3,897

Volcano, HI Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 5th St Unit 709236, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 5th St Unit 709236, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pukanala Llanes Go Luxe Realty

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 8,346 Sq Ft
    • $365,305 per Acre

    - Hoonanea St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Prime location! Build your own dream home or create the perfect island getaway on this rarely available vacant lot in the private wooded Ho`onanea Subdivision. Situated at approximately 3,800 ft. in elevations that offers a cool mountain climate—ideal for relaxing and enjoying the natural beauty of Hawai‘i. Experience the charm of a close-knit community with the convenience of being located near

    Colleen Kuromoto Aloha Properties, Inc.

    - Hoonanea St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /17

    $352,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11-3235-A Alaula St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Paun Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    11-3235-A Alaula St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 11 Unit 711640, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Road 11 Unit 711640, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lennon Lord KW Big Island

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $204,545 per Acre

    11-3088 Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785

    This parcel is a squarish lot situated at a cooler elevation of 3800 feet in the Volcano area. The back parcel #69 is also for sale and must be sold together for a total of $90,000. See mls# 729586. This is a 10,000 sqft lot. Parcel is conveniently located on a paved road. Power is available via SSPP #155 at a cost of $1234.00 Catchment water and septic system are required. There are no HOA's,

    Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    11-3088 Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /27

    $99,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 8th St Unit 718232, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

    0 8th St Unit 718232, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-2819 Kahauale'A Rd, Volcano, HI 96778

      11-2819 Kahauale'A Rd, Volcano, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Parks eXp Realty

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    0 Nahelenani St Unit 729669, Volcano, HI 96785

    Escape to cool refreshing climate of Volcano and discover the charm of Ohia Estates. Nestled among lush native forest, this property features a peaceful, private setting with natural beauty Volcano is known for. Enjoy crisp mountain air, serene surroundings, and the opportunity to create your ideal island retreat.Whether your looking for a full-time residence or a tranquil getaway, this

    Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    0 Nahelenani St Unit 729669, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /6

    $40,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Makoa Rd Unit 726511, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reinhard Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Makoa Rd Unit 726511, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 2 Unit 711612, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Road 2 Unit 711612, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lievens Aloha Hawaiian Properties, LLC

  • /8

    $40,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    0 Kokokahi Rd Unit 729727, Volcano, HI 96785

    Improved lot with a long driveway and house cleared site. Driveway lined with Hapu'u Fern and Palm trees. Native Ohia trees throughout property. Chained entryway adds privacy. To be sold with "As Is" Addendum. Property recently surveyed.

    Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Kokokahi Rd Unit 729727, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $26,250 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Lehuanani St Unit 717836, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kekoa Akana Hawaii Development Group

    0 Lehuanani St Unit 717836, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 2 Unit 711611, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Road 2 Unit 711611, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

• /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    11-3086 Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785

    This parcel is a flag lot situated at a cooler elevation of 3800 feet in the Volcano area. The front parcel #70 is also for sale and must be sold together for a total of $90,000. See mls# 729587. This 16,937 sqft lot is the larger of the two and sits back from the roadway for extra privacy. Parcel is conveniently located on a paved road. Power is available via SSPP #155 at a cost of $1234.00

    Donna Durgin South Hawaii Realty, LLC

    11-3086 Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Road 10 Unit 717288, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Ventura Millennium Realty

    0 Road 10 Unit 717288, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 2 Unit 711610, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Road 2 Unit 711610, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

• /6

    $55,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    0 Mokuna St Unit 728956, Volcano, HI 96785

    Build your dream home on this front lot off paved road in Royal Hawaiian Estates that has already been thoughtfully cleared, leveled, and staked, with native hapu'u and other plants along three borders to provide privacy. The possibilities are only limited by your imagination! Enjoy cooler climate, access to overhead power, and no CC&R's. Listen to birdsong as you take walks in the quiet

    Esther Y C Atwell Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Mokuna St Unit 728956, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19-4025 Kalani Honua Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Branco Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    19-4025 Kalani Honua Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3766 9th St, Volcano, HI 96785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      11-3766 9th St, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Robertson EXIT Realty Island Living

