17,390

Homes in ZIP Code 96797

Section Image
  • 94-1079 Kepakepa St Unit H12, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    94-1079 Kepakepa St Unit H12, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bath
    • 414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,519

    Last Listing Agent Marcelina Silvester-Thomas West Oahu Realty, Inc.

    94-1079 Kepakepa St Unit H12, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-253 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-253 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      94-253 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

  • /25

    $970,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    94-1012 Kuhao St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    A forever home you don’t want to miss in the heart of Royal Kunia! This beautifully maintained single-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a layout that feels open, comfortable, and easy to live in.Enjoy a spacious kitchen and dining area designed for gathering, along with a cozy living room that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The true highlight is the oversized outdoor

    Ashley Kealoha Compass

    94-1012 Kuhao St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1075 Poe Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    94-1075 Poe Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,996

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tangonan Honolulu Real Estate,LLC

    94-1075 Poe Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1425 Kulewa Loop Unit 33F, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $400,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1425 Kulewa Loop Unit 33F, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1425 Kulewa Loop Unit 33F, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

  • /24

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    94-1111 Polinahe Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Waipio Gentry, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a spacious end lot offering added privacy, extra outdoor space, and a peaceful setting to call home. Step inside to an inviting floor plan featuring spacious living areas and a seamless flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the

    Amber Gonzalez Keller Williams Honolulu

    94-1111 Polinahe Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-540 Loaa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    94-540 Loaa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,203

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Anne Paulino BHGRE Refined

    94-540 Loaa St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1411 Kulewa Loop Unit 35V, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $345,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1411 Kulewa Loop Unit 35V, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1411 Kulewa Loop Unit 35V, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Germaine Hopkins LUVA Real Estate

  • /8

    $810,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    94-794 Kaaka St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Create your dream here or renovate and enjoy the simpler life. Cute older 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a good floor plan, needs renovation, sold As-Is. Water heater and Garage door are only 6 month new.

    Clifford Woo Clifford Woo Realty LLC

    94-794 Kaaka St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-010 Leolua St Unit A320, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    94-010 Leolua St Unit A320, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Vidal Watanabe International, Inc.

    94-010 Leolua St Unit A320, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1419 Kulewa Loop Unit 34D, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $506,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1419 Kulewa Loop Unit 34D, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94-1419 Kulewa Loop Unit 34D, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Miyamoto Asian Pacific Investments LLC

  • /25

    $1,162,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft

    94-1251 Hale Halawai Dr Unit 36, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Come and discover Waioha II at Koa Ridge! Welcome to modern island living in the beautiful designed single level home with 3 bedroom, 2 baths. This home offers a bright open-concept floor plan with stylish finishes and loads of up grades. The contemporary kitchen features sleek cabinetry, upgraded Fisher & Paykel appliances, a spacious island perfect for entertaining or casual dining. The living

    Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    94-1251 Hale Halawai Dr Unit 36, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-306 Kahuawai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    94-306 Kahuawai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,899

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bongco eXp Realty

    94-306 Kahuawai St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1103, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $307,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1103, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1103, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Loo Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /25

    $1,149,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    94-1075 Leko Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Well-maintained, owner-occupied & move-in ready, this single-level home sits on a rare 5,002 sq. ft. lot & has been genuinely cared for inside & out. Bright & open, the wide floor plan is filled with natural light from large windows throughout. Central A/C keeps things comfortable year-round & the energy setup is hard to beat: 24 owned photovoltaic panels on Net Metering! + 2 newTesla batteries

    James Chan Compass

    94-1075 Leko Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-926 Hiapo St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    94-926 Hiapo St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,933

    Last Listing Agent Marie Valenzuela Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-926 Hiapo St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1113, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $443,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1113, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1113, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Kiyota Drop - 2025

  • /9

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    94-1100 Kunia Rd Unit 66, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Come be a part of the, "KLRF STORY," a one of a kind agricultural community nestled in the HEART of Kunia. A 7 acre land lot welcomes you with an abundance of fruit trees and vegetable crops. Shipping containers, a water meter with irrigation fixtures with several water totes along the property in support of agricultural practices.

    Nainiu Fakava West Oahu Realty, Inc.

    94-1100 Kunia Rd Unit 66, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-226 Kenola Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    94-226 Kenola Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,525

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Negranza Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-226 Kenola Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1104, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $323,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1104, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1104, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Kaufman OahuRE.com

  • /8

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    94-054 Leolua St Unit A102, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Angie Choi Real Broker

    94-054 Leolua St Unit A102, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1036 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    94-1036 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,397

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Manzano Javier Five Star Realty, Inc.

