8,547

Homes in ZIP Code 92081

Section Image
    • 1211 Tesoro Place, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $1,524,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Tesoro Place, Vista, CA 92081

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1211 Tesoro Place, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $422/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Matsumoto Compass

  • /22

    $143,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    718 Sycamore Ave Unit 94, Vista, CA 92083

    Corner lot conveniently located near guest parking and just a short distance from the community clubhouse, pool, spa and other amenities and activities. The large Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with double sinks and has been modified to have it's own private entrance in case you wish to have a roommate or caregiver. New floors in kitchen and hall, recently painted in and out, new privacy

    Jason MacLeod Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc

    718 Sycamore Ave Unit 94, Vista, CA 92083
  • 1146 Via Santa Paulo, Vista, CA 92081

    $555,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1146 Via Santa Paulo, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechele Cook Century 21 Affiliated

    1146 Via Santa Paulo, Vista, CA 92081
    • 2341 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $790,236 Not Listed For Sale

      2341 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2341 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Dotters Compass

  • 634 Via Columbia, Vista, CA 92081

    $535,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    634 Via Columbia, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Steinberg Pacific Regent Realty

    634 Via Columbia, Vista, CA 92081
    • 200 S Emerald Dr Unit 3, Vista, CA 92081

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Emerald Dr Unit 3, Vista, CA 92081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      200 S Emerald Dr Unit 3, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andres Santana Blasco ShoppingSDHouses

  • /42

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1164 Via Santa Paulo, Vista, CA 92081

    Welcome to 1164 Via Santa Paulo, located in the desirable 55 community of Vista Del Mar. Ideally situated in the heart of Vista, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, major freeways, and is just approximately 6 miles from the coast. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, while the second bedroom includes a

    Kitty Topping Hunter Ryan Realty Services

    1164 Via Santa Paulo, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1336 Lupine Hills Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1336 Lupine Hills Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,314

    Last Listing Agent Launa Karanovich Professional Realty Services

    1336 Lupine Hills Dr, Vista, CA 92081
    • 718 Sycamore Ave Unit 22, Vista, CA 92083

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Sycamore Ave Unit 22, Vista, CA 92083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      718 Sycamore Ave Unit 22, Vista, CA 92083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

  • /23

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    1983 Courage St, Vista, CA 92081

    Welcome home to this charming, two-story home nestled within the gated community of Heritage & Legends at Vista Largo in the desirable Shadowridge area of Vista. This light and bright home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area boasts dual sliders that open to a serene backyard,

    Ross Rattray Elite Homes San Diego

    1983 Courage St, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1829 Shadowood Cir, Vista, CA 92081

    $886,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1829 Shadowood Cir, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,804

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kitto Coldwell Banker Realty

    1829 Shadowood Cir, Vista, CA 92081
    • 2130 Sunset Dr Unit 52, Vista, CA 92081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Sunset Dr Unit 52, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2130 Sunset Dr Unit 52, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason MacLeod Morgan Brown Real Estate, Inc

  • /59

    $749,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    3135 Linwood St, Vista, CA 92081

    Welcome to your beautifully appointed former model home, perfectly nestled in one of Vistas most desirable neighborhoods! Designed to impress and built with attention to every detail, this residence blends sophistication, warmth, and functionality. Step inside to discover luxury LVP flooring flowing through bright, open spaces filled with natural light. The kitchen showcases crisp white

    Tamra Frost LPT Realty,Inc

    3135 Linwood St, Vista, CA 92081
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    750 Breeze Hill Rd Unit 100, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,683

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dijulio eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    750 Breeze Hill Rd Unit 100, Vista, CA 92081
    • 3006 Glenmore St, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $880,010 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Glenmore St, Vista, CA 92081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3006 Glenmore St, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carin Molin Top Agent

  • /39

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 55, Vista, CA 92081

    Remodeled home + NEW roof located in a well kept 55+ park near shopping, Costco, TriCity Medical, highways 78 & 5, Carlsbad and Oceanside beaches, shopping mall & more! Interior has been fully remodeled with a brand new Kitchen and Bathrooms, new flooring throughout (LVP in the living and wet areas and carpet for comfort in the bedrooms), new paint and fixtures and so much more! The Primary Suite

    Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 55, Vista, CA 92081
  • 631 Via Costa Rica, Vista, CA 92081

    $614,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    631 Via Costa Rica, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gavin Realty ONE Group Pacific

    631 Via Costa Rica, Vista, CA 92081
    • 1020 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $722,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1020 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,990
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Austin Rebecca Austin, Broker

  • /36

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    2451 Verano Way, Vista, CA 92081

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome, ideally located near the Carlsbad border and just minutes from Bressi Ranch. Nestled within the gated Skyline community, this home offers modern living in a peaceful setting away from road noise. The versatile floor plan features a private bedroom and full bath on the entry level—perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a home

