63

Newest Homes for Sale in Waelder, TX

Section Image
  • /9

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.04 Acres
    • $13,498 per Acre

    736 Cr 421, Waelder, TX 78959

    Enjoy the serenity of a large private pond with fish and wildlife as your neighbors! Build your dream home as you always wanted it. Water connection is at the street, power is right there, just a septic needed and you're good to go.

    RUSSELL MARKS Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    736 Cr 421, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /45

    $3,293,600

    • Land
    • 368 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    County Road 420, Waelder, TX 78959

    368 acres of phenomenal recreational and hunting ground in northern Gonzales County. Just 5 miles and 10 minutes south of I-10, the ranch is covered in Post Oak and Live Oak trees. The heavy cover and the abundance of trees and brush provides ideal habitat for wildlife including whitetail deer, Rio Grande turkey, wild hogs, varmints, and even the occasional Axis deer crossing through. Baldridge

    Gary Holub Holub Real Estate

    County Road 420, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /40

    $3,293,600

    • Land
    • 368 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    TBD Cr 420, Waelder, TX 78959

Gary Holub Holub Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Cr 420, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /17

    $69,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $27,600 per Acre

    LOT 2 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959

    2.5 acres of land just minutes from US 90 and I-10. This property is very secluded and and has a nice private feel. With a mixture of trees and brush there are plenty of options for your new home site. Come take a look today!

    Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

    LOT 2 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /19

    $79,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $28,448 per Acre

    LOT 3 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959

    2.77 acres of land just minutes from US 90 and I-10. This property is very secluded and and has a nice private feel. With a mixture of trees and brush there are plenty of options for your new home site. Come take a look today!

    Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

    LOT 3 Private Road 4601, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /20

    $500,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959

    RARE OFFERING, Income-producing property with two operating oil wells and a 320-acre production lease. The wells and tank battery are located at the rear of the property, leaving the balance of the native pasture and hardwoods for a homesite.Located just minutes from Waelder, Luling, and Gonzales, this 34-acre property is a unique opportunity for those seeking a peaceful, unrestricted

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    0 Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /11

    $500,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959

    RARE OFFERING, Income-producing property with two operating oil wells and a 320-acre production lease. The wells and tank battery are located at the rear of the property, leaving the balance of the native pasture and hardwoods for a homesite. Located just minutes from Waelder, Luling, and Gonzales, this 34-acre property is a unique opportunity for those seeking a peaceful, unrestricted slice of

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    TBD Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $27,525 per Acre

    TBD Lot 7 Cr 424 Rd, Waelder, TX 78629

    This 5.205-acre property is fully fenced and unrestricted, offering the freedom to build, place a mobile home, park an RV, or develop a barndominium. With water and electricity already available on the property, it's ready for immediate use. The land features a mix of open space and mature trees, providing both functionality and privacy. Located just 20 minutes from Gonzales, you'll have

    George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 7 Cr 424 Rd, Waelder, TX 78629
  • /16

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 7.84 Acres
    • $18,878 per Acre

    County Road 451, Waelder, TX 78959

    7.84 acres in a lightly restricted subdivision ready for you to build your home on. This 7.84 acres is located just about 1000 feet from a paved road. This subdivision has county water at the road and electric lines at the road. A septic system will be needed. Bring your plans and lay out your new build to buy this land. NO mobiles, manufactured or movable buildings on the property - must be site

    Tanya Schindler South Central Real Estate

    County Road 451, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /31

    $1,749,900

    • Land
    • 122.65 Acres
    • $14,267 per Acre

    0 County Road 448, Waelder, TX 78959

    UNRESTRICTED and AG EXEMPT property with stunning panoramic views that has been immaculately maintained as a Longhorn cattle ranch. Conveniently located just 3.5 miles north of Waelder and I-10, this turnkey cattle and hay ranch requires minimal investment to start operations and offers great hunting and recreational opportunities. FarmhousePerched on a hilltop, the cozy 672 sq ft

    Andy Deck Longhorn Realty - Texas Land & Ranch Sales

    0 County Road 448, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /32

    $1,749,900

    • Land
    • 122.65 Acres
    • $14,267 per Acre

    62 County Road 448, Waelder, TX 78959

    Prime 122.65 Acres in Gonzales CountyUNRESTRICTED and AG EXEMPT property with stunning panoramic views that has been immaculately maintained as a Longhorn cattle ranch. Conveniently located just 3.5 miles north of Waelder and I-10, this turnkey cattle and hay ranch requires minimal investment to start operations and offers great hunting and recreational opportunities. FarmhousePerched on

    Andrew Deck Longhorn Realty, LLC

    62 County Road 448, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /9

    $179,600

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,960 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Pretty wooded 10 acre tract in the quiet Woodcreek Subdivision in the Waelder/Cistern area. This tract has a lot to offer including seclusion, wet weather creek, wildlife, and mature trees. There are many options, leave it wooded and put in a winding road to a secluded home site or build a barndominium to house your RV to use as a weekend retreat.... endless potential! There is electricity

    Tammy Foreman Hodde Real Estate LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $200,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.4 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959

    The pictures are for illustrative purposes to give potential buyers a feel for the property. They are a helpful overview but should be verified with other documentation and potentially a site visit.

