62,063

Visalia, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $400,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    The Waterlily Plan at Huckleberry Park, Visalia, CA 93291

    [This 2-story, 1608 square foot home]() offers a blend of modern design and practicality. As you approach, the inviting covered entry features space for a bench, creating a warm welcome. Inside, a functional foyer includes a storage closet for organized living. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining space, and great room, perfect for gatherings or relaxation. The

    Woodside Homes Builder
    1241 W Sedona Ave Unit 36461878, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /20

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3133 W Mill Creek Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

    Property Id: 2484831Freshly painted inside and out; vinyl flooring throughout; new dishwasher and microwave; ceiling fans in all bedrooms, family room and sun room; walk-in closet in master bedroom; central air and heat; lots of storage in two car attached garage; inside laundry area; automatic sprinklers front and back; two outside detached storage units (one large enough and with power

    (559) 746-2807

    3133 W Mill Creek Dr, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /27

    $342,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3626 E Stewart Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,985

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Moerman Western Pioneer Properties

    3626 E Stewart Ct, Visalia, CA 93292
    • /4

      Est $162,069 Not Listed For Sale

      7151 Avenue 306, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7151 Avenue 306, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Ramos Crown Realty

  • /23

    $604,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Naples Plan at Sycamore Ranch, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Naples plan is 2,105 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with flexible room options for a Guest Suite, Den or Office. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, tile roofs, inviting carriage lights, stone and

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    5220 W Delaware Ave Unit 36448957, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /16

    $1,870 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4104 E Kaweah Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    Newly built, spotless 2/2 with solar and tankless water heater. Single car Garage. Indoor laundry hookups, fenced back yard. Additional parking space option on some units. Small dog upon approval.

    Nona McNally McNally Investments

    4104 E Kaweah Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /28

    $508,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7040 W Grove Ave Unit 1033sr, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saul Velazquez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    7040 W Grove Ave Unit 1033sr, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7041 Elm St, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7041 Elm St, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,690
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Barraza T.C. James Homes

  • /3

    $654,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    Marsala Plan at Sycamore Ranch, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Marsala plan is 2,831 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms, a dining room and morning room, and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with the flexible room option for an Office or a game room. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, tile roofs,

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    5220 W Delaware Ave Unit 36494337, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /21

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4428 W Douglas Ave Unit 4428, Visalia, CA 93291

    Available To Lease with Occupancy in early-June. 2BR / 1BA Townhouse, 950 SF•Located on West Douglas Ave, near Key West Shopping Center (Save Mart).•Part of a 4-plex.•This unit offers the quality and privacy of a home.•Fully upgraded with modern appliances.•Well maintained.•Features:?2 large bedrooms, excellent closet space, master has walk-in.?1 full bath

    4428 W Douglas Ave Unit 4428, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /53

    $48,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    415 N Akers St Unit 50, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Arbizo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    415 N Akers St Unit 50, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7128 Elm St, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7128 Elm St, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,590
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Barraza T.C. James Homes

  • 6511 W Wood Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    $799,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    6511 W Wood Dr, Visalia, CA 93277

    This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room?perfect for modern living. The kitchen showcases upgraded countertops, designer backsplash, a built-in trash center at the island, and all-electric appliances. The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom complete with a walk-in shower with glass door and a

    Woodside Homes Builder
    6511 W Wood Dr, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2401 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 2403, Visalia, CA 93277

    Excellent location near shopping and Sequoia Collage. Located on a dead-end street, with low traffic. Newer tile and laminate flooring throughout, inside laundry closet and a one car garage with garage door opener. All measurements are approximate, tenants should verify all information.

    Raul Jara Tienken Realty

    2401 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 2403, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /2

    $380,700 Sold Sep 13, 2025

    GH14 Ave 306, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    GH14 Ave 306, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      6134 Oak Crest Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6134 Oak Crest Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Barraza T.C. James Homes

  • /20

    $567,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Seville Plan at Andalusia, Visalia, CA 93277

    The Seville plan is 2,350 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with flexible room options for a Den, Tech Room, Casita or Guest Room. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, courtyard, tile roofs, inviting

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 S Roeben St Unit 37836905, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /14

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3041 E Seeger Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    Welcome home to this brand-new fully furnished home! It offers the perfect blend of comfort, community, and ease. It is nestled in a peaceful gated neighborhood where you can truly exhale.You'll have access to two spacious living areas, three full bathrooms, in-unit washer and dryer, and a two-car garage, all shared with respectful housemates. The home is solar-powered and move-in ready,

    3041 E Seeger Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /19

    $424,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2333 N Julieann St Unit 1023v, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Deering D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    2333 N Julieann St Unit 1023v, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /59

      Est $511,033 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 W Porter Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1301 W Porter Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Luis Bloom Group, Inc.

