3,896

Volcano, HI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $175,277

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $29,409 per Acre

    18-3448 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    Pu’u ’O’o Ranchlands is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Nestled in the scenic Volcano area, and with access on a paved County road, this thoughtfully planned subdivision offers 5 acre and over rectangular parcels with building areas 200 feet apart, designed for privacy and natural beauty. Established 10 foot wide nature trail easements along the boundaries between the front and rear lots

    Agent Photo

    Denise Nakanishi

    Real Broker

    (808) 809-9812

    18-3448 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $41,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 725107, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Robson Ka'u Realty LLC

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 725107, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3848 10th St, Volcano, HI 96778

      11-3848 10th St, Volcano, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /5

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,400 per Acre

    18-3430 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    Pu’u ’O’o Ranchlands is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Nestled in the scenic Volcano area, and with access on a paved County road, this thoughtfully planned subdivision offers mostly 5-acre rectangular parcels with building areas 200 feet apart, designed for privacy and natural beauty. Established 10 foot wide nature trail easements along the boundaries between the front and rear lots

    Agent Photo

    Denise Nakanishi

    Real Broker

    (808) 427-4349

    18-3430 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /25

    $369,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19-4035 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    19-4035 Haunani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Volcano Rd Unit 718412, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Old Volcano Rd Unit 718412, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BreeAnn Saks Real Broker

  • /26

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    11-3288 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Welcome to Royal Hawaiian Estates, a rising subdivision in Volcano on the Big Island of Hawaii, known for its cool climate, lush landscape, and growing appeal for buyers seeking space and value. This brand-new 2 story Volcano home for sale is smartly designed to maximize every inch of its footprint while preserving generous outdoor space on an approximate 10,000 sq ft lot, ideal for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Juniper Adler

    eXp Realty

    (808) 468-7262

    11-3288 Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11-1993 Kaleponi Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Petrella Local Hawaii Real Estate

    11-1993 Kaleponi Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Volcano Rd Unit 718413, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Old Volcano Rd Unit 718413, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BreeAnn Saks Real Broker

  • /30

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    11-3897 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Tucked away on a peaceful flag lot in Volcano’s Ohia Estates, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy at approximately 3,400–3,500 feet elevation. Enjoy the cool climate and lush surroundings that make this area so desirable. Step inside to find a well-designed layout featuring a modern kitchen with sleek quartz countertops and an open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Justice Pang

    eXp Realty

    (808) 320-4894

    11-3897 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 721878, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crislyn Hashimoto Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Omeka Rd Unit 721878, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3906 4th St, Volcano, HI 96785

      11-3906 4th St, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Crudele Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

  • /29

    $625,000 Open Sun 11AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    99-2056 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785

    This beautiful single level home on a corner lot with enclosed 2 car garage in the Volcano Golf and Country Club community is tucked into native forest and feels like a private botanical retreat sanctuary. This home was completely renovated in 2020 Surrounded on three sides by lush vegetation, the property features flowering hydrangeas and camellias, and a peaceful koa forest backdrop alive with

    Agent Photo

    Jill Siegel-Stone

    Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    (808) 515-5833

    99-2056 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $16,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Road 11 Unit 720149, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Marrotte KW Big Island

    0 Road 11 Unit 720149, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 718055, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 718055, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /29

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    11-3759 9th St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road in Mauna Loa Estates, this newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the peaceful Volcano lifestyle many buyers seek surrounded by forest, fresh air, and the quiet rhythm of nature with no through traffic.Inside, the home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and a bright, airy feel throughout the main living space. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from

    Agent Photo

    Juniper Adler

    eXp Realty

    (808) 378-1547

    11-3759 9th St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11-3100 Ala Kapena St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Maloof Islandwide Associates LLC

    11-3100 Ala Kapena St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alaula St Unit 716722, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Alaula St Unit 716722, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bergman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /7

    $136,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,200 per Acre

    0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 719800, Volcano, HI 96785

    Pu’u ’O’o Ranchlands is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Nestled in the scenic Volcano area, and with access on a paved County road, this thoughtfully planned subdivision offers 5-acre rectangular parcels with building areas 200 feet apart; designed for privacy and natural beauty. Established 10-foot wide nature trail easements along the boundaries between the front and rear lots extend

