4,455

Oceanfront Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    412 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    You'll fall in love with this 1925 coastal "Old Beach" retreat! A beach home just blocks from the ocean. The tree-lined street, ocean air and peaceful screened front porch will give you that vacation feeling every day right at home! Greeting you inside you'll see the charm the owner kept of the 1925 era & so much natural light. Details such as high ceilings, glass doorknobs, & old trim work along

    Farra Sawyer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    412 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /11

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    905 Leisure Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Simple & clean 2-bed, 1-bath condo, located just 2.5 blocks from the Virginia Beach Boardwalk. Available FULLY FURNISHED, this is truly a rare opportunity! Water/Trash/Sewer included in rent, one reserved parking space & street parking. No pets allowed per association rules. **Property can be rented for shorter monthly terms with qualified application.** Contact agent for more information!

    905 Leisure Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 320 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    320 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,371

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    320 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $2,720,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Dorsey Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      349 Dorsey Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    519 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Some places you live in, others live in you. From the moment you walk through the door, this twinhome wraps around you — open concept, warm, and full of possibilities. Blocks from the boardwalk, the ocean air finds you before you even step outside.Wake up and decide—stroll or bike to the boardwalk today, your choice.Mornings here look different, you wake up in an oversized master suite

    Boldstar Property Management Boldstar Real Estate

    519 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /14

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    909 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome to 909 Baltic Avenue in the desirable Shadowlawn area of Virginia Beach. This brand-new 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath rental offers modern coastal living just a stone's throw from the beach. Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, ceramic tile bathroom floors, and a bright open layout. Conveniently located near

    Sarah Grace Doyle Sand & Sea Realty

    909 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 2951 Baltic Ave Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $440,777

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,532

    Last Listing Agent John Leu LPT Realty LLC

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $741,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 22nd St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      413 22nd St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 204, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Ready to be awestruck? Experience this rare, spacious and stunning 3-bedroom direct oceanfront condo at the North End of the Boardwalk. Completely reimagined with no expense spared, this home blends modern luxury with breathtaking ocean views. The open-concept living space features floor-to-ceiling glass, a designer kitchen with quartz countertops and oversized island, custom bar, built-in

    Emil Nazaryan BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 204, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /11

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2418 Arctic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    FULLY FURNISHED MONTHLY BEACH RENTAL | AVAILABLE OCTOBER–MAYWelcome to Beach Breeze — a beautifully designed newer-construction beach home in the heart of the Virginia Beach Oceanfront, just two blocks from the boardwalk at 24th Street & Arctic Avenue.Filled with natural light and thoughtfully furnished with modern coastal style, this turnkey monthly rental offers the perfect

    2418 Arctic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 3615 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3615 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,762

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mouthon 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    3615 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $652,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 19th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      430 19th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    510 24th St Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Live at the Oceanfront, near the Vibe District, in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo/convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, & nearby attractions like The Dome, & Atlantic Surf Park. Inside, major updates will make you say WOW! Terracotta tile floors in the living areas, beautiful grasscloth walls, bamboo floors in the bedrooms. Granite countertops, upgraded appliances, designer finishes in

    Patti Frankenfield BHHS RW Towne Realty

    510 24th St Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /46

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1720 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Fully furnished winter rental. Available 9/01/2026 through 5/31/2027. Showings by appointment only. Call Atkinson Realty at 757-425-2500 to schedule your showing. This two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom condo features three floors with a balcony on the third floor,located two blocks from the new surf park and dome, only three blocks from the oceanfront in the Vibe district of Virginia

    Amber Parker Atkinson Realty

    1720 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 915 Pacific Ave Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    915 Pacific Ave Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF

    Current Estimated Value $297,342

    Last Listing Agent Kim Groff Dominion Property Management

    915 Pacific Ave Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $876,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Bungalow Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4109 Bungalow Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $1,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,983 Sq Ft

    821 Arctic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Beautiful waterfront living on Lake Holly in sought-after Shadowlawn! This stunning three level home offers an elevator for easy access and features 4 en-suite bedrooms, including a bright and spacious third floor primary suite with sweeping water views, natural gas fireplace, large walk-in closet, and marble bathroom with optional steam shower. Showcasing elegant crown molding and rich hardwood

    Susan Pender BHHS RW Towne Realty

    821 Arctic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /51

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    501 22nd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    FULLY FURNISHED MONTHLY BEACH RENTAL | AVAILABLE OCTOBER–MAYWelcome to Coastal Sunrise — a beautifully remodeled upper-level duplex retreat in the heart of the Virginia Beach Oceanfront, just three short blocks from the boardwalk at 22nd Street & Baltic Avenue.Filled with natural light and thoughtfully updated with fresh furnishings and modern finishes, this fully furnished

    501 22nd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1724 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1724 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $410,709

    Last Listing Agent Scott Westfall Broadsight Realty

    1724 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,262,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      4048 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4048 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $749,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    411 22 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome to 411 22 1/2 street, just 3 1/2 blocks from the oceanfront and many great restaurants. Beautiful spacious gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops, refrigerator, disposal, dishwasher, microwave, gas stove and wine frig. All 3 bedrooms feature an en suite that has been tastefully remodeled in the past 2 years. Detached shed. The Dome (music venue) and the Atlantic park surf are only

