17,452

Homes in ZIP Code 93277

Section Image Section Image
  • 6522 W Galileo Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    $749,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    6522 W Galileo Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    Designed for easier, happier living, this single-story Woodside home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully planned open-concept layout. The kitchen, dining, and great room connect seamlessly, creating a bright, functional space for everyday living and relaxed entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded countertops and backsplash, electric stainless steel appliances, and a

    Woodside Homes Builder
    6522 W Galileo Dr, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /85

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5701 W Country Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to 5701 W Country Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 your future home awaits! Situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this extraordinary rental promises a living experience like no other. Impeccably maintained and boasting luxury, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, including a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom. Adding to its appeal is an upstairs loft, ideal for a

    5701 W Country Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    530 W Kimball Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Navarro Legacy Real Estate Inc

    530 W Kimball Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 44, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 3,484,800 Sq Ft
      0 Road 44, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Schuil Schuil Ag Real Estate Inc.

  • /22

    $597,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    Aspen with Loft Plan at Andalusia, Visalia, CA 93277

    The Aspen with Loft plan is 2,855 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms, a loft and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with the flexible room option for an Office or an additional guest suite. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, tile roofs,

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 S Roeben St Unit 37836899, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /21

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Available Now!

    324 W Kimball Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    324 W Kimball Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /33

    $336,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2645 W Laura Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,263

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Villanueva Garcia Legacy Real Estate Inc

    2645 W Laura Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit D2, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit D2, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Souza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /12

    $6,790,000

    • Land
    • 54.32 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    27274 S Mooney Blvd, Visalia, CA 93277

    LocationProperty is located on the northeast corner of Mooney Boulevard and Avenue 272 in Visalia, CA. Located within The City of Visalias Sphere of Influence.Size+/-54.32 Assessed AcresZoningProperty is zoned Regional Commercial. It is located within The City of Visalias Sphere of Influence and within the Urban Development Boundary Tier 1. Please verify all zoning,

    Marc Schuil Schuil Ag Real Estate

    27274 S Mooney Blvd, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Bridge

    1741 S Bridge St Unit 1745 S. Bridge Street, Visalia, CA 93277

  • /33

    $371,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5746 W Judy Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,032

    Last Listing Agent Sean Harper Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    5746 W Judy Ct, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 S Avocado St Unit 107, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3016 S Avocado St Unit 107, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart ERA Valley Pro Realty

  • /2

    $541,065 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    1537 S Jacques St Unit And 53, Visalia, CA 93277

    The Sydney floor plan offers 1,930 square feet of well-designed single-story living. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a balanced layout that fits a range of needs and lifestyles.The kitchen features Chestnut cabinets, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening to the main living and dining areas for an easy, connected flow. The primary suite includes a walk-in

    Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    1537 S Jacques St Unit And 53, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 S Linwood St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Discover this 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Visalia, CA featuring a gas stove and dishwasher in the kitchen for convenient meal prep. The living room and bedrooms offer laminate flooring, and a fireplace adds warmth and character. Enjoy a private backyard and an attached garage with laundry hookups for added convenience. This unit provides practical, comfortable living with thoughtful amenities

    720 S Linwood St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2924 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,251

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Killingsworth Bloom Group, Inc.

    2924 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 131, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 131, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Brown Mark Avedian, LFRO

  • /38

    $619,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    3224 S Garden St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,088 sq ft of living space, complete with a sparkling pool and a heated and cooled 3-car garage. The spacious layout features a formal dining room and a stunning custom 7-ft quartzite kitchen island, creating the perfect space for gathering and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include fresh interior and

    Stefani Hernandez Keller Williams Antelope Valle

    3224 S Garden St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /32

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Downstairs apartment for Rent in Visalia Available now!

    3537 W Campus Ave Unit 3537-2, Visalia, CA 93277

    Newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath downstairs apartment in Visalia, CA, featuring central air and heating and new appliances. The unit includes a private backyard and access to an onsite laundry room and community pool. Covered carports provide protected parking. Conveniently updated interiors and outdoor space make this apartment a comfortable, low-maintenance option.*Bonus Amenity

    3537 W Campus Ave Unit 3537-2, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /46

    $95,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 107, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Butterfield KW Ascend

    2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 107, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5505 W Tulare Ave Unit 398, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5505 W Tulare Ave Unit 398, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beltran Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

  • /69

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    914 W Russell Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Beautifully Updated 4-5 Bedroom Home in Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with an optional 5th bedroom, playroom, or den. Perfect for growing families, remote work, or multi-generational living! Interior Highlights: Fully remodeled kitchen (November 2019) Featuring stunning butcher block countertops, updated cabinetry, and a generous walk-in