    Agent Photo

    Denise Nakanishi

    Real Broker

    (808) 215-6724

    0 N Glenwood Rd Unit 719800, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11-3272-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $568,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Barrett Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    11-3272-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alaula St Unit 716721, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Alaula St Unit 716721, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /28

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    99-7818 Kanawao Place, Volcano, HI 96785

    This charming home is situated near the 16th hole of the beautiful Volcano Golf Course. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this gated home uniquely offers both privacy and golf course views. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home offers space, tranquility and flexibility. Primary bedroom is the only bedroom on the main floor. This ensuite bedroom is generous in size with two closets, office space, and a small

    Michael Haley Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    99-7818 Kanawao Place, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /29

    $50,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11-3077-A Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Kepani-Lai eXp Realty

    11-3077-A Puolani St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 718198, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 718198, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Wertz Hilo Bay Realty LLC

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    11-3240 Makana Place, Hilo, HI 96720

    best Value in Hawaii. nice wooded lot. fern trees

    Teresa Prekaski

    11-3240 Makana Place, Hilo, HI 96720
  • /26

    $339,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    11-3681 Old Volcano Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,168

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Delfin eXp Realty

    11-3681 Old Volcano Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 718197, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Malia Aina Rd Unit 718197, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Wertz Hilo Bay Realty LLC

  • /30

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    19-4181 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level, cedar style home offers a peaceful retreat where nature and craftsmanship meet. Built with warm, honey-toned cedar, the home feels timeless and grounded, perfectly suited to its rainforest surroundings. Maintaining the natural beauty of sustainable earth based materials inside, the kitchen features a polished monkeypod counter and one bathroom has a mango

    Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    19-4181 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /21

    $25,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 727555, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi K. Perreira Lava Rock Realty, LLC

    0 Kaleponi Dr Unit 727555, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 718045, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 718045, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,800
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

  • /23

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    11-3156 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Welcome to this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the lush and serene community of Volcano, Hawaiʻi. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy living space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with soft-close cabinetry, sleek finishes, and brand-new stainless

    Paul Patane eXp Realty

    11-3156 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /9

    $38,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Anuhea St Unit 727557, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald McIntosh Rare Earth Properties

    0 Anuhea St Unit 727557, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Road 4 Unit 718029, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Road 4 Unit 718029, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Riley The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

  • /30

    $629,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    11-3741-A Alaohia St, Volcano, HI 96785

    Video Tour: There is nothing better than a beautiful sunny morning, sipping coffee and gazing out a sparkling picture window onto a mountain tropical rainforest! This home has a long history as a successful short term vacation rental. It's fully furnished and its license is ready to transfer. Furnished and ready for turnkey operations, almost everything needed to welcome guests is to be

    Jeff Calley Corcoran Pacific Properties

    11-3741-A Alaohia St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /16

    $95,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11-3909 4th St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $211,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nakanishi Real Broker

    11-3909 4th St, Volcano, HI 96785
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kokokahi Rd Unit 717951, Volcano, HI 96785

      0 Kokokahi Rd Unit 717951, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,700
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donn Hakoda Aloha Hawaiian Realty

  • /30

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    11-3269 Anuhea St, Volcano, HI 96785

    ***Seller is offering a $10,000 Concession towards the buyers closing costs***This thoughtfully designed custom home combines quality craftsmanship with everyday comfort, situated on a generous 15,625 sq ft lot offering both space and flexibility. Unlike many properties in Royal Hawaiian Estates, this is not a shared flag lot and is ideally positioned on a quiet dead-end street for added

    Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    11-3269 Anuhea St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /3

    $115,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Pukeawe Cir Unit 729191, Hawaiian Natl Park, HI 96718

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $442,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Pukeawe Cir Unit 729191, Hawaiian Natl Park, HI 96718
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      11-3967-A Nahelenani St, Volcano, HI 96785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11-3967-A Nahelenani St, Volcano, HI 96785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mishi Clauberg KW Big Island

  • /30

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    11-2420 Ohialani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    Beautiful Gem of a home on Ohialani, this very spacious, 4 bedroom / 2.75 bath home in Fern Forest is sure to please! Located not too far off the paved main road of Captain's Drive, about a third of the property is cleared and fenced where the house sits. Front entrance has double-doors that opens up to the main lower level, with the expansive living room and access to the wide lanai area that

    Norrey Acasio Acasio Realty, Inc.

    11-2420 Ohialani Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home