    Xiaoping Logan eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    2451 Verano Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1020 Brewley Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    $789,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1020 Brewley Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,631

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Blair Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1020 Brewley Ln, Vista, CA 92081
    • 980 980 Lupine Hills Dr Unit 81, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $511,361 Not Listed For Sale

      980 980 Lupine Hills Dr Unit 81, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      980 980 Lupine Hills Dr Unit 81, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Morris Compass

  • /31

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 134, Vista, CA 92081

    HUGE price reduction!!! NO PROPERY TAXES, Seller Motivated! Unbelievable price for this very rare and sought after triple wide mobile home in Green Valley Mobile Home Park: a premium 55+ community. Lives like a dual primary as the guest room has direct access to the second/guest bathroom. Location is ideal as it is situated on the outskirts of the complex and backed by a lovely scenic creek. This

    Deanna Walls LPT Realty

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 134, Vista, CA 92081
  • 546 Seaview Place, Vista, CA 92081

    $700,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    546 Seaview Place, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF

    Current Estimated Value $710,012

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pagni Pagni Real Estate

    546 Seaview Place, Vista, CA 92081
    • 200 S Emerald Dr Unit 16, Vista, CA 92081

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Emerald Dr Unit 16, Vista, CA 92081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      200 S Emerald Dr Unit 16, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

  • /36

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    2227 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    Welcome home to this model-perfect townhome in the gated community of Solana, at Skyline. This stunning home features an entry-level bedroom and full bath, with two matching primary suites on the third floor, each with a full bathroom. Both primary suites also include full walk-in closets. Enjoy the open-concept great room with a double slider to a walkout deck for your morning coffee or evening

    Kimberlee Vreeke eXp Realty of California, Inc

    2227 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081
  • /42

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2198 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,893

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Baker Redfin Corporation

    2198 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081
    • 1009 Harting Way, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $712,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Harting Way, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1009 Harting Way, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,020
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Austin Rebecca Austin, Broker

  • /33

    $848,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    3072 Glenmore St, Vista, CA 92081

    Discover this beautifully crafted 2023-built home, offering 1,908 sq. ft. of contemporary living space. Located in a sought-after community adjacent to Joli Ann Leichtag Elementary and within the award-winning San Marcos School District, this move-in-ready property blends modern design with functional luxury. Inside, discover a spacious open layout featuring Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring on both

    Siby James Compound Real Estate

    3072 Glenmore St, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2130 Sunset Dr Unit 73, Vista, CA 92081

    $193,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 73, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Weiler Gold Crown Mortgage Corp

    2130 Sunset Dr Unit 73, Vista, CA 92081
    • 718 Sycamore Ave Unit 100, Vista, CA 92083

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Sycamore Ave Unit 100, Vista, CA 92083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      718 Sycamore Ave Unit 100, Vista, CA 92083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

  • /15

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $440,000 per Acre

    1937 Sunset Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    Calling all custom home builders and developers! Beautiful Pristine nearly 2.5 acre view lot for sale in very desirable area of Vista, California. Property is located in a secluded enclave of Vista off Sunset Drive and Walton Way and is surrounded by existing single-family homes on 1/4 acre, 1/2 acre and one acre lots. Further west of the property is an existing higher density PUD development.

    Scott Ries RE/MAX One

    1937 Sunset Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • /33

    $1,299,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    763 Michael Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Marquez Compass

    763 Michael Ct, Vista, CA 92081
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Sunset Dr Unit SPC 78, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2130 Sunset Dr Unit SPC 78, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Farley Corban Realty Group

  • /48

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    634 Via Santa Cruz, Vista, CA 92081

    SINGLE-STORY Spanish-style SINGLE FAMILY HOME, not manufactured, land owned. This beautiful 55+ Vista Del Mar community is a retirement dream. Fantastic location with Low HOA, $110 monthly, NO SPACE RENT! This inviting open floor plan welcomes you through striking double entry doors into a light-filled living room and formal dining area. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances,

    Michael Plecki CPM Realty

    634 Via Santa Cruz, Vista, CA 92081
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1037 Buena Vista Dr Unit 37, Vista, CA 92081

    • Land
    • 24,828 Sq Ft
    • $877,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KayLani Rapp Real Broker

    1037 Buena Vista Dr Unit 37, Vista, CA 92081
    • 964 Foxwood Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $709,272 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Foxwood Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      964 Foxwood Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,990
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Austin Rebecca Austin, Broker

  • /22

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    1804 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    Tucked near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a peaceful setting that’s hard to find. Here, kids can safely play out front and neighbors enjoy a true sense of community. It’s the kind of street where life slows down just enough to savor it. Inside, you’ll find 1,445 square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space, filled with warmth and pride of

    Matthew Axelson Compass

    1804 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081
  • /58

    $1,049,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6055 Dassia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,129

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Compass

    6055 Dassia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • 1018 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Est $812,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1018 Logan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $517/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Austin Rebecca Austin, Broker

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home