956

Timbercrest Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $271,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4225 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Stylecraft South Fork

    4225 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /25

      Est $265,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 McCandles Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      904 McCandles Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /40

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    4020 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Located just north of the Brazos River in one of the fastest growing neighborhoods in Central Texas, this delightful South Fork Ranch property offers loads of amenities, convenience, and style for price that's not only attractive, but much lower than one might expect! ~~~~~ A perennial favorite of Baylor University and TSTC students, faculty, and staff given it's excellent location, the

    Matthew McLeod The McLeod Company

    4020 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /19

    $243,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4028 Bravo Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,981

    Last Listing Agent Jody Scoggins Axio Real Estate LLC

    4028 Bravo Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /25

      Est $261,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4113 King Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4113 King Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /27

    $229,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3933 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Located in Falcon Pointe LP in the South Fork Addition Just Built! Beautiful, brand new home, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage. This modern layout boasts a kitchen with granite countertops and an open floor plan. The master suite includes a walk-in shower, closet, garden tub, and dual sinks. Situated in a new community with an active Homeowners Association.

    Patrick Pendley J R Grace Realty

    3933 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /32

    $321,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4116 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,500

    Stylecraft South Fork

    4116 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /4

      Est $276,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3904 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /16

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    3921 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    BACK ON THE MARKET at NO fault of the seller! Welcome home to 3921 Centerfire Road! This move-in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the South Fork Subdivision boast 1,543 square feet and features an open concept floor plan. Upon entrance, you will be welcomed with two bedrooms and a bathroom. Both bedrooms feature walk-in closets and plenty of space. There is a generous dining room + living

    Laynie Hernandez Camille Johnson

    3921 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /16

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3924 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,263

    Last Listing Agent Eric Zadnik Premier, REALTORS

    3924 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /5

      Est $274,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4021 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

  • /27

    $267,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    4056 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Beautiful like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 and impeccably maintained! You’ll love the open-concept layout, with the kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating that flows into the spacious living area. The living and dining areas offer abundant natural light with large windows. The primary suite includes dual sinks, granite counters, a separate

    Blair Gulley AG Real Estate & Associates

    4056 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /16

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    604 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Stylecraft South Fork

    604 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /39

      Est $272,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4017 Centerfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • 0 Hilltop Heights Dr Unit 40259697, Waco, TX 76705

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    The 1419 Plan at Hilltop Heights, Waco, TX 76705

    Upon entering this stunning modern farmhouse and craftsman inspired home, you’re greeted with a foyer with built-in bench to take off your boots or hang a school backpack! The 1419, one of Stylecraft’s Heartland Series floorplans, offers a functional and open-concept floorplan. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a gorgeous granite-topped kitchen island that opens to the common area, a covered

    Stylecraft Builder
    0 Hilltop Heights Dr Unit 40259697, Waco, TX 76705
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    917 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,785

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Diaz Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    917 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /30

      Est $266,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Murphy Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      901 Murphy Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $302,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    4208 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    This charming four bedroom, three bath home is known for its intelligent use of space and now features an even more open living area. The large kitchen granite-topped island opens up to your living room to provide a cozy flow throughout the home. Your dining area features the most charming window you'll ever see. Featuring large walk-in closets, luxury flooring, and volume ceilings - the 2082

    Douglas French

    4208 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /34

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3025 Orchard Ln, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,998

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tagle ERA Courtyard Real Estate

    3025 Orchard Ln, Waco, TX 76705
    • /26

      Est $250,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Hermosa St, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4212 Hermosa St, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /14

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    212 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Some images shown may be from a previously built Stylecraft home of similar design. Actual options, colors, and selections may vary. Contact us for details! If charm and elegance are what you’re looking for – Welcome home! A favorite of many, the 1818 has several features that make it stand out from the rest. From the moment your eyes catch the stunning exterior, you’re captivated. Interior

    Stylecraft Builder
    212 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /14

