5,514

Homes in ZIP Code 76707

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    2001 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Discover a beautifully updated home that blends modern touches with everyday convenience. Located with easy access to city shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful upgrades and special finishes that add charm and style throughout the home. Whether you’re looking for a smart investment property or a

    Agent Photo

    Ellen White

    Camille Johnson

    (254) 326-3463

    2001 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /9

    Starting at $951 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    817 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Barrons Branch II

    (254) 870-1624

    817 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /21

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3728 Parrott Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,798

    Last Listing Agent Cameron J. Gomez Agents Of Texas, LLC

    3728 Parrott Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /15

      Est $174,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 N 15th St, Waco, TX 76707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1624 N 15th St, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Nelson Premier Realty

  • /25

    $289,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1904 N 17th St, Waco, TX 76707

    Modern farmhouse in the heart of Waco Stylish, Spacious, and move in ready. Discover the perfect blend of modern style and farmhouse charm in this newer-construction home situated on a generous lot right in the heart of Waco. With its striking black Hardie plank siding and clean contemporary lines, this home stands out while fitting beautifully into its central city setting. Ideal for a college

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Dolezel

    EG Realty

    (254) 637-0736

    1904 N 17th St, Waco, TX 76707
  • /20

    $4,573

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1025 N 34th St Unit SI ID1352448P, Waco, TX 76710

    The advertised rate of $4,573/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 2 day(s) stay with a move-in date of February 28, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed

    (254) 354-2038

    1025 N 34th St Unit SI ID1352448P, Waco, TX 76710
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3211 Parrott Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,269

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez EG Realty

    3211 Parrott Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /68

      Est $341,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      518 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristen Williams White Label Realty

  • /21

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    3300 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Adorable home on corner lot! Home has 2 bedrooms and one bath, with extra possible living space in guest house behind home. Cute as a button, fully fenced, garden areas, large porch to sip tea. Outdoor building has full bath and laundry area, could be used as extra living space. Large yard to the rear of home behind carport area. Beautiful wood floors, cheerful sunroom, elegant formal dining

    Agent Photo

    Donnetta Haigood

    Axio Real Estate LLC

    (254) 274-0957

    3300 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 N 11th St Unit A, Waco, TX 76707

    Property Id: 2518226Open House 5/8 4-6pm and 5/9 12-3pmWelcome to your new home at 1600 N 11th St in Waco, TX! Brand New Construction. This spacious 3 bed, 2 bath unit features modern amenities including dishwasher, refrigerator, and central air. With a convenient washer/dryer hookup and a driveway, this unit is perfect for comfortable living. Available starting from May 10th, 2026,

    (254) 870-7539

    1600 N 11th St Unit A, Waco, TX 76707
  • /21

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1323 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • Land
    • 25,090 Sq Ft
    • $189,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,931

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Woods Bramlett Partners

    1323 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /10

      Est $147,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Fort Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2722 Fort Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Whitworth entreprendRE, llc.

  • /37

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2316 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to a charming property full of character and opportunity. This home features expansive front porches perfect for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings under the shade of mature, towering trees. Inside, you’ll find generously sized rooms that offer both comfort and flexibility, whether you're entertaining guests or creating your ideal living space. With its spacious layout and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Ellen White

    Camille Johnson

    (254) 425-4595

    2316 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1714 Ethel Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to 1714 Ethel Ave in Waco, TX—this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers a unique living experience on a multi-unit property while maintaining the privacy and feel of a standalone home. Tucked away toward the back of the property, this unit lives like its own private cottage, separate from the surrounding duplex and triplex structures, providing a quiet and more secluded

    (254) 327-1532

    1714 Ethel Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /33

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2125 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,277

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Beard Fathom Realty

    2125 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /2

      Est $370,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Sanger Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2228 Sanger Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Lane Agents Of Texas, LLC

  • /34

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1624 N 17th St, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home located in North Waco! Step inside to a freshly painted interior featuring beautiful character and warmth throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of storage space, complete with a brand new oven and refrigerator. The bathroom includes convenient built-in storage, making organization a breeze. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the covered front porch or

    Agent Photo

    David A. Harris

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 382-8279

    1624 N 17th St, Waco, TX 76707
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2632 Colonial Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Property Id: 2275174Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex in the heart of North Waco! This cozy property features modern amenities such as a dishwasher, refrigerator, and oven. With central AC, laminate flooring, and carpeted bedrooms, you'll feel right at home. Plus, your furry friends are welcome! Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule a viewing today!

