13,688

Homes in ZIP Code 44281

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $359,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Woodcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      707 Woodcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Chrisant Deleted Agent

  • /2

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    3211 Rohrer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    House sold "as is". Seller to make no repairs.

    Susan Osherow Howard Hanna

    3211 Rohrer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /43

    $172,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    231 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,006

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    231 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /18

      Est $370,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Woodcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      710 Woodcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fullbright Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /26

    $94,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    5 Stover Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    We are in receipt of multiple offers. Offer deadline: 4/26 at 5pm. Welcome to 5 Stover Court in Wadsworth! This home is full of character and ready for your personal touch. Ideally located just minutes from downtown and Memorial Park, this colonial offers both convenience and opportunity. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home showcases unique architectural details, including a

    Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    5 Stover Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1499 Brentfield Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,567

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1499 Brentfield Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $292,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Silvercrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      750 Silvercrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,300
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

  • /15

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $89,380 per Acre

    4896 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Unique opportunity to own a 3 Acre homestead in Granger Township. Quick access to 18 with plenty of scenery neighboring a 45 acre farm and forest. Acreage zoned both C-1 and R-1; you can build your dream home with horses or have an excellent spot for your small business and homestead. Lot has available city water at the road. Variance approved for shared driveway with the neighboring lot.

    Maureen Todaro Howard Hanna

    4896 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1151 Sharon Copley Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,016

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1151 Sharon Copley Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /28

      Est $348,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Royal Woods Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      608 Royal Woods Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /10

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $26,531 per Acre

    V/L Newton Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Beautiful 10.55 acres in the heart of Wadsworth. This property is to be accessed between 203 and 187 Newton Dr. The city owns the property from the sidewalk back to where the acreage begins. Wadsworth City has informed the owner that a private drive can be constructed from Newton Dr, and the acreage could be divided into 3 and possibly 4 large lots, provided the private drive complies with all

    Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    V/L Newton Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    996 Rosemarie Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,284

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    996 Rosemarie Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /28

      Est $358,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Whippoorwill Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      688 Whippoorwill Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Shreiner Helen Scott Realty LLC

  • /33

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    2460 Blake Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to 2460 Blake Road in Wadsworth! This well-maintained home is situated on a stunning 2.77-acre property and features a large 4-bay outbuilding, offering endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or equipment. Step inside to a cozy living room highlighted by a beautiful picture window that fills the space with natural light. Just off the living area is the kitchen, complete with

    Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    2460 Blake Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /49

    $502,250

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    811 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,103

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    811 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /42

      Est $327,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Hillside Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      164 Hillside Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Duncan Keller Williams Elevate

  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $74,766 per Acre

    VL Blake Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    We are in receipt of multiple offers. Offer deadline: 5/15 at 11:59pm. Build your dream home on one of the most beautiful properties available in Wadsworth! This absolutely gorgeous, flat 2.13-acre lot offers 200 feet of frontage and backs up to peaceful farm fields, creating a truly scenic setting. Enjoy stunning views of pastureland, horses, and wooded surroundings while still being

    Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    VL Blake Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    273 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,462

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

    273 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /15

      Est $146,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Bird St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      529 Bird St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    444 Shannon Dr Unit 2, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Pheasant Meadows condominium community, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers one of the larger floor plans in the neighborhood with the convenience of low-maintenance living and exceptional space. Vaulted ceilings, skylights, oversized windows, and multiple sliding glass doors bring in natural light throughout the main living areas and create an

    Chelsea Obradovich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    444 Shannon Dr Unit 2, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    632 Royal Woods Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,301

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seiler Coldwell Banker Realty

    632 Royal Woods Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /32

      Est $289,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Southpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      183 Southpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Methlie Inactive Agent

  • /3

    $564,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    YAKIMA Plan at Lakeview Pines, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Presenting the Yakima, a new patio home design offering convenient luxury one-level living. From the welcoming foyer, you'll view an impressive central living space showcasing a large family room with optional fireplace, kitchen with island and open, airy dining area. The secluded primary suite showcases a luxury bath with a large walk-in shower and dual vanity sinks. Enter the home from the

    Drees Homes Builder
    0 Ridgewood Rd Unit 37220984, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $2,275,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    587 Messina Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Hayes EXP Realty, LLC.

    587 Messina Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /27

      Est $335,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      155 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /44

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    267 Parkview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Charming 2 bedroom Ranch with potential for a 3rd bedroom, backing directly to Memorial Park. Updated kitchen in 2025 featuring stone backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Major mechanicals have been taken care of with furnace, central air, and hot water tank all replaced in 2021, plus a metal roof installed in 2020. New flooring in the main living area in 2025. Spacious bedrooms offer

    Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    267 Parkview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    325 E Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,597

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moore Keller Williams Elevate

    325 E Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /34

      Est $270,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      185 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $587,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 7 Baths
    • 2,478+ Sq Ft

    BRADBERN Plan at Lakeview Pines, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    The Bradbern offers a modern living space with a convenient layout. Just off the main foyer lies a private study. Continuing through the foyer, you will enter the spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen complete with a large walk-in pantry. An optional sunroom can make this area even more spacious and inviting! Upstairs you will find a luxurious primary suite complete with a large shower

    Drees Homes Builder
    0 Ridgewood Rd Unit 37220956, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2078 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,284

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2078 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /27

      Est $271,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      156 Northpark Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Petek Real of Ohio

  • /50

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    9400 Mennonite Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath brick ranch nestled on 3 beautiful acres atop a scenic hill in Wadsworth. Offering approximately 2,300 sq ft of finished living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living.Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring a stunning stone fireplace perfect for cozy evenings. The spacious

    Logan McGregor Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    9400 Mennonite Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2928 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,046

    Last Listing Agent Bob Satow HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2928 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /37

      Est $422,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Wintercreek Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      325 Wintercreek Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Polly Lorenzo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /29

    $72,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    201 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Attention investors and handy buyers! Opportunity awaits with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow featuring a 1-car garage and scenic backyard views. Built in 1910, this home is in need of renovation and is being sold as-is. A new furnace has already been installed, providing a solid start for your project. The backyard offers a peaceful setting with a small ravine, creek, and wooded backdrop. An

    Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    201 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /47

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    657 Baker Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,743

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ezzo EXP Realty, LLC.

    657 Baker Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /43

      Est $374,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Meadowcreek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      366 Meadowcreek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Kulesza Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $479,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    356 Carol Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained colonial situated on a desirable corner lot in a fantastic location! This spacious home offers timeless charm with tasteful updates throughout, creating the perfect blend of character and comfort. With the potential for 5 bedrooms, this home provides flexibility for growing families, guests, home offices, or hobby spaces. The inviting layout features

    Kristel Stone ProEdge Realty, LLC.

    356 Carol Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    274 Parkview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,707

    Last Listing Agent Janene-Fox Radford Howard Hanna

    274 Parkview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /33

      Est $400,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Oakcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      665 Oakcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home