    Damian Campos Legacy Real Estate Inc

    914 W Russell Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 0817

    1608 S Central St Unit 1610, Visalia, CA 93277

    1608 S Central St Unit 1610, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5910 W Monte Verde Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,029

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Macareno RE/MAX Success

    5910 W Monte Verde Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /38

      Est $423,442 Not Listed For Sale

      824 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      824 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lee RE/MAX

  • /70

    $457,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    3346 W Good Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to 3346 W Good Ave, a modern, semi-custom home designed for buyers seeking efficiency, security, and low-maintenance living within a gated Southwest Visalia community. Built in 2022, this two-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,238 sq ft of well-planned living space. Clean architectural lines, high ceilings, and expansive windows provide abundant natural light while

    Myra Boykin RE/MAX Success

    3346 W Good Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /26

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon! Home For Rent with pool. Tenant occupied. Please do not disturb tenants.

    1849 S Noyes St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood in Visalia. This well-maintained property offers 1,497 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfect for families or anyone looking for a spacious and relaxing home.The home features a 2-car garage, an inviting floor plan, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to enjoy your private

    1849 S Noyes St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /29

    $357,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4247 W Ashland Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Bloom Group, Inc.

    4247 W Ashland Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /31

      Est $478,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 W Venice Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3331 W Venice Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Avalos Ayala Legacy Real Estate Inc

  • /66

    $610,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    2320 SW Cottonwood Cir, Visalia, CA 93277

    Located in the highly desirable Gold Creek subdivision, this stunning Victorian-style home has been lovingly maintained by its original owner and showcases true pride of ownership. Meticulous and immaculate, every detail has been thoughtfully curated throughout. Charming curb appeal welcomes you with a classic wraparound porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood. The exterior was

    Jenifer Oliphant Anderson Real Estate Group

    2320 SW Cottonwood Cir, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    142 W Reese Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in a popular neighborhood. Features multiple living areas, a downstairs office/media room, and an indoor laundry room. The backyard includes two covered patios and landscaping service is included.

    142 W Reese Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3409 S Hall St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,487

    Last Listing Agent Zaid German Bloom Group, Inc.

    3409 S Hall St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 34, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2627 W Midvalley Ave Unit 34, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • /53

    $454,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    2303 S Conyer Ct, Visalia, CA 93277

    This beautiful home has been well maintained and super loved, with obvious pride of ownership! The front offers shade on warm summer days, with mature trees and landscaping. The third car garage has a garage door on both ends, making it convenient for front to backyard access. There is a large shed in back, with a carpeted, built-in loft for storage or for kids to have their own space; and plenty

    Lisa Hamilton Bloom Group, Inc.

    2303 S Conyer Ct, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /31

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • MOVE IN READY! 2 WEEKS OFF!! NO APP FEE! UPSTAIRS UNIT WITH BALCONY!

    3537 W Campus Ave Unit 3537-11, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to your new home in Visalia, CA! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The apartment features central air and heating to ensure your comfort throughout the year. Pet lovers will appreciate our pet-friendly policy, welcoming small pets and even offering a dedicated Dog Park for your furry friends to enjoy. The apartment is located

    3537 W Campus Ave Unit 3537-11, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /30

    $392,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4831 W Rialto Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,667

    Last Listing Agent Terri Langdon Downtown Realty Visalia

    4831 W Rialto Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 S Fulgham St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 14 Beds
      • 14 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      750 S Fulgham St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Lupercio Lineage Properties

  • /2

    $518,275 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    6340 W Howard Ave Unit And29, Visalia, CA 93277

    Step into this stunning new construction home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage—designed with both style and functionality in mind. The beautifully upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring elegant granite countertops and a massive center island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan with extended tile flooring throughout the main living

    Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    6340 W Howard Ave Unit And29, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /24

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Charming Home for Rent Available Now!

    315 W Kaweah Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Charming Home for rent coming soon! in Visalia, CA — This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers refreshed interior paint and updated windows throughout. The property includes a covered patio, a cooler, and laundry hook-ups for convenience. A garage has been converted into an additional bedroom, and a huge backyard provides ample outdoor space. Parking is available on the driveway and street.

    315 W Kaweah Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /31

    $430,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3441 W Sunnyside Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,606

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Webb AXEN Realty

    3441 W Sunnyside Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 S Sowell St, Visalia, CA 93277

      1 S Sowell St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Apple Corial KW Venture

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home