    Rachel Burton Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    0 Farm To Market Road 2814, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /48

    $395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    2569 County Road 443, Waelder, TX 78959

    Recently upgraded ranch style, stone, one story home on 2+ Acres. Picturesque countryside views, with mature oaks and curb appeal. Recently installed 30 year composition shingle roof, and septic system. Cosmetic improvements include, fresh exterior and interior neutral paint, vinyl plank flooring and new electrical outlets and switches. The water well shed was updated as well. Excellent

    Kristine Schmidt Schmidt Ranches & Realty

    2569 County Road 443, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /31

    $2,000,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 137.14 Acres
    • $14,584 per Acre

    6417 County Road 240, Waelder, TX 78959

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, recently built property, offering both comfort and functionality. Situated on a sprawling 80-acre lot. This property provides a unique blend of seclusion and accessibility. The perimeter is securely high-fenced, ensuring privacy and safety. The home itself is a cozy 2,000-square-foot residence that truly feels like home. Recent updates include a fully

    Chris Solimine Premier Town & Country Realty

    6417 County Road 240, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /8

    $299,900

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.01 Acres
    • $9,993 per Acre

    TBD Highway 90, Waelder, TX 78959

    Beautiful 30 acres unimproved. Adding power is easily accessible. Access from Hwy 90. Mature Pecan Tree Orchard. Great property for hunting, weekend leisure,ATV fun, build your country home for full time living. Peach Creek at back of property.

    Cecilia Bonnickson Connect Realty.com

    TBD Highway 90, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /9

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $17,456 per Acre

    TR 5 Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959

    Pristine 10+ acres accessed by Private Road off CR 420. Midway Houston and San Antonio. Cows on the property, keep gates closed. Part of tax id 4164.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    TR 5 Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $20,476 per Acre

    TBD Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959

    Pristine 10+ acres accessed by Private Road off CR 420. Midway Houston and San Antonio. Survey orderedPart of tax id 4164.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    TBD Private Rd, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /30

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $39,860 per Acre

    5100 Wood Duck Dr, Waelder, TX 78959

    Quiet comfort! This fully fenced, 10-acre retreat is a perfect blend of woods and open fields, accented by a large pond. It is located in a serene area of SW Fayette County on a lightly traveled paved road, surrounded by other heavily wooded agricultural and residential properties. Shopping and recreation are close by in the communities of Flatonia and Smithville, Texas. Near the center of the

    Chip Bubela Bubela Real Estate

    5100 Wood Duck Dr, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /28

    $2,270,000

    • Land
    • 227 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 240, Waelder, TX 78632

    227 Acres BUCK BRANCH RANCH, Gonzales CountyCounty Road 240, Waelder, TX 78632Description: Buck Branch Ranch, named after Buck Branch Creek that runs through the property that is centrally located between San Antonio and Houston along the highly desired I-10 corridor. Once a working pecan farm, the ranch is still home to many grafted and native pecans that produce year in and year

    Robert Dullnig Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    0 County Road 240, Waelder, TX 78632
  • /10

    $347,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $17,509 per Acre

    000 Cr 401, Waelder, TX 78959

    Hurry come out and enjoy that small town living that Waelder provides-great for small gatherings and simply a place away from the city-property has a new 300' water well with electricity on site-needs septic and that special home-suitable also for weekly church retreats

    Juan Camacho Morales Realty, LLC

    000 Cr 401, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /19

    $400,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $30,237 per Acre

    6289 Maynard Hallmark Rd, Waelder, TX 78959

    Welcome to the country! This property is ready to go!. All of the improvements that must be made are made and ready for you to build your dream home. If you are just looking for a place to come on the weekends... this is it! Bring your RV or buy theirs! It is on a pad and ready for you. The owners have built a 2nd road that is shared with the neighbor; or you can shape up the original road they

    JAMES BURDETTE Mosswood Properties, LLC

    6289 Maynard Hallmark Rd, Waelder, TX 78959
  • /29

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $18,981 per Acre

    000 County Road 447, Waelder, TX 78959

    Now available 10.01 acres on a secluded gravel county road, centrally located between Houston, Austin, San Antonio north of IH-10. The property is mostly open with scattered mesquite trees through the pasture with oak trees along the creek. This layout provides a great location for your homesite. Fencing is up along the boundary line boarding the county road with a nice point of access entrance,

    Tanya Schindler South Central Real Estate

    000 County Road 447, Waelder, TX 78959

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home