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4120 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Stylecraft South Fork

    4120 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /18

      Est $279,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      953 Lord Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      953 Lord Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • 0 Hilltop Heights Dr Unit 40259714, Waco, TX 76705

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    The 2341 Plan at Hilltop Heights, Waco, TX 76705

    Stylecraft introduces The 2341! Inspired by the modern farmhouse and craftsman style homes, The 2341 is part of our Heartland Series. Walk into an open-concept common area with a sizable kitchen island. The kitchen flows into the living room, with plenty of space to entertain! This two-story floorplan features 4 bedrooms with the option of adding a 3rd full bathroom upstairs. Downstairs, your

    Stylecraft Builder
    0 Hilltop Heights Dr Unit 40259714, Waco, TX 76705
  • /35

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4100 Los Robles Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,753

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McLean EG Realty

    4100 Los Robles Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /16

      Est $243,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      905 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /15

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2621 Old Marlin Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home available for sale. This attractive property offers plenty of potential and just needs a little TLC. Features include tile and vinyl plank flooring accented by granite countertops. The spacious, open kitchen is equipped with a freestanding range and refrigerator. The master suite is secluded with a large bathroom, while three additional bedrooms are situated on the

    Jackie Hestilow CIF Real Estate Services, Inc.

    2621 Old Marlin Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2816 Old Marlin Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,072

    Last Listing Agent Juana Gallegos Texas Premier Realty

    2816 Old Marlin Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /25

      Est $253,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4013 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /18

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    The 2082 Plan at South Fork, Waco, TX 76705

    Some images shown may be from a previously built Stylecraft home of similar design. Actual options, colors, and selections may vary. Contact us for details! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is exactly what you’ve been looking for. Featuring a secondary bedroom suite, it’s the perfect home for a multi-generational family, those looking for a private space for guests, or added privacy for one of your

    Stylecraft Builder
    4500 S Fork Ranch Rd Unit 36922729, Waco, TX 76705
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1401 Alston Dr, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,945

    Last Listing Agent Riley Zinsmeister Keller Williams Realty Austin SW

    1401 Alston Dr, Waco, TX 76705
    • /25

      Est $251,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      3952 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3952 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /11

    $249,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    804 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Some images shown may be from a previously built Stylecraft home of similar design. Actual options, colors, and selections may vary. Contact us for details! This home is one of our most popular floor plans, and for good reason! We love the way the corner kitchen looks out into the open concept living room and dining area, giving you the opportunity to feel connected with those in your home. We’ve

    Stylecraft Builder
    804 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /12

    $251,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4216 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Stylecraft South Fork

    4216 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /23

      Est $267,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      3948 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3948 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    2801 Old Marlin Rd, Bellmead, TX 76705

    Welcome to this rare 10+ acre opportunity in Waco, TX!Enjoy the perfect blend of space and convenience with this mostly cleared property featuring one pond and two water wells, offering endless possibilities for your vision. Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, creating a private retreat, or investing in land with room to grow, this property delivers flexibility and

    Anel Perales EG Realty

    2801 Old Marlin Rd, Bellmead, TX 76705
  • /24

    $277,400 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4201 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,500

    Stylecraft South Fork

    4201 Rimfire Rd, Waco, TX 76705
    • /25

      Est $210,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Pipkin Ln, Waco, TX 76705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3128 Pipkin Ln, Waco, TX 76705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /14

    $260,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    312 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    Some images shown may be from a previously built Stylecraft home of similar design. Actual options, colors, and selections may vary. Contact us for details! Upon entering this exceptional floor plan, you're immediately greeted with a formal dining room. Walking into the open-concept kitchen and living room, you’ll be stunned by the amount of space you have to gather. This three-bedroom, two bath

    Stylecraft Builder
    312 N Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705
  • /17

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4321 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,410

    Last Listing Agent Gabbi Robles Texas Luxury and Land

    4321 S Fork Ranch Rd, Waco, TX 76705

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home