Dunmore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $550,079 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Rosaer Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      600 Rosaer Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    5114 Settlers Park Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    This townhouse is ready for your personal touches. The upstairs has two sizeable bedrooms with a shared full bathroom and downstairs is an open space kitchen and den with a half bath. You can see the creek from the upstairs bedroom and the fenced in yard is perfect for entertaining. There's a playground and dogwalk area just a few doors down. The home is located at the intersection of Lynnhaven

    John Upton Signature Homes

    5114 Settlers Park Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5717 Hamlet Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $457,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5717 Hamlet Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,155

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Robinson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    5717 Hamlet Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $535,497 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Oxbow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      716 Oxbow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1010 Bryce Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Move in ready 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Virginia Beach featuring fresh paint, new carpet, and updated HVAC system. Spacious rooms provide flexible living options, while the backyard offers additional outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Functional floor plan with ample natural light and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Some photos are AI generated

    Jacob Bronk Own Real Estate LLC

    1010 Bryce Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 1507 Heritage Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $280,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1507 Heritage Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,869

    Last Listing Agent David Oglesby Coastal Towne Realty

    1507 Heritage Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $384,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Fenton St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1225 Fenton St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    5425 Todd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Welcome home to this beautiful and meticulously maintained stately Cape Cod in the highly sought after neighborhood of Fairfield Forest. Multiple interior and exterior upgrades abound in this almost 2700 sqft home. The spacious front formal living room would make a great home office or study. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite counters, tiled backsplash, and newer appliances. A

    Robert Grabb The Real Estate Group

    5425 Todd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5420 Macqueen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $410,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5420 Macqueen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,066

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Price-Stocker The Real Estate Group

    5420 Macqueen Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /33

      Est $403,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Canisbay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1400 Canisbay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Nov 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Elise Suich NOVA to COVA Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    2004 Silver Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    This charming ranch-style home feels right from the moment you come inside. With a cozy, somewhat open layout, it offers a comfortable flow that makes everyday living easy. While somewhat modest in size, it’s thoughtfully designed, perfect for those looking for a fresh start or a low-maintenance lifestyle. The updated kitchen offers great space to cook, gather, and stay connected, making it a

    Jennifer Stimpson RE/MAX Alliance

    2004 Silver Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5205 Perkins Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $360,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    5205 Perkins Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $381,572

    Last Listing Agent Dayla Brooks Own Real Estate LLC

    5205 Perkins Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $333,642 Not Listed For Sale

      5242 Johnstown Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5242 Johnstown Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $430,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    5485 Beaufain Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    This charming Virginia Beach home at has been freshly painted inside and out, offering instant curb appeal and a move-in ready feel. A standout feature is the extensive driveway that extends from the front through the property to the backyard, guiding you to the detached two-car garage—ideal for parking, hobbies, or extra storage. The open, light-filled layout provides versatile living spaces,

    Ricardo Moreno Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    5485 Beaufain Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 5300 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $395,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5300 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,151

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Salazar Own Real Estate LLC

    5300 Glenville Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $483,694 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Crowsfoot Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1713 Crowsfoot Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $344,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    5025 Cliffony Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home perfectly blends comfort, style, & architectural charm. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a spacious, light-filled living area anchored by a stately fireplace featuring a vaulted ceiling along w/ thoughtfully placed skylights that flood the space w/ natural light, creating an open, airy, & tranquil atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen offers

    Anne Asercion Swell Real Estate Co

    5025 Cliffony Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 1617 Sweet Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $315,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1617 Sweet Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,951

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gilliam Real Broker LLC

    1617 Sweet Bay Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /16

      Est $411,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Bagpipers Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1701 Bagpipers Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • May 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

  • /40

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    2416 Stumpy Lake Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! COME SEE THIS ONE OWNER HOME in VA BEACH! Live in Glenwood without the HOA! Be close to ALL THE THINGS including interstates, parks, VB amphitheater, shopping, dining and entertainment. Wait until you see how versatile this floor plan is! Not only does the home have an open layout, it's got 2 bedrooms (including the primary) downstairs and 2 bedrooms PLUS a loft

    Melannie Rhoad RHOAD & CO.

    2416 Stumpy Lake Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 5656 Freewill Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $425,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5656 Freewill Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,074

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gardner RE/MAX Alliance

    5656 Freewill Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    • /2

      Est $783,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Belvoir Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1225 Belvoir Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    5805 Goolagong Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    Welcome home! This move-in ready home features new flooring, fresh paint, new roof, new HVAC, new windows and more. Enjoy an updated kitchen, fully remodeled bathrooms, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious den ideal for gatherings, movie nights, or hosting friends and family. This gem is tucked on a cul-de-sac with a large lot. Come see today!

    Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    5805 Goolagong Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  • 1136 Clydesdale Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    $255,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1136 Clydesdale Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,845

    Last Listing Agent Kristina McEathron AtCoastal Realty

    1136 Clydesdale Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home