609

Recently Sold Homes near Floyd E. Kellam High School

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,729

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kyzar 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,149

    Last Listing Agent Micah Cummings RE/MAX Alliance

    2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,478

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Dunmire Creed Realty

    3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $417,450

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,537

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adcock Keller Williams Town Center

    2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $462,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,836

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carney Seaside Realty

    2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,830

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Morrill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,453

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moison Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,725

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barton Sandbridge Life Realty Group

    3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,425

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Cheniae BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,668

    Last Listing Agent Lana Cary Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,724

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $740,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,770

    Last Listing Agent Mary McClellan Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,178

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $960,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,858

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • /38

    $1,227,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1832 Malvern Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,667

    Chesapeake Homes Ashville Park - The Legacy Homesites

    1832 Malvern Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,323

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hill Prodigy Realty

    854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,358

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sloan Coastal Towne Realty

    2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2781 Pleasant Acres Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    $632,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2781 Pleasant Acres Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,715

    Last Listing Agent AJ Williamson RE/MAX Alliance

    2781 Pleasant Acres Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  • 2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,071,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,324

    Last Listing Agent Gina Woodward COVA Home Realty

    2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,501

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hubbard The Bryant Group

    3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,122

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCormack The Real Estate Group

    3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $727,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,293

    Last Listing Agent Monique Darling BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,458

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jenne Swell Realty Co

    2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2597 Leroy Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2597 Leroy Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $139,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,704

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2597 Leroy Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1645 Flanagans Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1645 Flanagans Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,595

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ashcraft BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1645 Flanagans Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2033 Ealing Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2033 Ealing Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,081

    Last Listing Agent Eric Von Hirsch Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    2033 Ealing Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,991

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,288

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gentry Pungo Realty LLC

    4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2028 Bloomsbury Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $424,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2028 Bloomsbury Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,277

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sancilio Wainwright Real Estate

    2028 Bloomsbury Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2348 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $862,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2348 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,048

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Gerardo-Ferrer RE/MAX Allegiance

    2348 Upper Greens Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,162

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gentry Pungo Realty LLC

    4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 121A, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 121A, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 121A, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,534

    Last Listing Agent Bette Bartz BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2365 Wessington Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  • 2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,112

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    2510 Hartley St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $551,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,519

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paduhovich Keller Williams Capital Props.

    2756 Bernadotte St, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,123

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Courter Coastal Towne Realty

    2408 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2017 Hillsboro Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2017 Hillsboro Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,364

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hargrow NextHome SLH Real Estate Group

    2017 Hillsboro Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home