38,542

Wake Forest, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Canyon Spring Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      335 Canyon Spring Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,745
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /13

    $376,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1225 Bessie Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    This large townhome model is ready for its debut! The Wilmington has a convenient two-car garage, open living area, home office and screened-in porch on the main level. The second level includes a centralized loft area that makes way to three large bedrooms, highlighted by a primary suite, bath and walk-in closet. Low-maintenance living has never been so easy with the Wilmington. Explore this new

    Drees Homes Builder
    1225 Bessie Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9008 Pageland Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,712

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cass Knotty Pine Properties LLC

    9008 Pageland Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /32

      Est $347,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1675 Winter Wren Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1675 Winter Wren Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /14

    $465,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    417 Pearce Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Sold together with 425 Pearce Ave with MLS#'s 10142426 and this MLS# 10142424 For a total of $960,000. Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Wake Forest. This offering includes two fully rented duplexes soldtogether, located just a couple of blocks from the vibrant town center. Zoned UR, the property presents future expansion or redevelopment potential while generating

    Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Advantage

    417 Pearce Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /60

    $855,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7336 Barham Hollow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,245

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Bareisha Choice Residential Real Estate

    7336 Barham Hollow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /35

      Est $705,000 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Marthas View Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      404 Marthas View Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,337
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crooks Drees Homes

  • /7

    $284,152 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    10510 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    An incredible opportunity to enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant, convenient location! This ENERGY STAR® certified townhome features a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The spacious family room includes finished storage under the stairs, while the modern kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, and a convenient pantry. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable

    Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    10510 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /25

    $740,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    916 Shasta Daisy Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,316

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    916 Shasta Daisy Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /37

      Est $557,000 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Murray Grey Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      320 Murray Grey Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,365
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crooks Drees Homes

  • /38

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    833 Whistable Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Impeccably maintained, beautifully styled, near-new home completed in November, 2023, nestled in the intimate Live Oaks community of Wake Forest. This is an opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single family home appointed with 10 foot ceilings (first floor) and high end upgrades throughout, situated on a beautiful lot with a private forest view from your back patio. No

    David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    833 Whistable Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8925 Lee Brown Ridge Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,053

    Last Listing Agent Connie Batten Coldwell Banker HPW

    8925 Lee Brown Ridge Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /23

      Est $566,000 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Murray Grey Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      312 Murray Grey Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,712
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crooks Drees Homes

  • /52

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    505 Rain Drizzle Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality, even better than new construction! The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The main level features two spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, along with two full

    Vy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    505 Rain Drizzle Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /76

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1317 Colonial Club Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,094

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Gross Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1317 Colonial Club Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10556 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10556 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,513
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /67

    $980,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7313 Ledford Grove Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,285

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Huffstetler Keller Williams Legacy

    7313 Ledford Grove Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10550 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10550 Brookside Reserve Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,529
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /93

    $1,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    249 Artisan Park Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and limitless potential in the Estates at Holding Village. This Toll Brothers ''Darwin'' floor plan is a masterclass in functional design, featuring a voluminous two-story entry and wide-plank wood floors. The main level caters to modern needs with a rare combination: a private guest suite and a dedicated executive office. At the heart of the home, the

    Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    249 Artisan Park Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home