  • /25

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    11-3828 2nd St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Successful income producing property less than a mile away from The Volcano National Park. Five separate units each with its own bathroom. Use it as a long term rental or a hosted vacation rental. As you pull up to this grand cedar style home you are immediately welcomed by a beautiful and luscious Volcano rain forest filled with Hapu'u, Ohi'a, wild ginger and anthurium. Walk down the gravel path

    Namanu Ka'apana-suzui Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    11-3828 2nd St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /13

    $341,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11-2972 Alii Papa St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Seabury Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    11-2972 Alii Papa St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710981, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710981, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 9th St Unit 726880, Volcano, HI 96785

    Well-priced vacant lot located in the desirable Mauna Loa Estates subdivision, positioned mid-subdivision and surrounded by mature native ʻōhiʻa and natural forest growth, offering privacy and a true sense of upcountry Hawaiʻi living. This untouched, raw parcel provides a blank canvas for your ideal Volcano retreat or full-time residence. Conveniently situated just minutes from Hawaiʻi Volcanoes

    Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    0 9th St Unit 726880, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /8

    $37,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 710406, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BreeAnn Saks Real Broker

    0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 710406, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710980, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710980, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /23

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    11-3123-A Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    This sweet cottage is MOVE IN READY! A recent remodel included flooring, new wood cabinets, new quartz & Acacia wood countertops, new appliances and fresh paint in and out. The work's been done! A wood burning fireplace provides cozy warmth for chilly winter mornings or evenings as well as dehumidification during rainy days. Large windows in all rooms keep home light and bright. Less than half

    Pat Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-3123-A Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /21

    $109,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11-2093 Alii Wao Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Koa Realty, Inc.

    11-2093 Alii Wao Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710982, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Anuhea St Unit 710982, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /21

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    0 Liona St Unit 728810, Volcano, HI 96785

    Escape to the cool, misty uplands of Ohia Estates! This lush, nearly half-acre property (2 LOTS -front lot and flag lot behind approx. 18,300 sq. ft.) offers a pristine botanical sanctuary at a refreshing 3,426-ft elevation—the perfect climate for cozy fireplace nights. The lot is a verdant tapestry of native Ohia trees, Hapuu ferns, Staghorn ferns, and fragrant Kahili ginger, providing natural

    Rachael Conley eXp Realty

    0 Liona St Unit 728810, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11 Alii Anela St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kawakami Jr eXp Realty

    11 Alii Anela St, Mountain View, HI 96771
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 9th St Unit 711415, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 9th St Unit 711415, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Makoa Rd Unit 718308, Volcano, HI 96785

    Looking for a lot with great potential? Here's one! Just enough development to make a nice neighborhood but plenty of privacy too. Zoned to build a home and agriculturalbuildings. Have chickens and eat fresh eggs, grow every garden herb for your gourmet recipes

    Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

    0 Makoa Rd Unit 718308, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /21

    $680,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    19-4318 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jelena Clay eXp Realty

    19-4318 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 3rd St Unit 711414, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 3rd St Unit 711414, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 722700, Volcano, HI 96785

    This lot sits on a rise with possible ocean views. Located on Kaleponi Dr., one of the arterial roads that is well maintained. Easy access off the upper road at Atkatsuka orchid farm, or off the S. Glenwood road entrance. Lot sits about halfway between each entrance to Fern Forest. Very good location! There is a trail at the Hilo side of the lot which was a driveway at one time for the adjoining

    Donna Herbst Pacific Isle Properties

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 722700, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /16

    $63,785 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 722693, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rigg Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 722693, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ohia Ave Unit 711402, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Ohia Ave Unit 711402, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Edwards Kona Ka'u Realty

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,633 per Acre

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 669638, Volcano, HI 96785

    It's all sunshine and rainbows in your own 3 acre piece of paradise! Check out this stunning lot in beautiful Fern Forest.

    Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 669638, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19-4039 Kalani Honua Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $296,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,419

19-4039 Kalani Honua Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leila Rd Unit 710874, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Leila Rd Unit 710874, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home