13,137

Wabash County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $123,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Lake St, Laketon, IN 46943

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 W Lake St, Laketon, IN 46943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Smith Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /23

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    8195 S 300 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    Tucked away on 1.5 acres of peaceful Wabash County countryside, this solid all-brick ranch offers the perfect blend of rural charm and comfortable living. Built in 1965 and lovingly maintained, the 1,618 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage, all surrounded by scenic farmland views in every direction. Step inside to find two distinct living spaces, a cozy

    E Marie Lloyd Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    8195 S 300 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    447 Stitt St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,777

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rutledge Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    447 Stitt St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $165,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 W Lake St, Laketon, IN 46943

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      353 W Lake St, Laketon, IN 46943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Pitts Metzger Property Services, LLC

  • /36

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    103 E College Ave, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Welcome to this inviting North Manchester home set in a prime location just minutes from the high school. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a 2 car attached garage, this property sits on a generous .59 acre lot with room to enjoy both inside and out. Thoughtful updates include windows in 2016, a hot water boiler in 2017, a roof in 2020, and fresh interior paint, adding comfort and peace of

    Sabas Valencia RE/MAX Results

    103 E College Ave, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    408 E 7th St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,211

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mobley Wander Home Realty, LLC

    408 E 7th St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /32

      Est $106,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 N Main St, Laketon, IN 46943

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      298 N Main St, Laketon, IN 46943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /28

    $218,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    207 N Maple St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Welcome home to this lovely move-in ready remodeled home. Updates include: HVAC updated in 2023, new drywall, new garbage disposal, some new plumbing, some new wiring, new bathroom. The kitchen is stunning. The unique island stays with the property. Roof is metal, 2 years old with lifetime warranty. Partially finished basement but could be finished easily. The silo offers an outdoor oasis. The

    Valerie Boyd Wander Home Realty, LLC

    207 N Maple St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    706 Meadowdale Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,665

    Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

    706 Meadowdale Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /35

      Est $196,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Charlie St, North Manchester, IN 46962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1006 Charlie St, North Manchester, IN 46962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

  • /31

    $215,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    921 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    Move in ready home with 3 bedrooms and one and a half bathroom home. Home is freshly painted and has numerous updates in the past several years. The windows have been replaced except for the living room and dining room. The home has a newer metal roof and gutters. The furnace and water heater have also been updated. The back yard is privacy fenced and was hand built and did not use fence panels.

    Lynn Yohe Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    921 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    109 E Grant St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,326

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    109 E Grant St, La Fontaine, IN 46940
    • /29

      Est $283,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      7651 E 900 S, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      7651 E 900 S, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Vigar True Realty

  • /30

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    33 E Ireland Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Perched on the beautiful private shores of Long Lake, this charming two-story lake home offers over 60 feet of lake frontage and the perfect place to enjoy every season at the water. With 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home features an open floor plan designed to capture stunning lake views from nearly every room. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace, while the spacious kitchen

    Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    33 E Ireland Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    471 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,558

    Last Listing Agent Berto Barrera RE/MAX Results

    471 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /35

      Est $273,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      7898 E 900 S, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7898 E 900 S, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /21

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    1889 N 800 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    Peaceful country living on 1.29 acres right on the Wabash/Miami County line! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality. Located in the Northfield Jr-Sr High School school district, this property features a detached 2-car garage, two storage sheds, and a dedicated woodworking shop ready for hobbies or extra workspace. Recent updates in the last 4-5

    Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1889 N 800 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    308 S 1st St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,455

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Reimer Metzger Property Services, LLC

    308 S 1st St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /33

      Est $226,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      11454 S 600 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11454 S 600 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /3

    $12,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,161 Sq Ft
    • $76,034 per Acre

    208 E 3rd St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Unique partially fenced 0.11644 Acre Lot available within walking distance of downtown North Manchester amenities, including shopping, dining, as well as the College.

    Michael Patmore CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    208 E 3rd St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    510 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,655

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    510 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $303,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      11154 S 600 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11154 S 600 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /2

    $267,810

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    1109 Marshall Way, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Brenda Williams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1109 Marshall Way, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    00 W 850 S, Waltz Township, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $15,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

00 W 850 S, Waltz Township, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $328,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      5779 E State Road 218, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5779 E State Road 218, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Strickler Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /11

    $159,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    409 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992

    Newly remodeled home. You can move into this cute bungalow immediately. There is nothing you need to do! This home has been completely remodeled top to bottom. The seller put great care into the style and colors with this remodel. The furnace, A/C, and roof are all new. New replacement, energy-efficient doors and windows! This is a great home for a family or someone looking to downsize! Hurry,

    Greg Metz Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    409 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1496 Morris St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,381

    Last Listing Agent Payton Deeter Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1496 Morris St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $239,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      11242 S Bruner Rd, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11242 S Bruner Rd, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    305 W 5th St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Charming and full of potential, this simple ranch-style home offers easy, one-level living on a nice-sized lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the layout includes a spacious living room and an open kitchen with an eat-in dining area. A two-car attached garage provides convenience and additional storage, while the straightforward floor plan makes this home easy to maintain. Ready for your

    Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    305 W 5th St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /35

    $388,950

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3693 W 1300 N, Silver Lake, IN 46982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,753

    Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

    3693 W 1300 N, Silver Lake, IN 46982
    • /33

      Est $241,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Grant St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      112 E Grant St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /12

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    190 E Canal St, Wabash, IN 46992

    This home has been a rental property for many years. It needs some TLC. Off street parking behind home. Taxes reflect no exemptions. Buyer's agent is responsible for confirming room dimensions. Stove included. Selling as is. Conventional or cash only. Listing agent is owner. Water lines were converted to pex about three years ago, water heater is 3-4 years old. Kitchen cabinets replaced 2-3 years

    Valerie Boyd Wander Home Realty, LLC

    190 E Canal St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    291 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,666

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key The Hardie Group

    291 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /28

      Est $150,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Armstrong St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      106 Armstrong St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /10

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    10788 N Ogden Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Nestled on a peaceful one-acre lot in a quiet country neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from town. The open-concept living area features soaring ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with

    Erica Garber Manchester Realty

    10788 N Ogden Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /30

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5670 N State Road 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,317

    Last Listing Agent Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    5670 N State Road 15, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /35

      Est $176,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 State Road 15, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      210 State Road 15, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

• /2

    $5,100,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 89.16 Acres
    • $57,201 per Acre

    0 Manchester Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    A total of 79.16 acres all zoned general business located withing the Wabash City limits. A new truck stop-convenience store on land recently split from this master tract will increase the traffic dramatically. Located at the intersection of US 24 and State Roads 13 and 15, this location has great exposure from two highways and is located in the fastest growing commercial area in the City of

    Greg Metz Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    0 Manchester Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /13

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1241 N State Road 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,279

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bakehorn Our House Real Estate

    1241 N State Road 15, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /18

      Est $182,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 S Main St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      502 S Main St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eve Hanna HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home