    Michael Loflin Coldwell Banker Premier

    411 22 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    517 21st St Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Easy to show text 757-383-5928. No pets. Excellent credit required. Available now. Downstairs unit. Recently updated 2 bedroom 1 full bath condo. LVP flooring throughout. Washer/dryer in unit. Private parking lot. Central to all military bases, resort beach, lots of restaurants, interstate and recreational facilities. Water, sewer and ground maintenance included. Both owners are licensed real

    Diane Olivas Chesapeake Bay Realty

    517 21st St Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF

    Current Estimated Value $788,921

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harris LPT Realty LLC

    3800 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3302 Holly Rd Unit 6, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      3302 Holly Rd Unit 6, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $1,925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    116 42nd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Experience resort-style coastal living in this luxurious three bedroom, three bath residence in the premier 42 Ocean Condos on the Atlantic Ocean in Virginia Beach. Ideally located next to the iconic Cavalier Hotel and Cavalier Beach Club, this home features a flexible first-floor bedroom with full bath, great for guests or multi-generational living. The designer kitchen showcases high-end

    Susan Pender BHHS RW Towne Realty

    116 42nd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /30

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    321 26th Half St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    FULLY FURNISHED MONTHLY BEACH RENTAL | AVAILABLE OCTOBER–MAYWelcome to Flip Flops — a beautifully furnished newer-construction beach home just THREE BLOCKS from the Virginia Beach Oceanfront.Designed for comfortable monthly living, this modern coastal retreat combines spacious interiors, stylish finishes, and an unbeatable walkable location near the beach, restaurants, coffee

    321 26th Half St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 516 22nd St Unit 100, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $676,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    516 22nd St Unit 100, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Friedenson Atkinson Realty

    516 22nd St Unit 100, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $714,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 19th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      420 19th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    624 Foster Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Just blocks from the beach, this 3-story condo in Cypress Walk Condominium blends coastal charm with everyday convenience. Located one block from the ViBe Creative District—home to the Old Beach Farmers Market and a variety of local events—you’ll enjoy the best of Virginia Beach right at your doorstep. You’re also just a few blocks from the Dome, a premier venue for concerts and entertainment.

    Samantha Spruill The Property Shoppe

    624 Foster Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    318 34th Half St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Great North End location just two blocks to the beach. Upper level of a duplex style property newly renovated with cozy cottage feel. Enjoy being perched among the live oak trees. Two nice sized bedrooms. Ceramic in the Bathroom. New kitchen cabinets and appliances. Pretty hardwood and Laminate floors. Pets under 20lbs will be considered with required pet deposit. Available July 1st 2026 -

    Stephanie Jarvis Caskill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    318 34th Half St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 913 Pacific Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    913 Pacific Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,666

    Last Listing Agent Kim Groff Dominion Property Management

    913 Pacific Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $648,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 20th St Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      516 20th St Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    502 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome to 502 26th Street - an exceptional, no-fee VA-approved condo in the highly desirable Old Beach neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the Boardwalk. This location offers the perfect blend of energy & escape. With 2,899 square feet -over 1,000 square feet larger than many nearby homes-there's room to live, work, & unwind comfortably. The 1st floor features two bedrooms and a full bath -

    Mary Gentry BHHS RW Towne Realty

    502 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /10

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 33rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    - Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, White Shaker Cabinets, and Granite Countertops- Washer and Dryer Included - Open Floor Plan- LVP Throughout Living areas- Tons of Natural Light- Second Floor Balcony - Close to Oceanfront, Boardwalk, Dining & Shopping, Smartmouth Brewery and 31 Ocean!- Pet allowed on Case by Case Basis. $25 per month per pet on a case by case

    402 33rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Pacific Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,940

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,694,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Cavalier Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      217 Cavalier Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    303 Atlantic Ave Unit 1003, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Beautiful oceanfront condo at Dolphin Run with stunning panoramic views of the Atlantic! This spacious unit was originally a 2-bedroom and has been opened up for a larger living area — wall can easily be reinstalled to restore the second bedroom if desired. Features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, newer carpet in bedroom, wood flooring throughout the

    Kelly Liedtke AMW Real Estate Inc

    303 Atlantic Ave Unit 1003, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    399 Terrace Ave Unit 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Updated 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment only a short distance to Rudee Inlet and the beautiful oceanfront boardwalk! Year-round resort living with excellent dining and entertainment options nearby. Maple cabinets with granite counter tops and stainless appliances. LVP wood flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. Spacious bathroom with ceramic tiled floors, tiled tub surround with soaking tub. Renovated

    Allen Pyle Pyle Realty, Inc.

    399 Terrace Ave Unit 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1016 The Midway, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1016 The Midway, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,388

    Last Listing Agent Rob Owens RE/MAX Allegiance

    1016 The Midway, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 26th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      308 26th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home