    (254) 870-7716

    2632 Colonial Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3127 Maple Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,420

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hooper AG Real Estate & Associates

    3127 Maple Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /20

      Est $247,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2228 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Garcia Crossroads Realty

  • /40

    $475,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    2815 Cumberland Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    The Dean Highland neighborhood in Waco is celebrated for its select blocks of picturesque pre-war homes — from Craftsman bungalows and Victorian mansions to Colonial Revivals and, in this case, an English Tudor. Built in 1939, this Dean Highland Tudor retains its original charm while recent owners have thoughtfully upgraded the comforts and livability, marrying period detail with modern

    Agent Photo

    Katie Snapp

    Camille Johnson

    (254) 536-5984

    2815 Cumberland Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /20

    $2,201

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1908 Morrow Ave Unit SI ID1352450P, Waco, TX 76707

    The advertised rate of $2,202/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 10, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (254) 265-7532

    1908 Morrow Ave Unit SI ID1352450P, Waco, TX 76707
  • /48

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    628 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,566

    Last Listing Agent Blair Gulley AG Real Estate & Associates

    628 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707
    • /41

      Est $251,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2310 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Magnolia Realty

  • /37

    $575,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    2001 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    BACK ON THE MARKET & PRICED TO SELL!!!The Gorman House, as seen on Season 1 of Fixer Upper, offers its buyer an incredible opportunity to apply for a special permit to continue hosting a lucrative & FULLY FURNISHED short-term rental as an STR I, owner-occupied host. Generating appx 75k a year, the main home features gorgeous wood floors that grace the entirety of the living and bedroom spaces on

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Childress

    AG Real Estate & Associates

    (254) 414-2656

    2001 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /19

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2714 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to 2714 Morrow Ave in Waco, TX—this spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath downstairs unit offers just under 1,500 sqft of comfortable living space and is located on a quiet street. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed with newly repainted ceilings, walls, trim, and doors, creating a clean and modern feel throughout. The kitchen features updated cabinetry with upgraded

    (254) 294-2303

    2714 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /22

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    912 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,574

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tucker CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    912 N 22nd St, Waco, TX 76707
    • /7

      Est $155,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N 26th St, Waco, TX 76707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      715 N 26th St, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chazz Cuffee

  • /9

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1627 N 9th St, Waco, TX 76707

    1627 N 9th Street, Waco, Texas, is a single-family residence that provides a comfortable and handicap accessible living space. This home features two bedrooms and one bathroom, making it an ideal choice for a small family or individuals seeking a space to call their own. This home is a great rental to add to your rental portfolio.

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (254) 277-2789

    1627 N 9th St, Waco, TX 76707
  • /16

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    804 N 10th St, Waco, TX 76707

    Property Id: 1641691Welcome to your new home in Waco, TX! This charming 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse features modern amenities like a dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, and a fenced yard. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and being near parks. Pets welcome! Don't miss out on this gem for $1550/month. Contact us for a viewing today!

    (254) 294-2004

    804 N 10th St, Waco, TX 76707
  • /16

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3330 Brook Cir, Waco, TX 76707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,179

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Baker Bentwood Realty

    3330 Brook Cir, Waco, TX 76707
    • /28

      Est $210,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2705 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JASON MICHAEL RANKIN Camille Johnson

  • /6

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    3130 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to this centrally located two-story home in the heart of Waco, Texas—offering both convenience and comfort for everyday living! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a functional layout designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The main level provides a welcoming living area with ample natural light, seamlessly flowing into the dining space and kitchen—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Amy Jo Garbett

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (254) 602-4449

    3130 Lasker Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2324 Sanger Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Property Id: 57955Great property big corner lot huge yard..Just updated !Pictures coming soon!

    (254) 294-7272

    2324 Sanger Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    715 N 11th St, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anel Perales EG Realty

    715 N 11th St, Waco, TX 76707
    • /37

      Est $229,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2715 Morrow Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Martin Kelly

  • /37

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    2800 Cumberland Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Looking for a stunning blend of Southern elegance and timeless design, located in the heart of Waco? If lasting impressions are your thing, this stately beauty takes the cake! Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, including two inviting dining spaces, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The home offers a well-designed layout that balances charm and function, with warm

    Agent Photo

    Kyla Dieterich

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 268-3770

    2800 Cumberland Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1216 Tennessee Ave Unit B, Waco, TX 76707

    Property Id: 1249491MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! First Months Rent Free!!Welcome to your new home at 1216 Tennessee Ave in Waco, TX! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is perfect for small dogs and cats. Enjoy amenities such as a dishwasher, microwave, central air, laminate flooring, and off-street parking. Washer/dryer hookups included. Available for $1350/month. Don't miss out on

    (254) 218-3615

    1216 Tennessee Ave Unit B, Waco, TX 76707
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2701 Ethel Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,937

    Last Listing Agent Anel Perales EG Realty

    2701 Ethel Ave, Waco, TX 76707
    • /40

      Est $253,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2708 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hutchens Fathom Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home