  • /15

    $424,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    Carmel Plan at Stonebrook, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Carmel plan is 1,735 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage lights, stone and brick veneer, and siding on select elevations. On the interior of the home, you will find standard

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    6287 W Elowin Ct Unit 36475215, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /10

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2038 E Harold Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    Townhouse for rent in northeast Visalia, CA, available June 1st, $2300 p/mo. Good area, good schools, family oriented. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1041 sq. ft., living room with fireplace, large kitchen, fenced patio off dining area, attached 2-car garage with hook-ups. Two community pools, designated guest parking, front gardening included. No smoking, proof of earnings required,

    2038 E Harold Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • 3615 W Sunnyview Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $595,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3615 W Sunnyview Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,394

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    3615 W Sunnyview Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /15

      Est $200,250 Not Listed For Sale

      30827 Dollarhide Rd, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30827 Dollarhide Rd, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Jimenez Melson Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $407,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Bristol Plan at Stonebrook, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Bristol floor plan is 1,590 sq ft and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage lights, stone and brick veneer, and siding on select elevations, creating an appealing atmosphere in this neighborhood. On the

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    6287 Avenue 305 St Unit 36492052, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Newly Remodeled

    201 N Bollinger St, Visalia, CA 93291

    Newly Remodeled three-bedroom, two-bath home in Visalia, CA featuring fresh paint and new hard surface flooring throughout. The living area includes a fireplace and new ceiling fans; the kitchen is updated with new granite countertops, a new stove, and a new dishwasher. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and the bathrooms feature a new bathtub and a new vanity with granite countertop.

    201 N Bollinger St, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /34

    $351,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3026 W Vassar Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,161

    Last Listing Agent Ed Morton Avedian Properties

    3026 W Vassar Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 N Martin St Unit Lot3028, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3008 N Martin St Unit Lot3028, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,560
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Garcia Woodside Homes of Fresno

  • /21

    $789,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    The Summit Plan at Wildflower, Visalia, CA

    The Summit is thoughtfully designed to elevate everyday living with versatile spaces that adapt to your lifestyle. A spacious flex room offers endless possibilities?whether you need a home office, workout area, or creative playroom, it fits seamlessly into your routine. The expansive pantry provides generous storage to keep your kitchen organized and clutter-free, complemented by a convenient

    Woodside Homes Builder
    0 Wildflower St Unit 36898879, Visalia, CA
  • /30

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2727 S Sowell St, Visalia, CA 93277

    This 1513 square foot single family home is located SW Visalia in a great location close to Mountain view elementary school. This home futures a spacious living room with a fireplace, carpet and plenty of natural light. The kitchen and dining area sits behind the living room offering plenty of space. The kitchen is equipped with gas stove, dishwasher, and plenty of counter space. The rooms sit on

    2727 S Sowell St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • 1117 E Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    $335,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1117 E Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,189

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Obermark Real Broker

    1117 E Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
    • /67

      Est $585,474 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 W Caldwell Ave Unit B, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6100 W Caldwell Ave Unit B, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Avedian Avedian Properties Company

  • /15

    $402,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    Cedar Plan at Granite Hills, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Cedar is 2,290 square feet and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bonus room and a 2-car garage as the standard configuration. Ask the Granite Hills Sales Representative about flexible room options such as an Office (first floor), Fourth bedroom and Third bathroom (first floor), Multi-Gen option (second floor), Exterior stair to Multi-Gen option, and Guest Suite option (second floor). The

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    6292 Avenue 305 St Unit 36500136, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1917-1919 W Whitendale Ave Unit 1917, Visalia, CA 93277

    1917-1919 W Whitendale Ave Unit 1917, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2634 W Iris Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,743

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Killingsworth Bloom Group, Inc.

    2634 W Iris Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /66

      Est $785,247 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 W Lakewood Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5020 W Lakewood Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Todd AXEN Realty

  • /23

    $825,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    The Granite Ridge Plan at Wildflower, Visalia, CA

    With approximately 3,353 square feet of living space, this home offers a flexible layout with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a guest powder room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen featuring upgraded cabinetry, expansive countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and an impressive center island that opens to the great

    Woodside Homes Builder
    0 Wildflower St Unit 36898880, Visalia, CA
  • /25

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Big beautiful Home for rent in Visalia, Ca

    4227 S Fontana St, Visalia, CA 93277

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Visalia, CA. This 2-story gem boasts a spacious layout that is perfect for those who appreciate room to move and grow. The home is complemented by a generously sized backyard, offering ample space for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the California sunshine. The property's location is another highlight, as it

    4227 S Fontana St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /24

    $251,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4600 S Terrace St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,719

    Last Listing Agent Maria Helm RE/MAX Success

    4600 S Terrace St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /29

      Est $403,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 E Center Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2326 E Center Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Herrera A. Herrera Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home