7,282

Homes in ZIP Code 85355

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $693,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      17312 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17312 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,850
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Beltran Elliott Homes Communities LLC

  • /60

    $690,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    18542 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from this beautifully positioned home on a large corner lot offering space, privacy, and incredible scenery. Relax or entertain in two gazebo seating areas perfectly placed to capture the stunning views-ideal for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. The backyard is designed for true Arizona outdoor living, featuring a natural stone BBQ grill area, horseshoe pit,

    Emmanuel Ashiagbor HomeSmart

    18542 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /14

    $414,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    15509 W Corte Del Sol Este, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,190

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    15509 W Corte Del Sol Este, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /5

      Est $593,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      17338 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17338 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,230
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /15

    $459,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    10165 N 156th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Come experience this Beautiful BRAND NEW Home in a highly desirable West Valley location. Featuring countless upgrades such as 9' ceilings, Shaw tile flooring, Granite countertops in the kitchen. GE Stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator. White Shaker cabinets with soft close doors. Energy-efficient features throughout, programmable thermostat, GE washer & dryer. Spacious walk-in

    Danny Kallay Compass

    10165 N 156th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /36

    $499,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17642 W Sanna St, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,038

    Last Listing Agent Janet Swendson DRH Properties Inc

    17642 W Sanna St, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /34

      Est $707,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      17330 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17330 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,240
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /44

    $470,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    8427 N 171st Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    ENJOY FREE ELECTRICITY AS SELLER IS WILLING TO PAY OFF SOLAR. Welcome home to this lovely Bronze model single-family home in the heart of Granite Vista--one of the largest floor plans in the community. This beautifully designed home showcases an upgraded elevation package with numerous premium features throughout. As you approach, you're greeted by a charming covered patio with an elegant brick

    Jessica Taylor Realty ONE Group

    8427 N 171st Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /18

    $455,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10151 N 156th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,859

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    10151 N 156th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /79

      Est $536,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      17261 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17261 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Brill Realty One Group

  • /17

    $447,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Mason Plan at The Enclave on Olive, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The expansive great room of the Mason is perfect for movie nights or watching the big game with friends. With four bedrooms, this home is great for guests, while the tucked away primary suite allows for privacy.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    17333 W Eva St Unit 37590362, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /20

    $394,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15644 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,613

    Starlight Homes Stonebridge Manor

    15644 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /3

      Est $400,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      16941 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16941 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,792
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /19

    $569,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    10077 N 156th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Discover elevated desert living in Stonebridge Manor, one of Waddell's most desirable new communities. The Ruby RV floor plan offers 2,171 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed single-story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a flexible den, and an RV garage paired with a 2-car tandem--perfect for toys, storage, or a workshop. Designed with our Minimalist Collection, this home embraces clean lines,

    Danny Kallay Compass

    10077 N 156th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /50

    $594,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    18955 W Ocotillo Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,882

    18955 W Ocotillo Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /6

      Est $403,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      16965 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16965 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,884
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /29

    $508,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    Passerine Plan at Zanjero Pass, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Introducing the Passerine—a fantastic two-story floor plan designed for modern living. The front porch welcomes you into the foyer, which seamlessly merges with the dining room and leads to the kitchen. The kitchen features a large island that overlooks the spacious great room, complete with large sliding glass doors that open onto the covered patio and backyard. The owner's suite is conveniently

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9416 N 178th Dr Unit 36202025, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /65

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17335 W Berridge Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,929

    Last Listing Agent Sally Ostwinkle HomeSmart

    17335 W Berridge Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /8

      Est $433,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      16949 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16949 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,237
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /28

    $642,560

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    17624 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Diamond is a two-story plan with the sought-after features and layout options todays homeowners are looking for. Walk through the courtyard to the covered front porch and into the entryway, where youre welcomed with a regal sitting area. Through the entryway is the first of two living spaces, which leads to the grander open-concept great room, kitchen and dining area. The first-floor master

    Elliott Homes Builder
    17624 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /12

    $533,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8561 N 175th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,064

    Elliott Homes Granite Vista - Forté

    8561 N 175th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /3

      Est $433,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      16933 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16933 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /48

    $864,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    8518 N 186th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    MILLION DOLLAR VIEW, RV GARAGE, OWNED SOLAR, & FLEX ROOM. Elegant single story floor plan with amazing views of the White Tank foothills. Interior upgrades: Expanded gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances, refrigerator, under cabinet lights and ceiling fans with lights in all bedrooms and den/office, two RO systems, extra large primary bath shower, and garage sink. Backyard includes a custom

    Blake Anderson RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    8518 N 186th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /31

    $474,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15748 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,079

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Retreat

    15748 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /3

      Est $391,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      16957 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16957 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,526
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /21

    $687,480

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    8756 N 173rd Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Barnfield is an extremely versatile floor plan, with enough options to personalize the plan to your exact needs and wants. Just off the foyer is the first bedroom and full bathroom, which can be optioned into a den. Through the gallery youre welcomed by a stately great room, dining area and gourmet kitchen with a unique oversized island and corner pantry. The master bedroom is entered upon

    Elliott Homes Builder
    8756 N 173rd Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /22

    $420,915

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    17421 W Las Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,824

    Elliott Homes Granite Vista - Avanti

    17421 W Las Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /19

      Est $384,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      17138 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17138 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tamayo Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /19

    $453,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    17573 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    From one end to the next, Plan 1901 is an exceptional layout that is sure to suit your needs. Built in Avanti at Granite Vista, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home can undoubtedly provide you with an elevated way of living in an incredible area. Enter through the welcoming front porch or the 2-car garage to find a spacious entryway that graciously leads you into the kitchen and living areawhich is

    Elliott Homes Builder
    17573 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /42

    $609,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17288 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,787

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Nelsen My Home Group Real Estate

    17288 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /11

      Est $420,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      17448 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17448 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,890
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

  • /3

    $491,897

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    19401 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Welcome to White Tank Vistas in Waddell! This beautifully designed Aqua floor plan by Mattamy Homes offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring 8' interior doors, a gourmet kitchen with premium Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave and chimney hood, gas cooktop, and spacious cabinetry, this home is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining.

    Tisha Ferguson Mattamy Arizona, LLC

    19401 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /49

    $445,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15792 W Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,261

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Retreat

    15792 W Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /11

      Est $438,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      17464 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17464 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,990
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /63

    $1,495,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft

    15830 W Camden Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Stunning 4,886 sq ft estate (4,006 sq ft main home + 880 sq ft detached casita) on nearly an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and space. This beautifully maintained property shows like a model home and is absolutely spotless. It features a guest/multi-generational suite with a private entrance, kitchenette, bedroom, and living area--perfect for extended family or guests.

    Daniella Hauptmann West USA Realty

    15830 W Camden Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /58

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15778 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,502

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    15778 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /5

      Est $441,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      17440 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17440 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,990
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /24

    $465,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    McCormick Plan at Zanjero Pass, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Welcome to the McCormick—a beautiful floor plan thoughtfully designed for you and your family. Enter through the inviting front porch into the foyer, which leads past the secondary bedrooms and into the heart of the home. The kitchen features a large pantry and a kitchen island that seamlessly integrates with the open layout of the dining room and great room. The great room, with its large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9416 N 178th Dr Unit 36202027, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    17142 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,272

    Last Listing Agent Matt & Shalin Caren SERHANT.

    17142 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /9

      Est $364,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      17456 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17456 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home