    94-1036 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1102, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $401,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1102, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 1102, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Prescila De Jesus West Oahu Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $535,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft

    94-1461 Waipio Uka St Unit P108, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Only 2 bedroom with 1 full bath and 2 half bath available in The Villages at Waipio. Split level end unit with courtyard. Excellent location near Costco, shops and restaurants. Washer Dryer combo replaced 2025. Currently tenant occupied on month to month lease. Agent must be present for showings.

    Michael Moran Michael Moran & Associates

    94-1461 Waipio Uka St Unit P108, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-215 Wahamana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    94-215 Wahamana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,795

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Hee Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-215 Wahamana Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 514, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $408,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 514, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 514, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deep Shrestha Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /23

    $759,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    94-642 Lumiauau St Unit B4, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to "Village on the Green" in Waikele where location meets convenience! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome features newer top-grade vinyl flooring (less than 1 year old), fresh interior and garage paint, and an upgraded kitchen with soft-close cabinets and pullout drawers. This spacious unit features 1338 sq. feet along with a generous two-car attached garage. Stay cool year

    Jennifer Brancieri Talk Realty LLC

    94-642 Lumiauau St Unit B4, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-245 Leowahine St Unit 3006, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    94-245 Leowahine St Unit 3006, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,868

    Last Listing Agent Karen Uehara Affinity Realty

    94-245 Leowahine St Unit 3006, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 413, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $436,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 413, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 413, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norma De Jesus Fathom Realty HI LLC

  • /17

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    94-816 Lumiauau St Unit KK102, Waipahu, HI 96797

    This elegantly maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers refined living with a 2-car garage, additional guest parking, and a private fenced yard that provides both comfort and privacy. The interior features a sophisticated open-concept design filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas—ideal for both relaxed daily living and stylish entertaining. The primary

    Natsumi Kitami Hawaii 5-0 Properties, Inc.

    94-816 Lumiauau St Unit KK102, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1547 Moleokekoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,345,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    94-1547 Moleokekoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mallon eXp Realty

    94-1547 Moleokekoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-302 Paiwa St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $389,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      94-302 Paiwa St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • $703/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kim REMAX Hawaii North Shore

  • /18

    $317,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft

    94-1420 Kulewa Loop Unit 37, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Welcome to Royal Palm in Waipio! Enjoy a spacious studio unit featuring a private lanai with attached storage closet and wide mountain views. Amenities include a swimming pool and BBQ area, great for entertaining and relaxing. Conveniently located near Costco, parks, and a variety of popular dining options. Seller is offering a $7,000 credit toward Buyer’s closing costs.OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY

    Ivy Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    94-1420 Kulewa Loop Unit 37, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-512 Kupuohi St Unit 101, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    94-512 Kupuohi St Unit 101, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Borden Horita Realty LLC

    94-512 Kupuohi St Unit 101, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-1023 Lumiauau St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $1,121,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-1023 Lumiauau St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      94-1023 Lumiauau St, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fang Fang Five Star Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    94-870 Lumiauau St Unit T106, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Enjoy living in desirable Waikele! This corner downstairs unit in peaceful Hoomaka Village features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 650 sq ft of living space, and 1 assigned parking stall. Enjoy a spacious yard and covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen pass-through offers convenient dining space with bar-style seating, great for casual dining. Conveniently located near Costco,

    Ivy Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    94-870 Lumiauau St Unit T106, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-811 Kaaholo St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    94-811 Kaaholo St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,307

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Sales Ivy K Realty, LLC

    94-811 Kaaholo St, Waipahu, HI 96797
    • 94-203 Paioa Place Unit P202, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Est $477,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-203 Paioa Place Unit P202, Waipahu, HI 96797

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      94-203 Paioa Place Unit P202, Waipahu, HI 96797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vineeta Jetley RE/MAX

  • /15

    $2,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    94-815 Waipahu St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    Excellent Owner-User or Investment Opportunity! To be sold together with 94-825 Waipahu Street, a BMX-3 zoned commercial building with two residential homes on a 45,388 sq. ft. lot, offering a unique mixed-use investment package, located on Waipahu Street offers prime visibility. This residential property features a spacious two-story, single-family home situated on a large 9,232 sq. ft. lot. The

    Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-815 Waipahu St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-586 Lumiauau St Unit N104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    94-586 Lumiauau St Unit N104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,053

    Last Listing Agent Marc Kumai Ivy K Realty, LLC

    94-586 Lumiauau St Unit N104, Waipahu, HI 96797

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home