86

Recently Sold Homes in 12186

Section Image
  • /64

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    28 Elizabeth Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,273

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    28 Elizabeth Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /33

    $679,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10 Quail Run, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,076

    Last Listing Agent Bronic Roberts Bronic Roberts Real Estate

    10 Quail Run, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 Filkins Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,460

    Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    11 Filkins Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,767

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

    8 Indian Ledge Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $460,100

    Sold May 28, 2025

    247 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,245

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    247 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /55

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,309

    Last Listing Agent Siukam Lai Lai Real Estate, LLC

    10 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /66

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    99 Voorheesville Ave, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,018

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Campagnano Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    99 Voorheesville Ave, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /43

    $492,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,788

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Schewe J Paul Realty Group LLC

    4 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,299

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    7 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /69

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    77 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,313

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    77 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /54

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12 Apple Blossom Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,578

    Last Listing Agent Timothy See Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Apple Blossom Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    263 Kings Ct, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,676

    Last Listing Agent Jon Civill Civill Realty

    263 Kings Ct, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /25

    $330,600

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    39 Wormer Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,633

    Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    39 Wormer Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    28 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,307

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

    28 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7 Kling Terrace, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,103

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Weston KW Platform

    7 Kling Terrace, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /62

    $224,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2046 Delaware Turnpike, Clarksville, NY 12041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,927

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shelmerdine IRE Home Services

    2046 Delaware Turnpike, Clarksville, NY 12041
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    L37 Cass Hill Rd, Berne, NY 12023

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Daguillo Rose Royal Real Estate, LLC

    L37 Cass Hill Rd, Berne, NY 12023
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    68 Castle Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,305

    Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    68 Castle Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /35

    $394,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    231 Stonington Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,915

    Last Listing Agent Beth Grzyboski Northern Routes Realty, Inc.

    231 Stonington Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $417,100

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12 Forest Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,470

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    12 Forest Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Hart Terrace, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,038

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Find Advisors

    5 Hart Terrace, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    52 Scotchpine Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $416,956

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    52 Scotchpine Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2459 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,102

    Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Listing by Capital Region Preferred Prop

    2459 Delaware Turnpike, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /82

    $612,313

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2960 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,771

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sluus KW Platform

    2960 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /18

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    12 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $554,940

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    12 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /49

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    21 E Claremont Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,709

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

    21 E Claremont Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /77

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,869

    Last Listing Agent Penny Berg Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    37 Swift Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26 Chesterfield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $504,929

    Last Listing Agent Aspen Witt Julie & Co Realty LLC

    26 Chesterfield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /62

    $620,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    20 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,801

    Last Listing Agent Chasity McGivern Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    20 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    36 Greystone Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,546

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hartman Field Realty

    36 Greystone Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    29 Wolf Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,632

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    29 Wolf Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    640 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,158

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    640 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /57

    $421,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    101 Woodview Ct, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,405

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

    101 Woodview Ct, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11 Wesley Place, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,246

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    11 Wesley Place, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /33

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    270 North Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Landrum KW Platform

    270 North Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    66 Maple Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,691

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Weston Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    66 Maple Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    29 Altamont Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,705

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Carignan Clancy Real Estate

    29 Altamont Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /71

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    37 Deer Cliff Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,511

    Last Listing Agent Caralynn Holland PMI Capital District

    37 Deer Cliff Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /36

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    34 Old New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,660

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    34 Old New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    45 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,618

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    45 Koonz Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home